1860 Decatur Co., GA Census Index
Pt 2

Name     Location   Pg   Yr   Census Type
 Justice, William     14TH DIST.   262   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Justice, William     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   250   1860    
 Kawe, Joe     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   162   1860    
 Keatur, James M.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   146   1860    
 Keels, John     CONCORD FLA. P.O.   188   1860    
 Keen, Esther     16TH DIST.   246   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Keen, Esther     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   157   1860    
 Kelley, George     LOFKA P.O.   177   1860    
 Kelley, Wade A.     19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Kelley, Wade A.     CONCORD FLA. P.O.   188   1860    
 Kelly, Calvin     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   146   1860    
 Kelly, Hannah     STEAM MILL P.O.   232   1860    
 Kelly, John     BAINBRIDGE   102   1860    
 Kelly, Sarah     16TH DIST.   246   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Kelly, Sarah     BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   149   1860    
 Kelly, William     BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   151   1860    
 Kendrick, Joseph W.     BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Kent, James     BAINBRIDGE   112   1860    
 Kent, James     BAMBRIDGE   271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Kerny, John O.     BAINBRIDGE   107   1860    
 Khowloz, Isaac     BAINBRIDGE   109   1860    
 Kidd, M. L.     BAINBRIDGE   113   1860    
 King, C. C.     20TH DIST.   254   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 King, C. C.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   205   1860    
 King, Chales D.     STEAM MILL P.O.   231   1860    
 King, Charles D.     STEAM MILL P.O.   231   1860    
 King, H. M.     BAINBRIDGE   113   1860    
 King, H. M.     BAMBRIDGE   271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 King, Hiram     22ND DIST.   264   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 King, Hiram     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   200   1860    
 King, J. H.     STEAM MILL P.O.   230   1860    
 King, James     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   143   1860    
 King, James     STEAM MILL P.O.   233   1860    
 King, James     STEAM MILL P.O.   248   1860    
 King, John     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   234   1860    
 King, John W.     SOFKA P.O.   196   1860    
 King, L.     27TH DIST.   237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 King, L.     FACEVILLE P.O.   238   1860    
 King, Samuel     FACEVILLE P.O.   212   1860    
 King, Stephen     22ND DIST.   264   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 King, Stephen     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   200   1860    
 King, Thomas P.     STEAM MILL P.O.   231   1860    
 Knight, Abner     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   251   1860    
 Knight, Ben     BAINBRIDGE   105   1860    
 Knight, Cooper     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   202   1860    
 Knight, J. M.     SOFKA P.O.   193   1860    
 Knight, J. W.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   220   1860    
 Knight, James     BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Knight, Juliann     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   202   1860    
 Kurt, Jane     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   204   1860    
 Kurt, Sarah     BAINBRIDGE   110   1860    
 Lain, Ferdenand     CONCORD FLA. P.O.   188   1860    
 Lamb, Ishorn     STEAM MILL P.O.   222   1860    
 Lamb, John     15TH DIST.   240   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lamb, Marion     STEAM MILL P.O.   222   1860    
 Lambert, G. S.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   160   1860    
 Lambert, Isaac     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   163   1860    
 Lambert, M. A.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   161   1860    
 Land, Michell     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   252   1860    
 Landingham, E. S.     16TH DIST.   249   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Landy, J. E.     STEAM MILL P.O.   232   1860    
 Lane, Joseph     BAMBRIDGE   268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lane, L.     15TH DIST.   237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lane, Luraney     FACEVILLE P.O.   238   1860    
 Lang, J. E.     LOFKY P.O.   133   1860    
 Lang, Lott     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   164   1860    
 Lang, Rachell     LOFKY P.O.   133   1860    
 Lang, William     BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Laning, William     LOFKY P.O.   132   1860    
 Lasley, Neal     FACEVILLE P.O.   212   1860    
 Lassater, Sarah     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   185   1860    
 Lasseter, A. J.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   140   1860    
 Lasseter, Harriet     LOFKA P.O.   173   1860    
 Lasseter, John, Jr.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   137   1860    
 Lasseter, Richard     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   137   1860    
 Lasseter, W. H. B.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   139   1860    
 Lassiter, E.     20TH DIST.   258   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lassiter, E.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   139   1860    
 Lassiter, Emory     20TH DIST.   258   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lassiter, H.     19TH DIST.   251   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lassiter, James       20TH DIST.   256   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lassiter, John       20TH DIST.   256   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lassiter, John       ATTAPULGUS P.O.   136   1860    
 Lassiter, Sarah       19TH DIST.   252   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lassiter, W. A. B.       20TH DIST.   258   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Laudy, Henry       15TH DIST.   237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lee, John       BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   149   1860    
 Lee, John A.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   185   1860    
 Lee, Littlebury       CONCORD FLA. P.O.   191   1860    
 Lee, Sarah       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   185   1860    
 Lee, Stephen       LOFKA P.O.   175   1860    
 Lerrell, Robert       CAIRO P.O.   168   1860    
 Lester, Catherin       ATTAPULGUS P.O.   140   1860    
 Lester, Cathrine       20TH DIST.   258   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lester, J. J.       16TH DIST.   244   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lester, N.       16TH DIST.   250   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lewis, Casper       BAINBRIDGE   112   1860    
 Lewis, Casper       BAMBRIDGE   271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lewis, Edward       STEAM MILL P.O.   227   1860    
 Lewis, G. W.       BAMBRIDGE   268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lewis, George       BAINBRIDGE   103   1860    
 Lewis, H. H.       BAINBRIDGE   119   1860    
 Lewis, H. H.       BAMBRIDGE   272   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lewis, James       BAINBRIDGE   103   1860    
 Lewis, James       BELLVIEW FLA. P.O.   240   1860    
 Lewis, John       BAINBRIDGE   119   1860    
 Lewis, John       STEAM MILL P.O.   228   1860    
 Lewis, John A.       BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Lewis, Jonas       BELLVIEW FLA. P.O.   240   1860    
 Lewis, Joseph       BAINBRIDGE   112   1860    
 Lewis, S.       27TH DIST.   237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lewis, Simpson       BELLVIEW FLA. P.O.   240   1860    
 Lewis, William       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   234   1860    
 Leysen, B. F.       STEAM MILL P.O.   246   1860    
 Lifton, John       STEAM MILL P.O.   225   1860    
 Limpson, Charles       BAINBRIDGE   107   1860    
 Linn, Elisha       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   186   1860    
 Lipton, Thomas       BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   151   1860    
 Lipton, William       STEAM MILL P.O.   246   1860    
 Lister, James J.       CAIRO P.O.   166   1860    
 Lister, N.       CAIRO P.O.   129   1860    
 Litter, A.       BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   149   1860    
 Little, James       BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   148   1860    
 Lock, Marry A.       ALLAPULGUS P.O.   184   1860    
 Locklear, James T.       CAIRO P.O.   168   1860    
 Locklear, O.       CAIRO P.O.   167   1860    
 Lodge, Conelia       BLOWING CAVE P.O.   126   1860    
 Lodge, H.       BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   150   1860    
 Lodge, M.       BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   150   1860    
 Lodge, S.       16TH DIST.   248   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lodge, Simon       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   125   1860    
 Lodges, W.       SOFKA P.O.   195   1860    
 Loftman, William       22ND DIST.   264   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Logan, Dawson       STEAM MILL P.O.   228   1860    
 Logue, H. J.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   251   1860    
 Logue, Robbersen       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   251   1860    
 Lone, Sally       STEAM MILL P.O.   230   1860    
 Long, Elpha       BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   153   1860    
 Long, Lott       16TH DIST.   244   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Long, M. W.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   160   1860    
 Lord, S. B.       FACEVILLE P.O.   214   1860    
 Lott, William       22ND DIST.   264   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lott, William       ATTAPULGUS P.O.   199   1860    
 Loud, A. J.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   218   1860    
 Loud, Harriett       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   218   1860    
 Loud, Hasritt       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   218   1860    
 Lovatt, J. G.       BAINBRIDGE   115   1860    
 Love, Duncan       STEAM MILL P.O.   225   1860    
 Love, Polly       STEAM MILL P.O.   225   1860    
 Love, Sally       STEAM MILL P.O.   230   1860    
 Lovett, George       BAINBRIDGE   123   1860    
 Lovett, Hestia       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   157   1860    
 Lovett, Richard       STEAM MILL P.O.   222   1860    
 Lovutt, Dooley       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   157   1860    
 Lovutt, J. G.       BAINBRIDGE   115   1860    
 Lowen, J. H.       ATTAPULGUS P.O.   141   1860    
 Lum, Stephen       BLOWING CAVE P.O.   165   1860    
 Lundy, Henry       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   236   1860    
 Lunn, John       22ND DIST.   265   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Lupsen, B. F.       STEAM MILL P.O.   246   1860    
 Luton, John   FACEVILLE P.O.   206   1860    
 Luvs, Thomas   STEAM MILL P.O.   247   1860    
 Lydwigs, R. M.   BAINBRIDGE   120   1860    
 Mack, Mary   16TH DIST.   245   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Macnair, Robert   15TH DIST.   242   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Malone, Elizabeth   BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Malone, J. F.   BAINBRIDGE   109   1860    
 Mameul, David   FACEVILLE P.O.   208   1860    
 Mann, Luke   BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Mann, Luke   BAMBRIDGE   271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mann, S. S.   15TH DIST.   243   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mann, S. S.   BAINBRIDGE P.O.   159   1860    
 Mann, Thomas   BAINBRIDGE   111   1860    
 Mansfield, Gideon   BAINBRIDGE P.O.   249   1860    
 Many, Burross   ALLAPULGUS P.O.   184   1860    
 Marsh, Richard   CONCORD FLA. P.O.   198   1860    
 Marsh, Robert   CONCORD FLA. P.O.   198   1860    
 Marshall, Joseph   21ST DIST.   255   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Marshall, Joseph   FACEVILLE P.O.   206   1860    
 Marshall, Lividey   FACEVILLE P.O.   207   1860    
 Martin, Alex   BAMBRIDGE   270   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Martin, Alexander   BAINBRIDGE   110   1860    
 Martin, J.   BAINBRIDGE   122   1860    
 Martin, J. E.   16TH DIST.   244   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Martin, J. E.   BAINBRIDGE P.O.   162   1860    
 Martin, Jabez   BAINBRIDGE   110   1860    
 Martin, Jabeze   BAMBRIDGE   271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Martin, Joshua   LOFKA P.O.   183   1860    
 Martin, Mary   BLOWING CAVE P.O.   127   1860    
 Martin, S. J.   15TH DIST.   265   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Martin, Sarah J.   15TH DIST.   265   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Martin, Sarah J.   BAINBRIDGE P.O.   253   1860    
 Martin, Susan   BAINBRIDGE   119   1860    
 Mash, Rachel   FACEVILLE P.O.   214   1860    
 Mash, Robert   CONCORD FLA. P.O.   198   1860    
 Mashbur, Henry   BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   147   1860    
 Mashburn, Thaness   BAINBRIDGE   108   1860    
 Maslet, Byrd   BAINBRIDGE P.O.   144   1860    
 Matheny, James   BAINBRIDGE   103   1860    
 Mather, J.   19TH DIST.   252   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Matheus, Martha   LOFKA P.O.   183   1860    
 Mathew, William   BAINBRIDGE P.O.   253   1860    
 Mathews, J. A.   BAMBRIDGE   268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Maxwell, Daniel   19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Maxwell, Daniel   LOFKA P.O.   179   1860    
 Maxwell, E.   19TH DIST.   251   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Maxwell, Eliza   LOFKA P.O.   179   1860    
 Maxwell, J. R., Jr.   CONCORD FLA. P.O.   197   1860    
 Maxwell, James   19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Maxwell, James   CONCORD FLA. P.O.   190   1860    
 Maxwell, James   SOFKA P.O.   192   1860    
 Maxwell, James L.   SOFKA P.O.   192   1860    
 Maxwell, Jessee   ATTAPULGUS P.O.   201   1860    
 Maxwell, John   19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Maxwell, John   CONCORD FLA. P.O.   190   1860    
 Maxwell, John R.   19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Maxwell, John R.   SOFKA P.O.   194   1860    
 Maxwell, John R., Jr.   SOFKA P.O.   194   1860    
 Maxwell, Jones   CONCORD FLA. P.O.   191   1860    
 Maxwell, Rebecca   20TH DIST.   260   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Maxwell, Rebecca   ATTAPULGUS P.O.   143   1860    
 Maxwell, Robert   15TH DIST.   242   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Maxwell, Robert   19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Maxwell, Robert   CONCORD FLA. P.O.   188   1860    
 Maxwell, Robet   CONCORD FLA. P.O.   188   1860    
 Maxwell, Thomas   19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Maxwell, Thomas   CONCORD FLA. P.O.   190   1860    
 Maxwell, Thomas   LOFKA P.O.   180   1860    
 Maxwell, Thomas R., Jr.   LOFKA P.O.   180   1860    
 Mcafee, Thomas   BAINBRIDGE   108   1860    
 Mcarirn, Shelly   FACEVILLE P.O.   207   1860    
 Mccall, S.   16TH DIST.   244   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mccartha, E. R.   FACEVILLE P.O.   242   1860    
 Mccorde, Elizabeth   BAINBRIDGE   107   1860    
 Mccordle, Joseph   BAINBRIDGE   117   1860    
 Mcdaniel, Charlot   FACEVILLE P.O.   214   1860    
 Mcdaniel, James   FACEVILLE P.O.   212   1860    
 Mcdaniel, James M.   BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Mcdaniel, James M?   BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Mcdaniel, John   ATTAPULGUS P.O.   203   1860    
 Mcdaniel, Martha     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   160   1860    
 Mcdaniel, Mary     FACEVILLE P.O.   206   1860    
 Mcdaniel, Nancy     SOFKA P.O.   196   1860    
 Mcdaniel, William     FACEVILLE P.O.   212   1860    
 Mcdanil, Mary     FACEVILLE P.O.   206   1860    
 Mcdonald, Daniel     FACEVILLE P.O.   211   1860    
 Mcdougal, John     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   205   1860    
 Mcdowell, E. J.     BAINBRIDGE   111   1860    
 Mcdowell, William     BAINBRIDGE   108   1860    
 Mcelveen, J. S.     BAMBRIDGE   271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcelveen, John S.     BAINBRIDGE   111   1860    
 Mcelveen, Robert     16TH DIST.   249   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcelveen, W. H.     16TH DIST.   249   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcelvem, R. D.     CAIRO P.O.   129   1860    
 Mcelvey, H. H.     BAMBRIDGE   267   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcelvey, John     20TH DIST.   257   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcelvy, H. H.     BAINBRIDGE   102   1860    
 Mcelvy, John     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   138   1860    
 Mcfadden, James     FACEVILLE P.O.   211   1860    
 Mcfaddin, James     21ST DIST.   261   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcgill, D.     16TH DIST.   248   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcgill, D.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   143   1860    
 Mcgill, Daniel H.     BAINBRIDGE   123   1860    
 Mcgill, H.     16TH DIST.   248   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcgoldrick, R.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   253   1860    
 Mcgowan, Alexander     FACEVILLE P.O.   206   1860    
 Mcgriff, P. A.     22ND DIST.   264   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcgriff, P. A.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   199   1860    
 Mcgriff, Sarah     22ND DIST.   264   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcgriff, Sarah     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   199   1860    
 Mcgriff, William     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   199   1860    
 Mchair, James     STEAM MILL P.O.   223   1860    
 Mciniss, Margarett L.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   138   1860    
 Mckansir, D.     20TH DIST.   260   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mckay, M.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   217   1860    
 Mckay, N.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   216   1860    
 Mckensie, Daniel     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   144   1860    
 Mckenzie, A. D.     FACEVILLE P.O.   239   1860    
 Mclauchlin, John     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   202   1860    
 Mclauchlin, Nancy     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   202   1860    
 Mclaucklin, Nancy     BAINBRIDGE   117   1860    
 Mcleam, J.     BAINBRIDGE   105   1860    
 Mclouchlin, E.     20TH DIST.   258   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mclouchlin, E.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   140   1860    
 Mcloucklin, A.     BAINBRIDGE   123   1860    
 Mcloucklin, Amanda     BAINBRIDGE   123   1860    
 Mcloucklin, E.     20TH DIST.   258   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mclucklin, A.     BAINBRIDGE   123   1860    
 Mcman, Green     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   187   1860    
 Mcman, Robert     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   187   1860    
 Mcman, Robet     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   187   1860    
 Mcmillin, George     TIRED CREEK P.O.   170   1860    
 Mcnabb, Mary     BAINBRIDGE   115   1860    
 Mcnabb, N.     BAINBRIDGE   115   1860    
 Mcnabb, N.     BAMBRIDGE   272   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcnair, Green     15TH DIST.   242   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcnair, James     CONCORD FLA. P.O.   191   1860    
 Mcnair, Nancy     CONCORD FLA. P.O.   188   1860    
 Mcnair, Samuel     19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mcnair, Samuel     CONCORD FLA. P.O.   188   1860    
 Mctyre, E. L.     BAINBRIDGE   124   1860    
 Meeks, James     BAINBRIDGE   122   1860    
 Meery, Brazilla     STEAM MILL P.O.   221   1860    
 Melfod, Jordan     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   186   1860    
 Melford, Jordan     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   186   1860    
 Mennding, Harnett     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   158   1860    
 Meratt, Sarah     BAINBRIDGE   123   1860    
 Merett, Sarah     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   185   1860    
 Meritt, James     TIRED CREEK P.O.   171   1860    
 Merrett, Josiah     BELLVIEW FLA. P.O.   240   1860    
 Merrett, Louis     FACEVILLE P.O.   211   1860    
 Merritt, James     LOFKA P.O.   172   1860    
 Mesirm, Elizabeth     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   237   1860    
 Messer, Bryant     FACEVILLE P.O.   213   1860    
 Messer, George     FACEVILLE P.O.   213   1860    
 Messer, Hardy     FACEVILLE P.O.   212   1860    
 Messer, Irven     FACEVILLE P.O.   213   1860    
 Messmith, C. R.     BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   150   1860    
 Mesvim, Eilizabeth     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   237   1860    
 Mett, Mathu     SOFKA P.O.   193   1860    
 Miens, Olivia     20TH DIST.   257   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mill, Reyerin     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   140   1860    
 Miller, Elias     15TH DIST.   240   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Miller, Elias     STEAM MILL P.O.   229   1860    
 Miller, Henry     STEAM MILL P.O.   224   1860    
 Miller, John     15TH DIST.   240   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Miller, John     STEAM MILL P.O.   224   1860    
 Miller, John, Jr.     STEAM MILL P.O.   224   1860    
 Miller, M. C.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   200   1860    
 Miller, Samuel     LOFKA P.O.   174   1860    
 Mills, E. T.     19TH DIST.   252   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mills, Elizabeth     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   185   1860    
 Mills, George     19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mills, George B.     CONCORD FLA. P.O.   198   1860    
 Mills, Nancy     FACEVILLE P.O.   215   1860    
 Mills, Nancy L.     21ST DIST.   262   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mills, William     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   253   1860    
 Mills, William H., Jr.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   253   1860    
 Minnenlynn, C. J.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   157   1860    
 Minns, J. M.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   138   1860    
 Minns, Olevia     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   138   1860    
 Minton, Daniel     BELLVIEW FLA. P.O.   240   1860    
 Minton, Daniel     FACEVILLE P.O.   241   1860    
 Minus, J. M.     20TH DIST.   257   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Minus, O.     20TH DIST.   257   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Minus, Olivia     20TH DIST.   257   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mitchel, Green     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   205   1860    
 Mitchell, Green     20TH DIST.   255   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mobley, Benjamin     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   163   1860    
 Mobley, Danil     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   155   1860    
 Mobley, Leroy     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   164   1860    
 Mock, Catherin     STEAM MILL P.O.   247   1860    
 Mock, Chesley     ALLAPULGUS P.O.   184   1860    
 Mock, Harman, Jr.     BAINBRIDGE   118   1860    
 Mock, Martha     STEAM MILL P.O.   247   1860    
 Mock, Redden     STEAM MILL P.O.   248   1860    
 Mock, William     14TH DIST.   262   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Mock, William     STEAM MILL P.O.   248   1860    
 Monroe, George     BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Monroe, George     BAMBRIDGE   271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Montgomery, Pouliana     BAINBRIDGE   114   1860    
 Moody, Mary     BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   148   1860    
 Moore, A.     19TH DIST.   249   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Moore, Augustus     LOFKY P.O.   133   1860    
 Moore, G. B.     19TH DIST.   252   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Moore, G. B.     ALLAPULGUS P.O.   184   1860    
 Moore, Henry R.     BAINBRIDGE   113   1860    
 Moore, May     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   236   1860    
 Mosk, Mary A.     CAIRO P.O.   167   1860    
 Mourse, Harriett     BAINBRIDGE   120   1860    
 Munferd, Cora     BAINBRIDGE   114   1860    
 Munford, Edward     BAINBRIDGE   103   1860    
 Munnerlynn, C. J.     16TH DIST.   246   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Munnerlynn, C. J.     21ST DIST.   263   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Murphey, A. W.     BAINBRIDGE   108   1860    
 Mury, Brazilla     STEAM MILL P.O.   221   1860    
 Nader, Elleeder     BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   147   1860    
 Neal, F. J.     BAINBRIDGE   123   1860    
 Neal, James     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   145   1860    
 Nelsen, David     STEAM MILL P.O.   245   1860    
 Nessmuth, A. R.     16TH DIST.   246   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Newberry, Joshua     TIRED CREEK P.O.   169   1860    
 Newman, William     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   199   1860    
 Newnan, William     19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Nicholsen, James     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   235   1860    
 Nicholsen, Jonie     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   235   1860    
 Nicholson, James     15TH DIST.   237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Nickolson, N.     BAINBRIDGE   109   1860    
 Night, Cooper     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   200   1860    
 Nix, Clapton     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   218   1860    
 Nix, John     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   218   1860    
 Nix, Littleberry     LOFKA P.O.   178   1860    
 Nix, Miles     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   218   1860    
 Nix, William     LOFKA P.O.   178   1860    
 Norris, Henton     BLOWING CAVE P.O.   165   1860    
 Norris, Warner     BLOWING CAVE P.O.   165   1860    
 Oats, Nancy     LOFKA P.O.   174   1860    
 Obrien, David     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   142   1860    
 Olim, Nancy     FACEVILLE P.O.   211   1860    
 Olinn, Nancy     FACEVILLE P.O.   211   1860    
 Olivant, William       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   185   1860    
 Oliver, Ann E.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   236   1860    
 Oliver, Barbord       STEAM MILL P.O.   228   1860    
 Oliver, J. M.       21ST DIST.   262   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Oliver, Peter M.       FACEVILLE P.O.   214   1860    
 Olverest, H. T.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   217   1860    
 Oneal, John W.       BAINBRIDGE   105   1860    
 Oneal, John W.       BAMBRIDGE   268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Oneal, Samuel       STEAM MILL P.O.   227   1860    
 Oneal, William       15TH DIST.   240   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Oneal, William       STEAM MILL P.O.   226   1860    
 Oscars, B. F.       BAINBRIDGE   113   1860    
 Osteen, J. W.       BAINBRIDGE   121   1860    
 Osteen, Thomas       BAINBRIDGE   122   1860    
 Overstreet, H. B.       BAINBRIDGE   103   1860    
 Overstreet, H. R.       BAMBRIDGE   268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Owars, B. F.       BAINBRIDGE   113   1860    
 Owens, James       STEAM MILL P.O.   225   1860    
 Owens, James W.       15TH DIST.   240   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Padrick, Edward       BAINBRIDGE   122   1860    
 Painter, N. J.       FACEVILLE P.O.   238   1860    
 Palmer, Charles       BLOWING CAVE P.O.   128   1860    
 Palmer, J. M.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   125   1860    
 Palmer, Sarah       BLOWING CAVE P.O.   126   1860    
 Palridge, Marey       CAIRO P.O.   166   1860    
 Paramin, F.       FACEVILLE P.O.   239   1860    
 Paramore, T. A.       21ST DIST.   263   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Paramore, T. A.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   158   1860    
 Parham, L. J.       21ST DIST.   261   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Parker, E. A.       BAINBRIDGE   118   1860    
 Parker, Huy       FACEVILLE P.O.   214   1860    
 Parker, Martha       FACEVILLE P.O.   213   1860    
 Parker, Mary       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   164   1860    
 Parker, R. T.       16TH DIST.   244   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Parker, R. T.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   163   1860    
 Pastur, John F.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   216   1860    
 Pate, Benjamin       FACEVILLE P.O.   207   1860    
 Pattersen, John       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   235   1860    
 Pattersen, William       ALLAPULGUS P.O.   184   1860    
 Patterson, John       15TH DIST.   237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Patterson, S. W.       BAINBRIDGE   101   1860    
 Patterson, S. W.       BAMBRIDGE   267   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Patterson, William A.       BAINBRIDGE   101   1860    
 Peabody, E. R.       BAINBRIDGE   101   1860    
 Peacock, L. H.       20TH DIST.   257   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Peacock, L. H.       ATTAPULGUS P.O.   138   1860    
 Pearce, G. W.       BAINBRIDGE   109   1860    
 Pearce, G. W.       BAMBRIDGE   270   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Pearce, Oscar       BAINBRIDGE   113   1860    
 Pearce, Wiley       16TH DIST.   244   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Pearce, Wiley       16TH DIST.   245   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Pearce, Wiley       CAIRO P.O.   167   1860    
 Pendleton, F. M.       BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Pendleton, S. P.       BAINBRIDGE   112   1860    
 Peratt, J. L.       ATTAPULGUS P.O.   136   1860    
 Perkins, James       ATTAPULGUS P.O.   205   1860    
 Perkins, William       15TH DIST.   239   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Perkins, William       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   216   1860    
 Perrett, J. J.       LOFKA P.O.   183   1860    
 Perry, Calvin       STEAM MILL P.O.   248   1860    
 Perry, D.       16TH DIST.   248   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Perry, Dyson       BAINBRIDGE   120   1860    
 Perry, Dyxon       BAINBRIDGE   115   1860    
 Perry, James       BAINBRIDGE   102   1860    
 Perry, John O.       BAMBRIDGE   269   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Perry, M. F.       BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   147   1860    
 Perry, Ritchord       BAINBRIDGE   120   1860    
 Perry, Susan       BAINBRIDGE   103   1860    
 Peters, Marian       BAINBRIDGE   121   1860    
 Pettu, John M.       BAINBRIDGE   108   1860    
 Philips, Amanuel       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   161   1860    
 Philips, Eliza       LOFKY P.O.   130   1860    
 Philips, Jackson       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   216   1860    
 Philips, Mary       BAINBRIDGE P.O.   216   1860    
 Philips, Rutha       BAINBRIDGE   117   1860    
 Phillips, John       ATTAPULGUS P.O.   143   1860    
 Phillips, Joseph       BAINBRIDGE   113   1860    
 Phillips, Nancy       FACEVILLE P.O.   243   1860    
 Pitts, D. L.       CAIRO P.O.   167   1860    
 Pitts, Mary       ATTAPULGUS P.O.   136   1860    
 Pointer, William J.     15TH DIST.   237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Polk, M.     16TH DIST.   244   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Polk, M.     CAIRO P.O.   166   1860    
 Polk, Milton C.     CAIRO P.O.   167   1860    
 Ponell, Dennis     LOFKA P.O.   174   1860    
 Pope, Alexander     BAINBRIDGE   119   1860    
 Pope, George     CAIRO P.O.   166   1860    
 Pope, James     STEAM MILL P.O.   223   1860    
 Pope, N.     STEAM MILL P.O.   223   1860    
 Portervine, Alexander     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   204   1860    
 Portervine, Alexander, Jr.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   204   1860    
 Poshum, L. J.     FACEVILLE P.O.   212   1860    
 Posten, A.     BAMBRIDGE   272   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Postur, John F.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   216   1860    
 Potter, John M.     BAMBRIDGE   269   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Potter, John M.     BAMBRIDGE   270   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Poulett, Alonzo     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   162   1860    
 Powell, B. F.     BAMBRIDGE   271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Powell, Jetha     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   249   1860    
 Powell, Jethro     22ND DIST.   265   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Powell, Kader     LOFKA P.O.   176   1860    
 Powell, Mary     BAINBRIDGE   115   1860    
 Powell, N.     15TH DIST.   238   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Powell, N.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   254   1860    
 Powell, P. Z.     BAINBRIDGE   118   1860    
 Powell, William     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   250   1860    
 Preralt, Demaris     LOFKA P.O.   177   1860    
 Prevatt, T. K.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   125   1860    
 Price, Carin     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   138   1860    
 Procter, Adam     LOFKA P.O.   181   1860    
 Pruit, Gilbert     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   136   1860    
 Pugh, Thomas J.     14TH DIST.   235   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Pullen, J. H.     16TH DIST.   244   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Pullen, Moses     16TH DIST.   249   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Pullen, Mosses     CAIRO P.O.   129   1860    
 Pullin, J. H.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   165   1860    
 Quayle, C.     BAINBRIDGE   123   1860    
 Rabash, Charles     LOFKA P.O.   181   1860    
 Raburg, Fredrick K.     SOFKA P.O.   194   1860    
 Raburg, William     SOFKA P.O.   194   1860    
 Rackley, W. S.     16TH DIST.   247   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Rain, Joseph     BAINBRIDGE   104   1860    
 Ramba, F.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   143   1860    
 Rambo, Daniel     14TH DIST.   236   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Rambo, Daniel     27TH DIST.   266   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Rambo, Dawe     STEAM MILL P.O.   233   1860    
 Rambo, Drewny     14TH DIST.   236   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Rambo, Druy     STEAM MILL P.O.   232   1860    
 Rambo, F.     20TH DIST.   260   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Rambo, M.     15TH DIST.   241   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Rambo, Paul     27TH DIST.   266   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Rawlit, Joseph     SOFKA P.O.   196   1860    
 Rawls, Joseph     SOFKA P.O.   196   1860    
 Rawls, M. J.     SOFKA P.O.   196   1860    
 Rayen, Bradford     21ST DIST.   239   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Read, Ada     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   141   1860    
 Read, Charles     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   141   1860    
 Read, D. S.     ATTAPULGUS P.O.   140   1860    
 Reed, D. W.     20TH DIST.   258   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Reerse, Joel     BAINBRIDGE   122   1860    
 Reese, Joel     16TH DIST.   248   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Remdun, Alonzo     BAINBRIDGE   120   1860    
 Reser, Ozamca     LOFKA P.O.   175   1860    
 Reynolds, G. W.     SOFKA P.O.   196   1860    
 Reynolds, George     LOFKY P.O.   133   1860    
 Reynolds, J. F.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   252   1860    
 Reynolds, J. R.     LOFKY P.O.   132   1860    
 Reynolds, J. T.     14TH DIST.   262   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Reynolds, James J.     BAINBRIDGE   120   1860    
 Reynolds, John G.     STEAM MILL P.O.   248   1860    
 Reynolds, R.     LOFKY P.O.   131   1860    
 Reynolds, R. R.     SOFKA P.O.   196   1860    
 Reynolds, Ruben     STEAM MILL P.O.   247   1860    
 Reynolds, Susan     LOFKY P.O.   133   1860    
 Reynolds, Susan     SOFKA P.O.   192   1860    
 Rich, Martha     FACEVILLE P.O.   243   1860    
 Richard, Jessee     FACEVILLE P.O.   214   1860    
 Ricklaine, Galferd     BAINBRIDGE P.O.   157   1860    
 Ricks, Martha     BLOWING CAVE P.O.   127   1860    
 Ricks, Mary     CAIRO P.O.   167   1860    
 Ricks, Richard         BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   148   1860    
 Riddon, Ann W.         FACEVILLE P.O.   214   1860    
 Rider, Martha         ATTAPULGUS P.O.   205   1860    
 Rigins, Phillip         SOFKA P.O.   194   1860    
 Rigsby, Allen         BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   149   1860    
 Rigsby, Lowis         BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   149   1860    
 Rigsby, Wiley         BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   149   1860    
 Roach, Chosh         BAINBRIDGE   116   1860    
 Roan, Asa         BAINBRIDGE   122   1860    
 Roan, T. T.         BAINBRIDGE   121   1860    
 Roberts, Andrew         STEAM MILL P.O.   229   1860    
 Robinson, H. D.         BAINBRIDGE   122   1860    
 Robinson, Martha         BAINBRIDGE P.O.   254   1860    
 Robinson, William         BAINBRIDGE P.O.   253   1860    
 Rockly, W. S.         BAINBRIDGE   124   1860    
 Rodinberry, S. A.         CAIRO P.O.   167   1860    
 Rogers, Bradferd         FACEVILLE P.O.   215   1860    
 Rogers, Elizabeth         BELLVIEW FLA. P.O.   240   1860    
 Rogers, John         BAINBRIDGE   111   1860    
 Roland, Thomas         BAINBRIDGE   112   1860    
 Roston, Aaron         BAINBRIDGE   115   1860    
 Roswell, Susan         BAINBRIDGE   112   1860    
 Row, Joseph         BAMBRIDGE   268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Rowles, John         SOFKA P.O.   196   1860    
 Rowles, Marcillus         STEAM MILL P.O.   231   1860    
 Rowls, Joseph         19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Rowls, M. J.         19TH DIST.   253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Rudd, Arthur         ATTAPULGUS P.O.   204   1860    
 Rudd, Jessee         ATTAPULGUS P.O.   204   1860    
 Rudd, William         ATTAPULGUS P.O.   204   1860    
 Ruff, M.         BAINBRIDGE   112   1860    
 Rullur, Permelia A.         BAINBRIDGE P.O.   237   1860    
 Russell, B. H.         BAMBRIDGE   269   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Russell, M.         STEAM MILL P.O.   246   1860    
 Russell, W. W.         15TH DIST.   242   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Russell, W. W.         ATTAPULGUS P.O.   187   1860    
 Russell, W. W.         BAINBRIDGE   110   1860    
 Russell, W. W.         BAMBRIDGE   270   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Russell, Willis M.         BAINBRIDGE   104   1860    
 Russell, Willis M.         BAMBRIDGE   268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Ryoldun, J. D.         BAINBRIDGE P.O.   146   1860    
 Saddle, Falonia         BAINBRIDGE P.O.   154   1860    
 Sadler, Bart         STEAM MILL P.O.   224   1860    
 Sadler, Richard         STEAM MILL P.O.   247   1860    
 Sadler, Sarah         BAINBRIDGE P.O.   154   1860    
 Sanbar, Ira W.         ATTAPULGUS P.O.   142   1860    
 Sanborn, Ira         21ST DIST.   255   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sanborn, Ira         FACEVILLE P.O.   206   1860    
 Sanburn, J. W.         20TH DIST.   259   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sanders, Dalceda         TIRED CREEK P.O.   171   1860    
 Sanders, Frances         TIRED CREEK P.O.   171   1860    
 Sanders, Ira         20TH DIST.   255   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sanders, Thomas G.         FACEVILLE P.O.   214   1860    
 Sapp, James         16TH DIST.   248   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sapp, James         BAINBRIDGE P.O.   125   1860    
 Saretter, M.         BLOWING, CAVE P.O.   151   1860    
 Sasrar, Littleton         LOFKA P.O.   177   1860    
 Sassar, William         LOFKA P.O.   172   1860    
 Sassar, William, Jr.         LOFKA P.O.   172   1860    
 Sasser, Littleton         19TH DIST.   251   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Saulter, Joseph         BLOWING CAVE P.O.   127   1860    
 Scott, B. C.         BAINBRIDGE   107   1860    
 Scott, B. C.         BAMBRIDGE   269   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Scott, M. N.         BAMBRIDGE   268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Scott, Melton N.         BAINBRIDGE   104   1860    
 Scott, Thomas         BAINBRIDGE   104   1860    
 Scott, Thomas         BAMBRIDGE   268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sefferd, M. C.         ATTAPULGUS P.O.   143   1860    
 Shaon, David         BELLVIEW FLA. P.O.   244   1860    
 Shard, Roderick         ATTAPULGUS P.O.   139   1860    
 Shard, W. W.         BAINBRIDGE P.O.   157   1860    
 Sharet, Martha         ATTAPULGUS P.O.   141   1860    
 Sharon, John         BAINBRIDGE   111   1860    
 Sharon, John         BAMBRIDGE   271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sharp, C. C.         BAINBRIDGE   112   1860    
 Shaw, Augustus         FACEVILLE P.O.   215   1860    
 Shelfer, William         FACEVILLE P.O.   239   1860    
 Shepperd, James         BAINBRIDGE   118   1860    
 Sherley, William         FACEVILLE P.O.   208   1860    
 Sherry, W. H.         STEAM MILL P.O.   230   1860    
 Shoart, David         SOFKA P.O. 195   1860    
 Shoart, Green         SOFKA P.O. 195   1860    
 Shoart, Sarah         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 199   1860    
 Shoart, William         SOFKA P.O. 195   1860    
 Show, Mrs.         STEAM MILL P.O. 247   1860    
 Sikes, Jesse         15TH DIST. 240   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sikes, Jessee         STEAM MILL P.O. 228   1860    
 Simpson, J. A.         16TH DIST. 249   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Simpson, J. B.         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 141   1860    
 Simpson, J. M.         14TH DIST. 236   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Simpson, James         CAIRO P.O. 129   1860    
 Simpson, John J.         CAIRO P.O. 168   1860    
 Simpson, Rebecca         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 205   1860    
 Simpson, Sarah         CAIRO P.O. 168   1860    
 Sims, R.         15TH DIST. 243   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sims, R.         16TH DIST. 244   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Singletary, Riley D.         LOFKA P.O. 179   1860    
 Slade, Mary         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 139   1860    
 Slaughten, May         FACEVILLE P.O. 213   1860    
 Slaugten, May         FACEVILLE P.O. 213   1860    
 Sloane, Nancy         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 161   1860    
 Slone, Allen         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 161   1860    
 Smallwood, W. J.         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 249   1860    
 Smallwood, W. J.         BAMBRIDGE 270   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smarot, C. H.         14TH DIST. 262   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smart, C. H.         21ST DIST. 239   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smart, Elizabeth         20TH DIST. 254   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smart, Elizabeth         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 205   1860    
 Smith, Benjamin         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 252   1860    
 Smith, C. W.         BAINBRIDGE 109   1860    
 Smith, David         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 142   1860    
 Smith, E. E.         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 162   1860    
 Smith, F. G.         BAMBRIDGE 267   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smith, Henretta         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 139   1860    
 Smith, J. C.         16TH DIST. 246   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smith, J. C.         BLOWING, CAVE P.O. 151   1860    
 Smith, J. M.         BAINBRIDGE 105   1860    
 Smith, James         BAINBRIDGE 121   1860    
 Smith, James         MT. PLEASANT FLA. P.O. 210   1860    
 Smith, John         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 142   1860    
 Smith, John         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 216   1860    
 Smith, Martimer         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 201   1860    
 Smith, Mary         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 142   1860    
 Smith, Mary         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 202   1860    
 Smith, Mary         FACEVILLE P.O. 208   1860    
 Smith, Mary P.         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 139   1860    
 Smith, Otis         FACEVILLE P.O. 207   1860    
 Smith, R. A.         BAMBRIDGE 270   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smith, Richard         STEAM MILL P.O. 247   1860    
 Smith, Robert         14TH DIST. 262   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smith, Robert         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 252   1860    
 Smith, Sarah         FACEVILLE P.O. 213   1860    
 Smith, Sarah L.         20TH DIST. 254   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smith, Thomas         20TH DIST. 257   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smith, Thomas         20TH DIST. 258   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smith, Thomas         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 138   1860    
 Smith, W. F.         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 205   1860    
 Smith, Wiley         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 159   1860    
 Smith, William         20TH DIST. 254   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Smith, William         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 205   1860    
 Smith, William         STEAM MILL P.O. 222   1860    
 Smtih, Ann E.         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 201   1860    
 Sodlee, Henry         FACEVILLE P.O. 215   1860    
 Spear, Elizebeth         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 234   1860    
 Spears, Suson         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 218   1860    
 Sperson, John         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 139   1860    
 Sponm, Ruben         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 203   1860    
 Spoomer, Adam         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 203   1860    
 Stafford, M. C.         20TH DIST. 260   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Starnyer, B. F.         MT. PLEASANT FLA. P.O. 210   1860    
 Stephens, Asa         FACEVILLE P.O. 214   1860    
 Stephens, E.         CONCORD FLA. P.O. 198   1860    
 Stevens, E.         19TH DIST. 253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Stjohn, Ebza         BLOWING, CAVE P.O. 150   1860    
 Stout, Allen         BAINBRIDGE P.O. 145   1860    
 Strange, B. F.         21ST DIST. 261   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Strange, S.         21ST DIST. 255   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Stranger, Edmond         MT. PLEASANT FLA. P.O. 210   1860    
 Straxyet, Edmond         MT. PLEASANT FLA. P.O. 210   1860    
 Strickland, C.         ATTAPULGUS P.O. 202   1860    
 Strickland, D.       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 202   1860    
 Strickland, E.       16TH DIST. 249   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Strickland, Elizabeth       CAIRO P.O. 129   1860    
 Strickland, H.       LOFKY P.O. 131   1860    
 Strickland, Hannon       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 189   1860    
 Strickland, Joseph       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 202   1860    
 Strickland, Joseph       CONCORD FLA. P.O. 190   1860    
 Strickland, Lafayett       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 200   1860    
 Strickland, Lines       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 142   1860    
 Strickland, Mathew       LOFKA P.O. 182   1860    
 Strickland, Noel       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 202   1860    
 Strickland, Thomas       20TH DIST. 254   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Strickland, Thomas       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 200   1860    
 Strickland, Thomas       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 203   1860    
 Stroeyer, John       MT. PLEASANT FLA. P.O. 210   1860    
 Stroeyer, Shackelford       MT. PLEASANT FLA. P.O. 210   1860    
 Stuart, Jefferson       STEAM MILL P.O. 225   1860    
 Stuart, Mary A.       BAINBRIDGE 110   1860    
 Stuart, William       BAINBRIDGE P.O. 217   1860    
 Suben, W. C.       BAINBRIDGE 102   1860    
 Suber, W. C.       BAINBRIDGE 102   1860    
 Subert, W. C.       BAMBRIDGE 267   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Summers, W. D.       BAINBRIDGE 117   1860    
 Suseden, Littleton       LOFKA P.O. 176   1860    
 Swain, Americus       LOFKY P.O. 130   1860    
 Swain, John       CAIRO P.O. 129   1860    
 Swain, John T.       STEAM MILL P.O. 246   1860    
 Swain, M.       BAINBRIDGE 121   1860    
 Swain, M. L.       16TH DIST. 248   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Swain, S. S. G.       BAINBRIDGE 103   1860    
 Swain, S. S. G.       BAMBRIDGE 268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Swan, John T.       27TH DIST. 237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Swart, C. H.       BELLVIEW FLA. P.O. 240   1860    
 Swearingen, Hartwell       BAINBRIDGE 123   1860    
 Swearingen, Thomas       BAINBRIDGE 123   1860    
 Swearinger, Thomas       16TH DIST. 247   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sweet, James       21ST DIST. 261   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sweet, Julia       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 141   1860    
 Sweet, W. C.       20TH DIST. 256   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Sweet, W. C.       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 137   1860    
 Swicard, George       22ND DIST. 265   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Swicard, George       BAINBRIDGE P.O. 250   1860    
 Swicord, A. J.       15TH DIST. 242   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Swicord, A. J.       BAINBRIDGE P.O. 186   1860    
 Swicord, David       15TH DIST. 242   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Swicord, David       BAINBRIDGE P.O. 186   1860    
 Swicord, Mary       ATTAPULGUS P.O. 187   1860    
 Swicord, Mathew       15TH DIST. 242   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Swicord, Mathew       BAINBRIDGE P.O. 186   1860    
 Switcher, Augustus       BAINBRIDGE 115   1860    
 Tate, B. M.       CAIRO P.O. 168   1860    
 Tate, James M.       CAIRO P.O. 168   1860    
 Tate, Martha       TIRED CREEK P.O. 169   1860    
 Tate, W. A.       CAIRO P.O. 168   1860    
 Tayler, Mark       BAINBRIDGE P.O. 144   1860    
 Tayler, Susan       BAINBRIDGE P.O. 144   1860    
 Taylor, Benjamin       LOFKA P.O. 182   1860    
 Taylor, Catherin       BAINBRIDGE 112   1860    
 Taylor, D. W.       BAINBRIDGE 112   1860    
 Taylor, Edmond       BAINBRIDGE P.O. 163   1860    
 Taylor, Ellis       LOFKA P.O. 181   1860    
 Taylor, H. J.       LOFKA P.O. 182   1860    
 Taylor, Lucy       BAINBRIDGE 124   1860    
 Taylor, W. D.       LOFKA P.O. 182   1860    
 Teanick, A. B.       BELLVIEW FLA. P.O. 240   1860    
 Terrell, R. R.       16TH DIST. 245   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Terrell, Robert       CAIRO P.O. 168   1860    
 Tharp, Allen       STEAM MILL P.O. 248   1860    
 Tharp, Benjamin       BELLVIEW FLA. P.O. 244   1860    
 Themos, James B.       BAINBRIDGE 109   1860    
 Thernes, Madsen       BAINBRIDGE P.O. 146   1860    
 Thomas, A.       BAINBRIDGE 115   1860    
 Thomas, A.       BAMBRIDGE 272   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Thomas, Berd       BAINBRIDGE 119   1860    
 Thomas, Bird C.       BAINBRIDGE 118   1860    
 Thomas, Ella       STEAM MILL P.O. 246   1860    
 Thomas, H.       21ST DIST. 262   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Thomas, H.       FACEVILLE P.O. 215   1860    
 Thomas, J. H.       16TH DIST. 248   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Thomas, J. H.       BAINBRIDGE 122   1860    
 Thomas, James       19TH DIST.     245   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Thomas, James       19TH DIST.     251   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Thomas, James       LOFKA P.O.     173   1860    
 Thomas, James       LOFKA P.O.     182   1860    
 Thomas, Lucy       STEAM MILL P.O.     230   1860    
 Thomas, M. H.       BAINBRIDGE     118   1860    
 Thomas, Madison       16TH DIST.     260   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Thomas, Morris       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     185   1860    
 Thomas, R. P.       LOFKA P.O.     173   1860    
 Thomas, W. C.       FACEVILLE P.O.     215   1860    
 Thomas, W. T.       BAINBRIDGE     101   1860    
 Thomas, William       21ST DIST.     262   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Thompsen, Seborn       STEAM MILL P.O.     221   1860    
 Thompson, David       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     219   1860    
 Thompson, David, Jr.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     219   1860    
 Thompson, Thomas       BAMBRIDGE     267   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Thompson, Thomas J.       BAINBRIDGE     102   1860    
 Thopsom, Thomas J.       BAINBRIDGE     102   1860    
 Thorp, Benjmain       BELLVIEW FLA. P.O.     244   1860    
 Thumson, W.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     144   1860    
 Thursbay, John       FACEVILLE P.O.     207   1860    
 Thursby, John       FACEVILLE P.O.     242   1860    
 Thusby, Jessee       FACEVILLE P.O.     241   1860    
 Tiscum, Custer       ATTAPULGUS P.O.     135   1860    
 Tolbert, J. A.       15TH DIST.     243   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Tompsen, John       FACEVILLE P.O.     238   1860    
 Tote, B. N.       16TH DIST.     245   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Tote, W. A.       16TH DIST.     245   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Towers, J. A.       20TH DIST.     258   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Treesell, J. W.       ATTAPULGUS P.O.     140   1860    
 Trice, Mann       19TH DIST.     249   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Trowick, A. B.       27TH DIST.     237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Trowick, Denol       STEAM MILL P.O.     226   1860    
 Trowick, Emily       STEAM MILL P.O.     226   1860    
 Trowick, George       STEAM MILL P.O.     227   1860    
 Truloch, S. H.       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     164   1860    
 Trulock, J. H.       16TH DIST.     244   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Tuchstone, Marry       ATTAPULGUS P.O.     187   1860    
 Tunn, John       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     251   1860    
 Tunn, Melton Z.       FACEVILLE P.O.     243   1860    
 Turlock, Andrew       19TH DIST.     253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Tyson, B. F.       27TH DIST.     237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Valentine, Elizabeth       STEAM MILL P.O.     230   1860    
 Valentine, John       BAINBRIDGE     113   1860    
 Valentine, Stephen       STEAM MILL P.O.     229   1860    
 Valentine, William       STEAM MILL P.O.     228   1860    
 Vanlandingham, E.       LOFKY P.O.     130   1860    
 Vansandingham, P.       LOFKY P.O.     130   1860    
 Viason, Joseah       BAINBRIDGE     110   1860    
 Wade, Hezekiah       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     155   1860    
 Wade, Mack       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     156   1860    
 Wade, Riley       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     156   1860    
 Wadu, Mack       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     156   1860    
 Walden, Benjamin       LOFKA P.O.     175   1860    
 Walden, Martin       19TH DIST.     251   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Walden, Martin       LOFKA P.O.     175   1860    
 Walden, Newton       LOFKA P.O.     175   1860    
 Waldrop, G. W.       16TH DIST.     250   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Waldrop, G. W.       BLOWING CAVE P.O.     127   1860    
 Walker, Martha W.       BAINBRIDGE     120   1860    
 Waller, R. A.       BAINBRIDGE     105   1860    
 Waller, R. A.       BAMBRIDGE     269   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wallis, Sarah       LOFKY P.O.     134   1860    
 Wardell, F. R.       BAINBRIDGE     108   1860    
 Warnen, Edword       FACEVILLE P.O.     211   1860    
 Warner, John       FACEVILLE P.O.     214   1860    
 Waters, E. D.       BAINBRIDGE     105   1860    
 Waters, E. D.       BAMBRIDGE     268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Waters, Lucian       BAMBRIDGE     268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Waters, Lucina       BAINBRIDGE     115   1860    
 Waters, Susan       BAINBRIDGE     121   1860    
 Waters, William H.       BAINBRIDGE     121   1860    
 Watsen, Calvin       FACEVILLE P.O.     242   1860    
 Watsen, Philip       BAINBRIDGE P.O.     155   1860    
 Watson, A. D.       BAINBRIDGE     112   1860    
 Watson, J. J.       LOFKA P.O.     174   1860    
 Waugh, H. B.       22ND DIST.     264   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Waugh, H. B.       ATTAPULGUS P.O.     200   1860    
 Ween, Mary O.       SOFKA P.O.     193   1860    
 Weir, Mary       BAINBRIDGE     121   1860    
 Welch, Jerry     ATTAPULGUS P.O. 138   1860    
 Welch, Newton N.     TIRED CREEK P.O. 170   1860    
 Wells, James     BELLVIEW FLA. P.O. 244   1860    
 Wells, Joel     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 219   1860    
 Wells, Sarah     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 219   1860    
 Wells, William T.     BAMBRIDGE 268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 West, John     LOFKA P.O. 176   1860    
 West, Lilitha     SOFKA P.O. 195   1860    
 Wheeler, Green     STEAM MILL P.O. 230   1860    
 Whidder, William     MT. PLEASANT FLA. P.O. 210   1860    
 Whiddon, J.     ATTAPULGUS P.O. 135   1860    
 Whigham, Andrew     15TH DIST. 240   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Whigham, Andrew     STEAM MILL P.O. 226   1860    
 Whigham, Anna J.     LOFKY P.O. 131   1860    
 Whigham, J. M.     LOFKY P.O. 131   1860    
 Whigham, Jehur     LOFKA P.O. 173   1860    
 Whigham, John M.     LOFKY P.O. 130   1860    
 Whigham, Thomas     16TH DIST. 249   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Whigham, W. M.     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 185   1860    
 Whighon, Thomas     LOFKY P.O. 130   1860    
 Whisker, Josephine     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 144   1860    
 Whitaker, Allen     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 144   1860    
 Whitaker, John     STEAM MILL P.O. 233   1860    
 White, Earley     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 236   1860    
 White, Early     15TH DIST. 237   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 White, John I.     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 237   1860    
 White, Martha     BAINBRIDGE 110   1860    
 White, Martha     BAMBRIDGE 270   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 White, Richard     LOFKY P.O. 133   1860    
 Whiteley, R. H.     16TH DIST. 248   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Whitely, R. H.     BAINBRIDGE 123   1860    
 Whitfald, Robert     SOFKA P.O. 193   1860    
 Whitlen, Deycy     FACEVILLE P.O. 238   1860    
 Whitten, B. C.     FACEVILLE P.O. 238   1860    
 Whitten, Henry W.     FACEVILLE P.O. 239   1860    
 Wholey, Caroline     BAMBRIDGE 267   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wholy, Caroline     BAINBRIDGE 102   1860    
 Wight, George     16TH DIST. 249   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wight, George     LOFKY P.O. 130   1860    
 Wight, Henry     LOFKY P.O. 130   1860    
 Wilcox, Henry     BAINBRIDGE 116   1860    
 Wilden, Fanny     STEAM MILL P.O. 221   1860    
 Wilder, Frances     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 125   1860    
 Wilder, H.     MT. PLEASANT FLA. P.O. 210   1860    
 Wilder, Henry     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 125   1860    
 Wilder, J. R.     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 125   1860    
 Wilder, J. Z.     BAINBRIDGE 111   1860    
 Wilder, J. Z.     BAMBRIDGE 271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wiley, James Z.     MT. PLEASANT FLA. P.O. 210   1860    
 Wilkinsen, Elizebeth     BLOWING, CAVE P.O. 152   1860    
 Wilkinson, Catherin     BAINBRIDGE 123   1860    
 Wilkinson, J. W.     BAMBRIDGE 269   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wilkinson, John W.     BAINBRIDGE 106   1860    
 Wilkinson, John W., Jr.     BAINBRIDGE 106   1860    
 Wilks, Isaac D.     ATTAPULGUS P.O. 201   1860    
 Wilks, J. D.     20TH DIST. 254   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wilks, W.     STEAM MILL P.O. 227   1860    
 Willder, Isaac     BLOWING CAVE P.O. 128   1860    
 Williams, Alex     16TH DIST. 248   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Williams, Alex     16TH DIST. 250   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Williams, Alexander     BLOWING CAVE P.O. 127   1860    
 Williams, Andrud     BAINBRIDGE 102   1860    
 Williams, D. J.     16TH DIST. 250   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Williams, D. J.     BLOWING CAVE P.O. 127   1860    
 Williams, E.     19TH DIST. 253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Williams, Elizabeth     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 163   1860    
 Williams, Elizabeth     CONCORD FLA. P.O. 191   1860    
 Williams, F. J.     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 146   1860    
 Williams, Isaac     SOFKA P.O. 195   1860    
 Williams, John     STEAM MILL P.O. 247   1860    
 Williams, John D.     19TH DIST. 253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Williams, John D.     SOFKA P.O. 192   1860    
 Williams, John, Sr.     SOFKA P.O. 192   1860    
 Williams, Joseph     LOFKA P.O. 181   1860    
 Williams, Margarett A.     SOFKA P.O. 193   1860    
 Williams, Mary     STEAM MILL P.O. 222   1860    
 Williams, Nathan     19TH DIST. 253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Williams, Nathan     CONCORD FLA. P.O. 191   1860    
 Williams, Nathan     STEAM MILL P.O. 222   1860    
 Williams, R. K.     BAINBRIDGE P.O. 160   1860    
 Williams, Redmond     SOFKA P.O.     194   1860    
 Williams, Robert     19TH DIST.     253   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Williams, Robert     ATTAPULGUS P.O.     189   1860    
 Williams, Temperence     SOFKA P.O.     196   1860    
 Williams, Thomas     ATTAPULGUS P.O.     187   1860    
 Williams, Thomas J.     16TH DIST.     260   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Williams, W. K.     BAINBRIDGE     109   1860    
 Williams, William     20TH DIST.     259   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Williams, William     ATTAPULGUS P.O.     143   1860    
 Williams, Willis     16TH DIST.     246   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Williams, Willis     BLOWING, CAVE P.O.     149   1860    
 Williams, Wood     BAINBRIDGE     102   1860    
 Willis, Alferd     BLOWING, CAVE P.O.     148   1860    
 Willis, Allen     BLOWING, CAVE P.O.     152   1860    
 Willis, Thomas     21ST DIST.     261   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Willis, Thomas     FACEVILLE P.O.     212   1860    
 Wills, William T.     BAINBRIDGE     104   1860    
 Willy, J. Y.     21ST DIST.     261   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wilmat, D. H.     BAINBRIDGE     112   1860    
 Wilsen, James     BAINBRIDGE P.O.     220   1860    
 Wilsen, Stephen     STEAM MILL P.O.     226   1860    
 Wilson, J. M.     BAINBRIDGE     107   1860    
 Wilson, J. M.     BAMBRIDGE     269   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wilson, Mary     20TH DIST.     254   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wilson, Mary     21ST DIST.     239   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wilson, Mary     FACEVILLE P.O.     239   1860    
 Wilson, Merry     ATTAPULGUS P.O.     203   1860    
 Wilson, Samuel     BAINBRIDGE     117   1860    
 Wilson, Thomas M.     BAINBRIDGE     104   1860    
 Wilson, Thomas M.     BAMBRIDGE     268   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wilson, Uriah     BAINBRIDGE P.O.     219   1860    
 Wimberley, J. T.     BAMBRIDGE     271   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wimberly, John T.     BAINBRIDGE     112   1860    
 Woodard, Edward     20TH DIST.     254   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Woodard, Edward     ATTAPULGUS P.O.     203   1860    
 Woolfolk, Adaline     TIRED CREEK P.O.     169   1860    
 Wooten, Cintha     BELLVIEW FLA. P.O.     240   1860    
 Wooten, Daniel     BELLVIEW FLA. P.O.     240   1860    
 Wooten, J. D.     16TH DIST.     246   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wooten, J. D.     BLOWING, CAVE P.O.     150   1860    
 Wooten, J. R.     BAINBRIDGE P.O.     159   1860    
 Wooten, Mony J.     FACEVILLE P.O.     239   1860    
 Wooten, Thomas J.     BAINBRIDGE     111   1860    
 World, John     STEAM MILL P.O.     221   1860    
 Worn, Charles C.     BAINBRIDGE     111   1860    
 Worn, William F.     BAINBRIDGE     111   1860    
 Wright, B. B.     BAMBRIDGE     272   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wright, B. B., Sr.     BAINBRIDGE     113   1860    
 Wright, Bird B.     BAINBRIDGE     114   1860    
 Wright, R. W.     21ST DIST.     255   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Wright, R. W.     FACEVILLE P.O.     208   1860    
 Wright, W. B.     BAINBRIDGE     114   1860    
 Wright, W. B.     BAMBRIDGE     272   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Yarber, Jaine     BAINBRIDGE P.O.     163   1860    
 Yates, James     BAINBRIDGE P.O.     217   1860    
 Yates, James S.     STEAM MILL P.O.     232   1860    
 Yates, Lucey     STEAM MILL P.O.     247   1860    
 Yates, W. M. C.     STEAM MILL P.O.     247   1860    
 Yaw, Margarett     LOFKA P.O.     183   1860    
 Yaw, Narcissa     LOFKA P.O.     183   1860    
 Yaw, Patrck     LOFKA P.O.     182   1860    
 Yaw, Patrick, Jr.     LOFKA P.O.     182   1860    
 Yawn, Isaac     STEAM MILL P.O.     245   1860    
 Yawn, Maholey     LOFKA P.O.     183   1860    
 Yawn, William     CONCORD FLA. P.O.     188   1860    
 Yaws, Rutha     STEAM MILL P.O.     245   1860    
 Young, Noel     20TH DIST.     254   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Yunn, Melton Z.     FACEVILLE P.O.     243   1860    
 Zasley, William     SOFKA P.O.     195   1860    
 Zeigler, J. A.     BAMBRIDGE     269   1860   SLAVE SCHEDULE
 Zigler, Iseral     BAINBRIDGE P.O.     185   1860    
 Zoslen, Frank     FACEVILLE P.O.     238   1860    

====================================================================
USGENWEB NOTICE:
In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data may be used
by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These
electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by
other persons or organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for
purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.
The submitter has given permission to the USGenWeb Archives to store this file
permanently for free access. This file was contributed by:

Dixie Tait Kirton dixtait@btconline.net


====================================================================