1821 GEORGIA LAND LOTTERY
                                    Copyright 2009 Elizabeth Robertson

 

Presented on these pages is a recap of various information regarding the Fourth Land Lottery of Georgia, or, the 1821 Land Lottery.  This lottery was for lands ceded by the Creek Nation of Indians by treaty made and concluded at the Indian Spring.

The original boundary of Monroe County covered all of present day Monroe County, Pike County, Lamar County and parts of Spalding, Butts, Bibb and Upson Counties.  The below lists includes all those lots with a notation added on the right columns if the lot was moved to another county. 

"All that part of said territory lying between the last mentioned line, and a line commencing at the Seven Islands, on the Ocmulgee river, and running due west forty miles, thence due south to the Flint river, shall form one other county, to be called Monroe."


(Click on Map to enlarge)

MAP OF ORIGINAL L1821 LAND LOTTERYAND LOTS(CLICK HERE)

Legend: Green Line - Monroe Co. of 1821 Land Lottery
Red:  Districts named in lottery
Black dotted line: Later moved to another county: Pike - 1821; Spalding - 1851; Upson - 1824; Butts - 1826; Bibb - 1822
Shaded area represents current Monroe County. (Scale approximate)(See map below listing current District Numbers)


    Present day Militia Districts of Monroe County.

 

ACT OF MAY 15, 1821.
RECAP OF ACT OF MAY 15, 1821 
Authority: Act of May 15, 1821
Year of Drawing: 1821
Counties
Dooly: 16 districts (1-16)
Fayette: 4 districts ( 6,7,9,14)
Henry: 18 districts (1-18)
Houston: 16 districts (1-16)
Monroe: 15 districts (1-15)
Size of Land Lots
Dooly: 202 acres (2970 feet square)
Fayette: 202 acres (2970 feet square)
Henry: 202 acres (2970 feet square)
Houston: 202 acres (2970 feet square)
Monroe: 202 acres (2970 feet square)
Grant Fee
$19.00 per Land Lot
Persons Entitled to Draw
Bachelor, 18 years or older, 3 year residence in Georgia, 3 year citizen United States 1 draw
Married man with wife and/or minor son under 18 and/or unmarried daughter, 3 year residence in Georgia, 3 year citizen United States 2 draws
Widow, 3 year residence in Georgia 1 draw
Family of minor orphans, father dead, 3 year residence in Georgia 1 draw
Family (3 or more) of minor orphans, father and mother dead 2 draws
Family (one or two) of minor orphans, father and mother dead 1 draw
Widow, husband killed or died in Revolutionary War, War of 1812 or Indian Wars 3 year residence in Georgia 2 draws
Orphan, father killed or died in Revolutionary War, War of 1812 or Indian Wars 2 draws
Child or family of children of a convict, 3 year residence in Georgia 1 draw
Persons Excluded
Any fortunate drawer in any previous Land Lottery.
How do I find the names of the winners or more information on the lottery?
The Third and Fourth or 1820 and 1821 Land Lotteries of Georgia. Easley, SC: Georgia Genealogical Reprints/Southern Historical Press, 1973. Alphabetical listing of fortunate drawers.
The Fourth or 1821 Land Lottery of Georgia. Rev. Silas Emmett Lucas, Comp. Easley, SC: Southern Historical Press, 1986. Alphabetical listing of fortunate drawers.
"Chapter 5. The 1821 Land Lottery" in Cadle, Farris. Georgia Land Surveying and Law. Athens, Ga.: University of Georgia Press, 1991. pp. 234-241. Historical information regarding this land lottery.

The below list of the persons drawing lots in Monroe County  was transcribed by various volunteers.  The list of those drawing lots in this lottery , including all counties - Dooly, Fayette, Henry, Houston and Monroe is on line in the USGenWeb Project Archives. (Click here).

I would suggest you verify all the information.  As in all records, the original is more accurate than a transcription.  Various books on the lottery are available at public libraries as well as the State of Georgia Archives.  Keep in mind that not all grantees had the money to purchase the lots.  Also, those eligible to more than one draw, sometimes drew lots in different counties.  Perhaps one in Monroe and another in Dooly.  Some chances for the draw were sold prior to the draw.  Others were levied on by people they owed money to.   The lucky drawers had a certain length of time to claim their winnings.  After that time the land "reverted" back to the state and the land was auctioned off to the highest bidder at a public auction in the region.  The only way to verify whether or not they actually purchased the lot is to be lucky enough to locate a deed in the county seat.  This information may be at the State of Georgia Archives( There are 35 rolls of microfilm in the State Archives on this subject).

At any rate, the below chart lists those  eligible to draw, their county of Residence, and District, Lot Number and County of Draw. 
(Reminder, this lists only those drawing lots located in Monroe County).  The last two columns on the right have been added by me to show those lots later moved to other counties as the original Monroe County was subdivided.  If you would like to know the exact location of a lot, please contact Liz Robertson.

(Please see the Reference page for dates lots were moved and the lot numbers later moved to other counties. )

                        A-B    C-D-E-F-G-H   I-J-K-L- M-N-O- P    Q-R - S-T-U - V-W-X-Y-Z

NAME OF DRAW RESIDENCE CO./DIST. LOT NO. DIST. COUNTY OF
DRAW
MOVED TO MOVED TO
Abbet, Barton  Gwinnett Tippins  29  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Abbet, Barton  Gwinnett Tippins  29  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Abbott, Eli  Baldwin McCrarys  140  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Abbott, John Jr  Effingham 9th Dist.  112  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Abercrombie, John  Hancock Daniel  206  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Abercromby, Thomas  Walton Echols  126  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Ackridge, Wm.  Warren Harris  151  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Acrage, Elizabeth (Wid)  Burke Palmers  68  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Adams, Amos  Wilkinson Mims  179  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Adams, David F.  Emanuel Jordens  25  7  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Adams, Gillis J.  Walton Richs  81  12  Monroe    
Adams, Henry Jr.  Warren Hutchinsons 309  309  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Adams, Jane (Wid)  Chatham Rowells  4  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Adams, John  Warren Hutchinsons 87  87  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Adams, John  Elbert Burdells  246  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Adams, John C.  Elbert Wards  56  13  Monroe    
Adams, Susan (Orp)  Putnam Walkers  158  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Adams, Thomas F.  Elbert Doolies  28  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Aderhold, George  Franklin Burtons  234  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Ades, James R.  Richmond Burtons  146  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Adkinson, Lucy (Wid)  Jones Phillips  248  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Afred, Guilford  Columbia Wilsons  163  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Aikin, John Jr.  Morgan Sheppards  165  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Aikins, Daniel  Jasper Barnes  22  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Akin, Edward R.  Clarke Davis  52  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Akins, John  Greene Astins  121  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Akridge, Ezekiel  Baldwin McGees  105  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Albertson, William  Hall Hammonds  197  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Albritten, William  Twiggs Chains  242  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Albritton, Amos  Columbia Clietts  85  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Albritton, James  Burke Lodge's  234  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Albritton, John  Franklin Holdonback 109  109  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Aldredge, Wiliam  Wilkes Barksdales 74  74  7  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Alexander, Albert  Jasper 293rd  63  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Alexander, Collin W.  Jones Phillips  9  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Alexander, Joseph  Wilkes Reeves  201  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Alexander, Mathew  Habersham Taylors  106  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Alford, Brittain  Walton Richs  32  13  Monroe    
Alford, Turner  Jones Pitts  33  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Alfred, Jeptha  Jones Pitts  6  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Alfred, Nedom  Columbia Fews  86  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Algood, Memory  Elbert Almonds  156  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Allday, Richard (Orphs)  Burke Cavanahs  178  3  Monroe    
Allen, Charles  Morgan Stephens  11  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Allen, Charles  Morgan Sheppards  75  12  Monroe    
Allen, Cuzza  Baldwin Whites  125  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Allen, David  Jasper Johns  130  5  Monroe    
Allen, Isaac  Telfair Lamkins  50  4  Monroe    
Allen, James  Habersham Ritches  102  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Allen, James  Franklin Burtons  152  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Allen, James  Burke Cavenahs  238  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Allen, Robert  Greene Allens  193  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Allen, William  Jasper Wallis  155  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Allen, William  Putnam Baughs  5  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Alley, James  Baldwin Hawes  4  7  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Alley, Wm. D.  Clarke Dickens  69  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Allison, Alfred  Greene Scotts  145  13  Monroe    
Alston, James Jr.  Montgomery Adams  33  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Alston, Joshua H.  Twiggs Blackshears  127  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Ames, Barrett  Richmond Brantley  30  12  Monroe    
Amis, John W.  Greene Scotts  233  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Anders, Thomas  Scriven Bufords  71  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Anderson, Carolus  Burke McCullers  99  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Anderson, George W.  Chatham Raifords  183  3  Monroe    
Anderson, James  Habersham Suttons  63  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Anderson, John  Glynn Mannings  119  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Anderson, John R. (Orps)  Wilkes Mirees  148  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Anderson, Joseph  Scriven Douglass  186  13  Monroe    
Anderson, Joseph S.  Jasper John  224  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Anderson, Lucy T. (Wid)  Jones Flowers  187  3  Monroe    
Anderson, Timothy  Madison Stricklands  134  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Anderson, William Sr.  Wilkes Mattox  236  6  Monroe    
Andress, David Sr.  Putnam Tomlinson  245  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Andrew, John (Orps)  Hancock Johnsons  39  6  Monroe    
Andrews, Harvey  Burke Jourdens  131  13  Monroe    
Andrews, John  Scriven Bracks  74  5  Monroe    
Andrews, John  Wilkes Thurmonds  77  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Andrews, John H.  Twiggs Thames  141  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Andrews, Michael (Orps)  Wilkes Thurmonds  16  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Andrews, Samuel  Burke Cavenahs  54  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Anthony, Wm. A. (Orp)  Wilkes Thurmons  158  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Apleby, James  Jackson Olivers  149  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Appling, David  Laurens Marthers  175  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Archer, Frederick  Hancock Swints  57  5  Monroe    
Ard, James (Orps)  Wilkinson Jordans  27  5  Monroe    
Argelear, John  Jones Permenters  195  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Armes, Newton D.  Wilkes Hudspeths  244  3  Monroe    
Armor, John  Greene Scotts  170  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Armstrong, James  Greene Leftwich's  116  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Arnold, Henry  Washington Oquins  82  12  Monroe    
Arnold, Owen  Wilkes Reeves  82  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Arnold, Thomas  Washington Floyds  218  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Arnstoff, John  Effingham 11th Dist.  200  11  Monroe  Pike County  
Arnstorff, Jonathan  Effingham 11th Dist.  28  5  Monroe    
Arrant, Peter Sr.  Lincoln Blalocks  251  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Arrant, Wm. Sr.  Lincoln Blalocks  13  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Arrea, Bradley  Putnam Coopers  168  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Arthur, William A.  Baldwin Milledgeville  124  7  Monroe  Pike County  
Asberry, John  Hancock Huffs  25  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Ashfield, Johnson  Putnam Jurnigans  272  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Ashley, Thomas  Columbia Clietts  232  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Ashmore, Pinton  Jasper Barnes  235  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Ashton, Phillip  Chatham Rowells  208  12  Monroe    
Askew, James  Laurens Smiths  228  13  Monroe    
Athridge, Maxy  Montgomery Adams  207  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Atkerson, Charlotte (Wid)  Morgan Fitzpatrick  118  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Atkins, Abigal (Orp)  Scriven Burnes  48  11  Monroe    
Atkins, Martha (Orp)  Scriven Burnes  48  11  Monroe    
Atkins, Millington (Orp)  Scriven Burnes  48  11  Monroe    
Atkins, Orville  Putnam Bledsoe  30  13  Monroe    
Atkins, Walton (Orp)  Scriven Burnes  48  11  Monroe    
Atkinson, Lazarus  Greene Slaughters  74  6  Monroe    
Atkinson, Nathan  Greene Astins  128  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Atterway, Joseph Sr.  Franklin Cokers  179  3  Monroe    
Austin, Michael Sr.  Gwinnett Ellisons  130  6  Monroe    
Avent, Josiah B.  Washington Williams  83  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Awbrey, Benjamin  Morgan Hendersons  153  3  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Awtry, Cornelius (Orp)  Morgan Wagnons  196  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Axson, Samuel J.  Liberty Mells  195  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Aydett, William  Jones Haws  140  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Ayers, Asa  Franklin Williams  148  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Babcock, John W.  Chatham Mills  159  12  Monroe    
Backholt, Silas  Greene Rankins  73  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bacon, Thomas W.  Greene Leftwichs  255  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Baggs, Wm.  Jeffersons Smiths  177  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Baid, Richard J.  Jasper Thorntons  197  12  Monroe    
Bailey, Elijah  Oglethorpe Cardwells  43  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bailey, Henry  Wilkinson Pierces  89  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bailey, William  Gwinnett Ellisons  137  5  Monroe    
Bailey, William  Morgan Nelsons  112  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Bailly, Aron  Chatham Raifords  149  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Bains, John  Chatham De Lyons  182  6  Monroe    
Baird, James  Wilkes Coopers  212  5  Monroe    
Baity, William (Orps)  Burke McCullers  141  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Baker, Charles  Franklin Turkes  150  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Baker, Green W.  Gwinnett Penleys  85  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Baker, Henry  Warren Torrence  62  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Baker, Jordan  Walton Richs  191  5  Monroe    
Baker, Martha (Wid0  Warren Torrences  144  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Baker, Thomas  Montgomery Adams  261  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Baker, William  Hancock Fannins  62  14  Monroe    
Baldwin, Samuel  Oglethorpe 226  19  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Baley, James  Warren Harris  42  13  Monroe    
Baley, Samuel  Richmonds Winters  209  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Baley, Wm. (Orps)  Pulaski Landis  80  13  Monroe    
Ball, Green  Warren Blunts  255  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Ballard, James  Franklin Cokers  130  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Ballard, Westley (Orps)  Franklin Cokers  194  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bankston, Thomas  Walton Davis  193  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Barber, James  Wilkinson Lees  88  6  Monroe    
Barden, John S.  Columbia Bealls  168  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Barefield, Cullen  Burke Wards  84  3  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Barefield, Zacheriah F.  Laurens Mathers  196  3  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Barfield, James  Morgan Shaws  86  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Barham, Timothy  Columbia Colliers  99  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Barker, Darky Ann (Orp)  Jasper Barnes  163  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Barker, John C.  Putnam Bledsoes  159  13  Monroe    
Barker, William  Wilkes Josseys  11  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Barker, Wm. Sr.  Wilkinson Lees  175  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Barksdale, Wm. C.  Hancock Huffs  184  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Barkwell, Major  Oglethorpe Bells  26  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Barlow, John (Orps)  Columbia Colliers  104  13  Monroe    
Barnard, James  Chatham Tebeaus  144  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Barnard, John  Baldwin Haws  48  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Barnedot, John  Chatham Mills  176  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Barnes, Absalom  Madison Stricklands 69  69  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Barnes, Absalom  Morgan Talbots  72  4  Monroe    
Barnes, William Jr.  Jones Greshams  248  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Barnes, Willis  Jasper Barnes  6  11  Monroe    
Barnet, John  Greene Allens  149  3  Monroe    
Barnett, Samuel  Wilkes Hillhouse  118  3  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Barnett, Samuel  Jackson Scotts  132  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Barnett, Sion  Jasper Whites  50  6  Monroe    
Barnett, Wm. (Orps)  Jackson Mayes  100  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Barns, Henry  Elbert Almonds  131  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Barrett, Samuel  Morgan Wagnons  45  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Barrett, William  Walton Ellisons  218  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Barron, David  Elbert Tatoms  199  12  Monroe    
Barron, Jacob  Jones Burkhalters  250  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Barrow, James Jr.  Baldwin Husons  67  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Barrow, James Sr.  Baldwin Husons  86  4  Monroe    
Barrow, James Sr.  Baldwin Husons  118  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Barrow, Phillip  Jones Stallings  144  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Barrow, Wm.  Jefferson Halls  9  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Barton, Shephered (Orp)  Hall Abercromie  227  12  Monroe    
Barton, Wellborn G.  Wilkes Callaways  101  12  Monroe    
Baskins, James  Gwinnett Bridges  243  6  Monroe    
Bass, Bryant  Jefferson Fountains  101  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bass, John  Greene Allens  227  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bass, John  Morgan Harris  96  14  Monroe    
Bass, Sterling  Baldwin Russells  167  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Bassett, Eli  Appling Boyds  265  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Batchelder, Eli  Jackson Scotts  140  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Batemon, David  Twiggs Batemons  27  11  Monroe    
Batemon, John  Twiggs Batemons  347  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Bates, John  Burke McRays  154  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bates, John A.  Greene Slaughters 121  121  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Bates, Nathaniel  Greene Astins  185  12  Monroe    
Batey, George  Habersham Grants  237  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Battle, Lazarus  Morgan Shaws  136  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Batty, Alfred (Orp)  Chatham Raifords  205  3  Monroe    
Batty, Edward (Orp)  Chatham Raifords  205  3  Monroe    
Baugh, William  Putnam Baughs  22  5  Monroe    
Baulderree, Guidian  Tattnall McInnes  98  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Baxter, James  Madison Bones  79  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Baxter, James  Madison Bones  202  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Baynard, Nichols S. (Dr.)  Chatham De Lyons  8  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Baynon, Watkins  Greene Scotts  108  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bazemore, Reddick  Jones Phillips  195  13  Monroe    
Beach, Henry M. (Orp)  Richmond Brantleys  138  19  Monroe    
Beach, Mary W. (Orp)  Richmond Brantleys  138  19  Monroe    
Beachamp, Levy  Gwinnett Bridges  239  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Beachamp, Levy  Gwinnett Bridges  25  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Beal, Abia  Morgan Fitzpatrick 146  146  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Beall, Charles C.  Wilkinson Mims  108  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Beall, Wm. L. (Orp)  Columbia Paynes  213  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Beall, Wm. M.  Warren Jernigans  212  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Bean, Wiley  Jasper Barnes  197  5  Monroe    
Beasley, Samuel  Liberty Frasers  113  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Beaty, Absalom  Laurens Mathers  137  12  Monroe    
Beaty, James  Laurens Stevens  107  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Beaty, James  Laurens Stevens  165  12  Monroe    
Beaty, Rachel (Wid)  Twiggs Griffins  155  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Beck, James  Morgan Shaws  161  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Beck, Stephen  Screven Douglass  79  14  Monroe    
Beckham, Thomas  Glynn Mannings  83  6  Monroe    
Beddell, Abner (Orps)  Jones Jefferson  116  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Beddenbock, Mary (Wid)  Effingham 11th  70  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Bedingfield, Martha  Burke Dillards  251  12  Monroe    
Bedingfield, Wm. (Orps)  Jefferson Watkins  97  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Bedstill, Isaac  Jones Jeffersons 230  230  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Beenland, Ausburn  Hall Brooks  86  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Belcher, William  Morgan Campbells  79  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Belflower, James  Wilkinson Pierces  228  3  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Bell, John (Orp)  Richmond Burtons  178  2  Monroe    
Bell, Joseph  Wilkes Harris  220  12  Monroe    
Bell, Joseph  Wilkes Harris  231  12  Monroe    
Bell, Reddock  Twiggs Chains  256  7  Monroe    
Bell, Thomas  Morgan Harris  32  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bell, Thomas (Orp)  Richmond Burtons  178  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Bell, William  Elbert Olivers  131  5  Monroe    
Belt, Lloyd  Jefferson Halls  119  3  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Bence, William  Morgan Youngs  2  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Bennet, Henry  Hall Brooks  129  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bennet, William  Washington Coaseys  150  3  Monroe    
Bennett, James W.  Bryan Demeres  203  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Bennett, John  Twiggs Blackshears 217  217  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Bennett, John  Jackson Spruces  144  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Bennett, John  Bulloch Duttons  1  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Bennett, Mary (Wid)  Effingham 11th  17  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bennett, Stephen  Jackson Spruces  211  6  Monroe    
Bennett, Thomas  Jackson Haggards  116  3  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Benning, Rowana E. (Orp)  Baldwin Hussons  89  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Benning, Sarah F. (Orp)  Baldwin Husons  89  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Benning, Thomas  Columbia Paynes  93  6  Monroe    
Bentley, James  Wilkes Welborns  79  7  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Bentley, James (Orps)  Wilkes Mirees  91  12  Monroe    
Bentley, John  Washington Mills  202  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Benton, David (Orp)  Bryan Smiths  104  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Benton, Eliza (Orp)  Bryan Smiths  104  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Benton, Moses (Orp)  Bryan Smiths  104  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Benton, Sarah (Orp)  Bryan Smiths  104  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Benton, Thomas  Jasper Martins  165  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Berry, John  Twiggs Tysons  245  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Berry, Robert  Jones Pitts  93  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Berry, Susan (Wid)  Oglethorpe Huffs  192  6  Monroe    
Berry, William  Hancock Claytons  61  11  Monroe    
Berry, William Sr.  Gwinnett Davis  93  12  Monroe    
Bessent, Mathew  Camden Clarks  169  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Best, William Sr.  Lincoln Walkers  224  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Betton, Chas. F.M.  Pulaski Yarbroughs  206  3  Monroe    
Bevan, Joseph V.  Effingham 11th  210  12  Monroe    
Bickers, Jonathan  Greene Scotts  50  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Bickers, Sally  Greene Scotts  116  6  Monroe    
Billingslea, Winston  Wilkes Freemans  238  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Billups, John  Clarke Davis  116  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Binnion, John B.  Columbia Hunts  66  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Binns, Augustus  Wilkes Mirees  76  12  Monroe    
Binns, George S.  Wilkes Callaways  206  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bird, John G.  Baldwin Husons  82  11  Monroe    
Bird, Mary (Wid)  Morgan Morrows  152  13  Monroe    
Bird, Williamson  Wilkes Welborns  31  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Bishop, John A.  Jasper Whites  143  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bishop, Jones (Orp)  Habersham McCrarys  110  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Black, David  Gwinnett Davis  180  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Black, John  Jefferson Whithams  107  6  Monroe    
Black, Robert  Walton Richs  196  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Black, William  Chatham Thiess  104  6  Monroe    
Blackburn, Daniel  Scriven Douglass  48  5  Monroe    
Blackshear, Enoch  Twiggs Thames  135  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Blacksill, Sarah (Orps)  Bryan Demeres  76  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Blackstock, Daniel  Hall McCutchens  121  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Blackstone, John Jr.  Warren Jones  65  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Blake, Wm.  Effingham 12th  134  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Blakely, John  Jones Permenters 20  20  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Blalock, David  Lincoln Blalock  249  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Blanchard, Benj.  Jones Permenters 232  232  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Blankinship, Agness (Wid)  Franklin Ramseys  107  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Blasingame, John  Morgan Morrows  127  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Blassingame, William  Jasper Ryans  98  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Blaylock, Edmund  Putnam Tomlinson  122  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Bledsoe, Joseph  Oglethorpe Holtzclaw  33  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Bledsoe, Peachy Sr.  Morgan Harris  163  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Blois, Peter  Chatham De Lyons  142  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Bloodsworth, Arnold E.  Morgan Whitakers  91  11  Monroe    
Bloodwirth, Hiram B.  Morgan Whitakers  64  4  Monroe    
Bloodworth, John  Warren Harris  74  12  Monroe    
Blount, Eliza (Wid)  Chatham Scotts  116  5  Monroe    
Blunchet, Phillip  Gwinnett Bridges  87  11  Monroe    
Blunt, Reding  Washington Robisons  138  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Boatright, Daniel (Orps)  Laurens McClendon  253  3  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Boatright, Francis  Wayne O'Neils  47  4  Monroe    
Boggs, George  Jones Coxs  87  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bohanan, John  Laurens Stevens  202  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Boid, Henry  Jasper Thorntons  25  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Boles, James Jr.  Jones Flowers  75  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Bolton, Isaac (Orps)  Wilkes Hudspeths  189  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Bolton, John  Wilkes Coopers  203  6  Monroe    
Boman, Thomas  Morgan Talbot  112  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Boman, Wade H.  Gwinnett Davis  103  12  Monroe    
Bond, Easom  Madison Powels  34  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Bond, Joseph B.  Hall Brooks  151  5  Monroe    
Bonds, William S. (Orp)  Jasper Thornton  213  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Bonnell, Anthony (Orps)  Burke Burks  182  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Bonnell, Mary Ann (Wid)  Scriven Mills  45  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bonner, Hamilton  Hancock Nelsons  149  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bonner, Jonathan  Jasper Dardens  250  6  Monroe    
Booker, James S.  Wilkes Wellborns  204  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Boolar, George (Orp)  Lincoln Graves  212  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Boon, James  Jasper Wallis  61  4  Monroe    
Boon, John  Telfair Lamkins  12  11  Monroe    
Boon, Joshua  Morgan Shaws  194  2  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Booth, John T.  Jones Stallings  171  6  Monroe    
Booth, Robert  Greene Gregorys  47  7  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Booth, Thomas  Clarke Dickens  230  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Booty, Sarah (Wid)  Warren Huberts  139  6  Monroe    
Borders, Stephen  Jackson Haggards  178  5  Monroe    
Borders, Stephen  Jackson Haggards  83  11  Monroe    
Boshier, George W.  Putnam Bledsoes  80  6  Monroe    
Bostick, Mary (Wid)  Morgan Harris  155  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Bostwick, Littleberry  Chatham Reids  136  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bostwick, Stephen  Oglethorpe 226  162  12  Monroe    
Bostwick, Stephen C.  Jones Flowers  232  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Boswell, Levi  Putnam Brooks  121  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Boswell, Levi  Putnam Brooks  362  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Bosworth, Richmond  Warren Harris  209  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Boutwell, Elizabeth (Wid)  Pulaski Landis  139  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bowden, James Sr.  Putnam Tomlinsons 339  339  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Bowen, Dickson  Wilkes Reeves  226  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bowen, Hughkey (Orps)  Oglethorpe Goldings  4  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bowen, Levi  Tattnall Johnsons  94  5  Monroe    
Bowen, Sessions  Wilkinson Pierces  242  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bowles, Benj. B.  Oglethorpe Bowles  162  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bowles, John J.  Oglethorpe Bowles  117  12  Monroe    
Bowling, Matthew R.  Oglethorpe Goldings  60  6  Monroe    
Bowls, Thomas  Greene Leftwichs  184  5  Monroe    
Bowman, Gilbert  Gwinnett Dobbs  52  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bowman, Gilbert Jr.  Gwinnett Dobbs  3  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bowman, Moses  Madison Leepers  236  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Box, Lemmonds  Baldwin Stephens  23  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Boyd, Samuel  Jasper Phillips  254  12  Monroe    
Boyet, Arthur  Pulaski Robinson  90  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Boyet, Arthur  Pulaski Robinsons  279  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Boyet, Seth  Scriven Bracks  227  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Boyet, Wm. W.  Jasper Wallis  60  14  Monroe    
Boykin, Flerl  Screven Douglass  175  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Boyle, John  Jackson Olivers  189  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Boyls, Eliza (Orp)  Telfair Loves  197  2  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Boyls, Elizabeth (Orp)  Telfair Loves  197  2  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Boyls, Harriet (Orp)  Telfair Loves  197  2  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Boyls, Jefferson (Orp)  Telfair Loves  197  2  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Boyt, James  Burke Powells  44  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bracher, Wm. (Orps)  Oglethorpe Goldings  75  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brack, Richard  Burke McCullers  102  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Bradberry, James  Gwinnett Bridges  95  6  Monroe    
Bradberry, Spencer E.  Madison Griffiths  224  3  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Bradford, Richard B.  Walton Richs  41  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Bradley, Jane (Wid)  Putnam Coopers  190  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Bradley, Spears  Hancock Simms  36  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Brady, Nathan Sr.  Jones Phillips  239  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Brady, Sam'l Sr.  Wilkinson Mims  81  4  Monroe    
Bramblet, John  Hall Roberts  167  12  Monroe    
Branch, Armsted  Greene Gregorys  204  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Branch, David  Laurens McClendns  240  6  Monroe    
Branch, Elias  Montgomery Adams  183  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Branch, James C.  Greene Allens  152  12  Monroe    
Branham, John  Washington Floyds  19  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Branham, Michael  Habersham Ritches  244  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Brannen, William  Scriven Burnes  241  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bransby, Eliza (Orp)  Chatham Rowells  368  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  379-378?
Brantlet, Lott  Elbert Merritts  43  14  Monroe    
Brantley, Green D.  Jasper Burneys  271  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brantley, James  Columbia Cochrans  50  7  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Brantley, James  Columbia Cochrans  7  11  Monroe    
Brantley, James  Washington Jenkins  30  14  Monroe    
Brantley, Jeptha  Warren Wilders  241  3  Monroe    
Brantley, John H.  Jasper 293  34  6  Monroe    
Brasselton, Reuben  Hall McCutchens  186  12  Monroe    
Braswell, Blansey  Jones Jefferson  96  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Braswell, George  Clarke Sorrells  81  3  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Braswell, William  Clarke Sorrels  35  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Braswell, Wilson  Laurens Miltons  67  4  Monroe    
Brawner, Henry P.  Elbert Almonds  276  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Brawner, Joel  Elbert Penns  104  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bray, George  Putnam Bledsoes  175  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Bray, John  Washington Williams  222  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brazeal, James  Jasper Shropshires 236  236  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Brazeal, Valentine  Jackson Flanagans  100  13  Monroe    
Bressie, William  Baldwin Husons  317  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Brewer, Drury  Morgan Shaws  213  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Brewer, Drury  Morgan Shaws  157  12  Monroe    
Brewer, James  Richmond Wares  70  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Brewer, James  Clarke Dickens  70  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Brewer, Joseph (Orps)  Efingham 13th  94  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Brewer, Tilmon M.  Putnam Hendricks  168  3  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Bridger, Martha (Wid)  Chatham Reeds  121  13  Monroe    
Bridges, Howell  Jasper Pollards  240  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Bridges, John  Gwinnett Bridges  199  2  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Bridges, Kellis C.  Oglethorpe 235  44  11  Monroe    
Brigham, John  Burke McRays  121  5  Monroe    
Briscoe, Braziel (Orps)  Putnam Johnsons  26  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Britton, John  Jasper Phillips  31  4  Monroe    
Brock, Thomas  Habersham Townsend  62  13  Monroe    
Brookins, Haywood  Washington Riddles  92  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Brooks, Catharine (Wid)  Warren Harris  19  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Brooks, David (Orp)  Oglethorpe Goldings  149  6  Monroe    
Brooks, Magnus A.  Jackson Mayes  49  7  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Brooks, Martin  Washington Floyds  85  13  Monroe    
Brooks, Moses  Jasper Martins  63  13  Monroe    
Brooks, Sarah  Washington Floyds  298  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Broome, Ezekiel F.  Warren Blunts  137  2  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Brotan, Charles (Orp)  Jasper Phillips  108  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Broten, Nancy (Wid)  Jefferson Smiths  136  5  Monroe    
Broughton, James  Jefferson Flemings  170  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brower, Isaac  Chatham Mills  109  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Brown, Abraham  Elbert Merritts  90  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Brown, Asa  Jefferson Dodds  83  12  Monroe    
Brown, Benjamin  Madison Vineyards  119  6  Monroe    
Brown, Collins  Lincoln Anthonys  15  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brown, Elijah  Clarke Sorrells  181  3  Monroe    
Brown, George L.  Camden Clarke  50  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brown, Henry  Jefferson Flemmings  23  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Brown, Henry (Orps)  Washington Williams  50  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brown, Hezekiah  Laurens Mathers  73  4  Monroe    
Brown, Isaac  Jackson Spruces  22  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Brown, James  Pulaski Landis  213  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Brown, James B.  Greene Woodhams  135  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Brown, Jesse D.  Washington Williams  191  6  Monroe    
Brown, John  Twiggs Batemans  92  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brown, John (Capt)  Chatham Mills  144  11  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brown, John Jr.  Jasper Martins  114  13  Monroe    
Brown, John M.  Jackson Spruces  20  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Brown, Joseph  Hancock Swints  37  13  Monroe    
Brown, Mark M.  Wilkinson Wiggins  234  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brown, Martha (Wid)  Jasper Ryans  179  13  Monroe    
Brown, Mary (Wid)  Effingham 10th  87  7  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Brown, Nancy (Wid)  Columbia Griffins  164  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brown, Nathan  Emanuel Lanes  110  5  Monroe    
Brown, Sarah (Orp)  Habersham Taylors  216  13  Monroe    
Brown, Sarah (Wid)  Jasper Dardens  33  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Brown, Sarah (Wid)  Camden Browns  96  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Brown, Sarah (Wid)  Camden Baileys  21  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Brown, Thos.  Morgan Patricks  216  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Brown, Walter (Orp)  Clarke Dickens  211  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Brown, William  Jasper Burneys  68  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Brown, William W.  Wilkinson Jordans  262  12  Monroe    
Brown, Wm.  Camden Browns  191  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Brownfield, Robert  Jasper Newtons  159  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Browning, Eli B.  Jefferson Fountain  258  13  Monroe    
Browning, Joshua  Bulloch Deloachs  15  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Browning, Solomon  Jackson Hansons  271  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bruce, John  Greene Leftwichs  59  4  Monroe    
Bruce, Nancy  Burke McCullers  210  3  Monroe    
Brumelow, Isbell (Orp)  Gwinnett Davis  188  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Brumelow, William  Gwinnett Pittmons  56  11  Monroe    
Brumloo, Vallintine  Gwinnett Pittmons  182  11  Monroe  Pike County  
Brunson, John (Orps)  Twigs Batemans  185  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Bryan, James (Mud)  Twiggs Batemans  183  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bryan, Jason  Washington Whitfields  175  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bryan, Samuel  Scriven Burnes  6  12  Monroe    
Bryan, Thomas Jr.  Franklin Eddens  145  3  Monroe    
Bryant, Isaac  Effingham -  219  3  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Bryant, James H.  Burke Sapps  160  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Bryant, John  Putnam Johnsons  95  5  Monroe    
Bryant, William  Scriven Burnes  42  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bryant, Wm.  Oglethorpe 226  24  12  Monroe    
Buchanan, Wm. B.  Jasper Thorntons  93  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Buchannon, Silas B.  Jasper Thorntons  103  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Buckhannon, Robert  Baldwin McGees  180  6  Monroe    
Buckhannon, Thos.  Wilkinson Brooks  229  3  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Buckholts, Wm.  Warren Williams  36  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Buckley, John  McIntosh Thorpes  269  13  Monroe  Bibb Co.  
Buckner, Benjamin  Jones Jeffersons  40  13  Monroe    
Buckner, Daniel  Putnam Leggets  47  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Buckner, Dan'l Sr.  Wilkes Hillhouse  69  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Buckner, James  Hancock Colemans  250  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Buckner, Wiley  Jones Jeffersons  116  12  Monroe    
Buffington, Joseph  Elbert, Wards  164  2  Monroe  Pike County  
Bugg, Thos. Jefferson  Clarke Deans  204  7  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Buis, Caswell  Jasper 293  23  12  Monroe    
Buis, Zachariah  Jasper 293  76  13  Monroe    
Bull, John  Chatham Rowels  83  4  Monroe    
Bull, Martha (Wid)  Columbia Wrights  186  3  Monroe    
Bullard, Amos  Burke McCullers  236  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Bullard, Sion R.  Jasper 293  194  8  Monroe  Pike County  
Bullard, Wm. (Orps)  Jasper 293  293  13  Monroe    
Bullock, Mitchell  Hancock, Nelsons  55  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Bullock, Wm. G.  Madison Leepers  22  6  Monroe    
Burch, Allen  Gwinnett Dobbs  14  14  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Burch, Littleton  Laurens, Stevens  130  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Burch, Sarah (Wid)  Hancock Johnsons  45  13  Monroe    
Burditt, Benjamin  Wilkes, Welborns  57  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Burford, Daniel  Oglethorpe 226  18  11  Monroe    
Burgammy, Wm.  Warren Harris  139  13  Monroe    
Burgess, Mary (Wid)  McIntosh Townsends  182  12  Monroe    
Burk, John  Twiggs McCrarys  218  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Burk, John  Twiggs McCrarys  96  5  Monroe    
Burks, Record  Richmond Palmers  38  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Burnes, James  Wilkinson Wiggins  48  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Burnes, William  Elbert Upshaws  260  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Burnett, Malindia (Orp)  Camden Baileys  125  12  Monroe    
Burns, Ruth (Wid)  Morgan Harris  33  8  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Burnsides, Edmund (Orp)  Bryan Smiths  229  2  Monroe  Pike County  Lamar Co.
Burrage, James  Columbia Shaws  39  1  Monroe  Pike County  Spalding Co.
Burrough, James  Walton Rich's  67  11  Monroe  Lamar Co.  
Burroughs, James  Walton Rich's  78  14  Monroe    
Burside, Elenor (Wid)  Columbia Wilsons  185  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Burson, Isaac  Warren Williams  152  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Burton, Isaiah  Richmond Lamars  133  12  Monroe    
Burton, John  Jackson Hansons  66  12  Monroe    
Busbin, David  Oglethorpe 226  61  6  Monroe    
Busby, John  Twiggs Halls  180  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Busby, John  Twiggs Halls  158  13  Monroe    
Busby, Wm. M.  Jefferson Smiths  67  3  Monroe  Pike County  
Bush, James  Early Reids  37  10  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bush, John T.  Laurens Deens  213  3  Monroe    
Bush, Samuel  Burke Powells  256  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Bustin, Thomas  Putnam Hendricks  216  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Butcher, Thomas  Washington Coaseys  117  4  Monroe  Butts Co.  
Butler, Stephen  Scriven Bests  49  4  Monroe    
Buttrell, Thomas T.  Warren Wilders  79  9  Monroe  Pike County  
Butts, David  Pulaski Yarbrough  70  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Bynam, John  Columbia Bealls  115  15  Monroe  Pike County  Upson Co.
Byrd, John  Emanuel Olivers  247  1  Monroe  Pike County  
Byrd, John Sr.  Hall Roberts  191  12  Monroe    
Byrd, Philip M.  Hall Roberts  94  14  Monroe    

Go to C-D-E
Return to Home Page


 

                  

    IMPORTANT: PLEASE READ                                                                                         
Everything on these pages is the representation of hours of work by volunteers, AND is copyrighted.  NONE of the materials on these pages may be reproduced without specific written permission of the copyright holder.  The GAGenWeb Project, USGenWeb Project and Monroe County GAGenWeb Project pages are non-commercial, non-profit sites dedicated to providing FREE Genealogical resources.

This page last updated September 3, 2010

Copyright 1999-2010
Liz Robertson
Monroe Co., GAGenWeb Coordinator