1860 Agricultural Census

Marion County, GA

If you have any corrections or additions, please contact me

Information about the 1860 agricultural census for Marion County from the USDA at this website:

Improved acres, in farms: 56,533

Unimproved acres, in farms: 85,345

Cash value of farms: $1,140,302

Value of farming implements and machinery: $59,087

Horses: 650

Asses and mules: 1,110

Milch Cows: 1,853

Working oxen: 408

Other cattle: 2985

Sheep: 1,281

Swine: 17,640

Value of Livestock: $320,658

Bushels of Wheat: 14,007

Bushels of Rye: 1,247

Bushels of Indian Corn: 275,827

Bushels of Oats: 1,973

Pounds of Rice: 50

Pounds of tobacco: 355

Ginned cotton, bales of 400 lbs each: 9,075

Pounds of Wool: 1,692

Bushels of peas and beans: 9,079

Bushels of Irish Potatoes: 1,302

Bushels of sweet potatoes: 60,449

Bushels of barley: 5

Value of Orchard products: $35

Gallons of wine: 342

Pounds of butter: 42,591

Pounds of cheese: 222

Pounds of Hops: 8

Gallons of cane molasses: 3,087

Gallons of sorghum molasses: 1,043

Pounds of beeswax: 342

Gallons of honey: 6,631

Value of animals slaughtered: 110,186

 

The Agricultural Schedule has information about livestock, crops, and other farm products produced by farmers. Names have been left in the order they appear in the original record. The Index provided on a separate page is sorted alphabetically.

This list can be used as a partial index to the 1860 Census, but be aware that any residents of the county who were not farming on their own account will not be listed in the Agricultural Schedule. While the information in the Agricultural Schedule is not primarily genealogical, it can provide interesting information to the family historian.

Note: Since this information was transcribed from microfilm of original handwritten records which are often difficult to read, accuracy cannot be guaranteed.

Page numbers are filmed out of order on the microfilm. Names appear on the left hand (odd) pages, with the headings spreading across to the right hand (even) pages. Here is the order of filming:

Buena Vista District (P. O. Buena Vista) pp. 5, 6, 7, 8

Cutoff District (P. O. Churchill) pp. 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14

Fort Perry District (P. O. Buena Vista) pp. 25, 26

Kinchafoonee District (P. O. Pineville) pp. 19, 20, 17, 18

Redbone District (P. O. Buena Vista) pp. 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 

Tazewell District (P. O. Tazewell) pp. 1, 2, 3, 4

Buena Vista District
BOND, Robert p. 5 line 1
WELCH, S. p. 5 line 2
WELCH, William (tenant) p. 5 line 3
WELCH, Jas. (tenant) p. 5 line 4
HART, Aaron p. 5 line 5
DILLARD, Allen p. 5 line 6
DILLARD, G. W. (tenant) p. 5 line 7
CATO, John p. 5 line 8
MOODY, Ishmeal p. 5 line 9
ROBINETT, A. W. (tenant) p. 5 line 10
HILMAN, G. W. p. 5 line 11
HEWATT, William (tenant) p. 5 line 12
HERRIN, Edmund p. 5 line 13
MIMS, E. (tenant) p. 5 line 14
JOSEY, Henry p. 5 line 15
LAWHORN, S. p. 5 line 16
NEWSOM, Thos. W. p. 5 line 17
POWELL, Jas. p. 5 line 18
POWELL, Benj. p. 5 line 19
MOOR, Dunbar (tenant) p. 5 line 20
BROWN, John W. p. 5 line 21
WATSON, B. B. p. 5 line 22
CLARKE, Nathan (tenant) p. 5 line 23
WALLER, Mary (tenant) p. 5 line 24
EDWARDS, J. G. p. 5 line 25
SMITH, John B. p. 5 line 26
WATSON, N. M. p. 5 line 27
JOHNSON, Jacob p. 5 line 28
LAWHORN, S. P. (tenant) p. 5 line 29
WATSON, Richard p. 5 line 30
BROWN, James p. 5 line 31
JORDAN, James p. 5 line 32
WALKER, Josiah D. p. 5 line 33
STEED, William p. 5 line 34
STRAWDER, William p. 5 line 35
EDWARDS, Locke p. 5 line 36
WILLIAMS, I. C. p. 5 line 37
MATHIS, Arch. p. 5 line 38
LANGLEY, Osey p. 5 line 39
WIGGINS, William p. 5 line 40
WARE, William p. 7 line 1
WADSWORTH, William (tenant) p. 7 line 2
JERNIGAN, Ptolemy p. 7 line 3
WILCHER, J. M. (tenant) p. 7 line 4
HANK, Manson (tenant) p. 7 line 5
BOOTH, Jos. A. p. 7 line 6
EVERINGHAM, Rebecca p. 7 line 7
MONTFORT, Charlotte p. 7 line 8
EVERINGHAM, Phebe (tenant) p. 7 line 9
MELTON, Henry S. p. 7 line 10
MCMICHAEL, Thos J. (tenant) p. 7 line 11
EDWARDS, C. (manager) (overseer) p. 7 line 12
PHILIPS, Wm. D. p. 7 line 13
WILLIAMS, Wm. J. (tenant) p. 7 line 14
SHIPP, William p. 7 line 15
HUTCHINSON, J. R. (tenant) p. 7 line 16
TENNISON, Jas. D. p. 7 line 17
EVERINGHAM, Thos. (tenant) p. 7 line 18
GLAZE, William C. p. 7 line 19
FRENCH, Wm. J. p. 7 line 20
FRENCH, Elizabeth p. 7 line 21
CAMPBELL, Archibald p. 7 line 22
MITCHELL, Hardy p. 7 line 23
BELK, Joseph p. 7 line 24
WILLIAMS, Enoch p. 7 line 25
HARDAGE, John W. p. 7 line 26
DUKE, Wm. W. p. 7 line 27
HARVEY, Benj. p. 7 line 28
HARVEY, J. M. p. 7 line 29
FUSSELL, John W. p. 7 line 30
SMITH, John T. p. 7 line 31
MILLER, E. W. p. 7 line 32
WYATT, Philip H. p. 7 line 33
GOODROE, R. B. p. 7 line 34
MCDUFFIE, Geo W. p. 7 line 35
WILHITE, Mary p. 7 line 36
HOBBS, B. (tenant) p. 7 line 37
JACKSON, H. G. p. 7 line 38
ROSS, Cyrus W. p. 7 line 39
PARKS, Wm. T. p. 7 line 40

Cut Off District
GUTHRY, Allen p. 9 line 1
PASSMORE, Jas. Sr. p. 9 line 2
KIDD, Wm. (tenant) p. 9 line 3
ARGO, Jno. (tenant) p. 9 line 4
SMITH, Jno. T. p. 9 line 5
CLARK, Jas. p. 9 line 6
LUNSFORD, C. J. p. 9 line 7
REDMON, Thos. p. 9 line 8
SIMS, H. p. 9 line 9
JORDAIN, Geo. W. (tenant) p. 9 line 10
JACKSON, John W. p. 9 line 11
BRASIL, Nathan (tenant) p. 9 line 12
JACKSON, Sarah p. 9 line 13
CASTON, Lydia p. 9 line 14
GILL, B. B. (tenant) p. 9 line 15
CHAMPION, G. M. p. 9 line 16
CHAMPION, A. M. p. 9 line 17
DODSON, Joel p. 9 line 18
MCGARRAH, A. p. 9 line 19
SIMS, S. D. p. 9 line 20
ROBERTS, Jno. W. p. 9 line 21
MCGARRAH, Mary A. p. 9 line 22
PERDY, Jno. Jr. p. 9 line 23
PERDY, Jno. Sr. p. 9 line 24
SMITH, Tennison p. 9 line 25
SINGER, J. R. T. p. 9 line 26
CHAPMAN, Jno. L. p. 9 line 27
USURY, Wm. p. 9 line 28
FUSSEL, Morris p. 9 line 29
JOSEY, Malachi p. 9 line 30
JOSSEY, Jas. p. 9 line 31
JOME, Samuel p. 9 line 32
BOWEN, Jno. p. 9 line 33
FORD, R. p. 9 line 34
FUDGE, G. C. p. 9 line 35
DUBOSE, Jas. M. (tenant) p. 9 line 36
POOL, Josiah p. 9 line 37
ANDREWS, Robert M. p. 9 line 38
CRAWFORD, Jno. p. 9 line 39
MCCLEAN, Jno. p. 9 line 40
LAWHORN, Joel p. 11 line 1
LAMB, H. K. p. 11 line 2
JAMES, Daniel p. 11 line 3
DILLARD, Wm. A. p. 11 line 4
HAMILTON, R. p. 11 line 5
GOLDEN, Isham (tenant) p. 11 line 6
GOLDEN, Gilly p. 11 line 7
GIESLING, R. p. 11 line 8
DAVIS, J. O. (manager) p. 11 line 9
GEISELING, R. p. 11 line 10
DAVIS, Francis p. 11 line 11
CRAWFORD, Jas. p. 11 line 12
BACON, Edmond p. 11 line 13
DANIEL, Joseph p. 11 line 14
FUSSEL, Jas. (tenant) p. 11 line 15
TULLIS, Newel H. p. 11 line 16
PEARSON, S. p. 11 line 17
WIGGINS, Wade p. 11 line 18
WRIGHT, John W. p. 11 line 19
HOGGS, Lewis p. 11 line 20
DORDEN, Warren p. 11 line 21
BOWERS, Jas. A. p. 11 line 22
GILL, J. M. p. 11 line 23
BOWERS, Jno (manager) p. 11 line 24
BOSLOW, W. P. p. 11 line 25
HAMILTON, R. p. 11 line 26
DAVIS, A. W. p. 11 line 27
MCCLAIN, Jno. N. p. 11 line 28
GAWLY, R. p. 11 line 29
DAVIS, Wm. p. 11 line 30
WHITMAN, Jno. p. 11 line 31
DEAVISS, Isaac B. p. 11 line 32
UPTON, David W. p. 11 line 33
DAWSON, H. B. p. 11 line 34
HOUGHTON, S. p. 11 line 35
LEIDSON, S. p. 11 line 36
BARLOW, N. W. (tenant) p. 11 line 37
BORLEN, C. C. p. 11 line 38
BAKER, Mon___? p. 11 line 39
HOGG, LEWIS (tenant) p. 11 line 40
BARLOW, A. A. p. 13 line 1
BARLOW, John E. p. 13 line 2
ROBINSON, F. M. p. 13 line 3
REESE, A. S. p. 13 line 4
PEARSON, Christopher p. 13 line 5
WILLIAMSON, B. (manager) p. 13 line 6
MURRAY, James p. 13 line 7
MERRIT, W. H. p. 13 line 8
MERRIT, Thos. p. 13 line 9
TAYLOR, W. A. (tenant) p. 13 line 10
MERRIT, W. B. p. 13 line 11
MCGARRAH, Jas. p. 13 line 12
ENNIS, George p. 13 line 13
ANDREWS, Samuel p. 13 line 14
WHITE, Hugh (tenant) p. 13 line 15
OLIVER, Thaddeus p. 13 line 16
MATHIS, J. J. (tenant) p. 13 line 17
COVINGTON, Thos. p. 13 line 18
BOYET, Joshua (tenant) p. 13 line 19
GRIFFIN, John (tenant) p. 13 line 20
FRENCH, T. J. p. 13 line 21
LOCKETT, Uriah (manager) p. 13 line 22
PEARSON, David p. 13 line 23
MAYO, Hilman p. 13 line 24
MAYO, Jesse p. 13 line 25
MAYO, George N. p. 13 line 26
STOKES, J. G. (tenant) p. 13 line 27
DAWSON, Malichi p. 13 line 28
LAMB, Ephraim (tenant) p. 13 line 29
HALL, James W. p. 13 line 30
HALL, Daniel M. p. 13 line 31
HALL, S. (Est.) J. W. Hall manager p. 13 line 32
BIVINS, M. L. p. 13 line 33
ROBINSON, J. T. p. 13 line 34
HERNDON, Sarah p. 13 line 35
MATHIS, Elizabeth p. 13 line 36
BROWN, B. B. (tenant) p. 13 line 37
COX, Wm. M. p. 13 line 38
LOCKHART, John p. 13 line 39
POWELL, James L. p. 13 line 40

Fort Perry District
MOOR, S. p. 25 line 1
BRUNETTE, Jas. p. 25 line 2
WATSON, ELIJAH p. 25 line 3
WELLS, James W. p. 25 line 4
WELLS, William p. 25 line 5
HAVID, Joseph p. 25 line 6
MATHIS, L. G. p. 25 line 7
BURKHALTER, D. N. p. 25 line 8
BURKHALTER, John p. 25 line 9
JOHNSON, J. M. (tenant) p. 25 line 10
BOOTH, Zachariah p. 25 line 11
DAVIS, L. O. p. 25 line 12
BRADSHAW, W. H. p. 25 line 13
WALL, Jas. T. p. 25 line 14
KEMP, W. H. (manager) p. 25 line 15
WALL, Solomon p. 25 line 16
WALLACE, Bland p. 25 line 17
STEVENS, Willey p. 25 line 18
WALL, Lewallen W. p. 25 line 19

Kinchafoonee District
POWELL, John E. p. 15 line 1
BROOKS, Terril p. 15 line 2
MATHIS, John L. p. 15 line 3
HOLLIS, Martha A. p. 15 line 4
MCGEE, H. L. p. 15 line 5
HOMER, John p. 15 line 6
SHORT, R. (manager) p. 15 line 7
HOLLIS, William p. 15 line 8
WHITE, Levi p. 15 line 9
COLLEY, Jasper N. p. 15 line 10
HARBUCK, Jas. Sr. p. 15 line 11
PERRY, J. W. p. 15 line 12
PHILIPS, W. T. p. 15 line 13
HARBUCK, J. (tenant) p. 15 line 14
PERRY, E. N. p. 15 line 15
MORRIS, F. (manager) p. 15 line 16
HATCHER, Sam J. p. 15 line 17
HOLLIS, John F. p. 15 line 18
TAYLOR, E. (tenant) p. 15 line 19
CLEMENTS, Jacob A. p. 15 line 20
MELTON, Wilie (tenant) p. 15 line 21
CHAPMAN, John (manager) p. 15 line 22
THOMPSON, Solomon p. 15 line 23
KEMP, James p. 15 line 24
CHAMBLESS, L. C. p. 15 line 25
SPINKS, Wm. B. p. 15 line 26
POSEY, M. p. 15 line 27
SHORT, Jas. (tenant) p. 15 line 28
MCGOUGH, Wm. T. p. 15 line 29
WELDON, John F. (tenant) p. 15 line 30
DOUGHERTY, Thos. p. 15 line 31
BAKER, James L. p. 15 line 32
DUNHAM, Jas H. p. 15 line 33
BRAY, Jas. K. p. 15 line 34
BULLOCK, C. p. 15 line 35
MADDUX, D. N. p. 15 line 36
DUKE, F. A. p. 15 line 37
YOUNG, W. B. p. 15 line 38
MCMICHAEL, Seaborn p. 15 line 39
RUSHIN, Joel F. p. 15 line 40
JORDAN, Sarah A. p. 17 line 1
JORDAN, A. J. p. 17 line 2
ROGERS, Thos. S. p. 17 line 3
SLAUGHTER, Jno. p. 17 line 4
ROBERSON, Willy K. p. 17 line 5
HAMILTON, Jas. H. p. 17 line 6
PARKER, Jas. p. 17 line 7
DUKE, Jas. p. 17 line 8
TEA_ACH, B. p. 17 line 9
MATHEWS, Jno. D. p. 17 line 10
THAPE, C. p. 17 line 11
MCCALL, C. H. p. 17 line 12
CHAMBLISS, Z. L. p. 17 line 13
STOREY, Josiah p. 17 line 14
BELK, A. P. p. 17 line 15
BUTT, Wm. B. p. 17 line 16
MOORE, Jas. M. p. 17 line 17
PARKER, W. S. p. 17 line 18
WALLACE, B. Jr. p. 17 line 19
CASEY, Jas. p. 17 line 20
PATILLA, Jas. p. 17 line 21
HORN, V. p. 17 line 22
BELK, Hollis p. 17 line 23
SHORT, Jas. p. 17 line 24
HORSEY, Wm. p. 17 line 25
THAGGARD, Wm. p. 17 line 26
THAGGARD, M. p. 17 line 27
THAGGARD, Jno. p. 17 line 28
HOOD, A. (tenant) p. 17 line 29
MITCHEL, Jno. (tenant) p. 17 line 30
SMITH, Wm. p. 17 line 31
WHITE, Jas. B. p. 17 line 32
NUTT, A. S. (tenant) p. 17 line 33
HIGHSMITH, D. W. p. 17 line 34
NUTT, Wm. B. p. 17 line 35
REDDOCH, Jas. (manager) p. 17 line 36
EPP, E. W. p. 17 line 37
STRINGFELLOW, Eli p. 17 line 38
MELTON, Mitson p. 17 line 39
GRIM, J. W. p. 17 line 40

Redbone District
MORRIS, Jas. p. 19 line 1
MELTON, M. p. 19 line 2
BROWN, Jas. F. p. 19 line 3
HILMAN, C. W. p. 19 line 4
HILMAN, Jas. W. p. 19 line 5
HARDAGE, Z. W. p. 19 line 6
CHAMBLISS, J. T. p. 19 line 7
MOORE, Killy p. 19 line 8
HENDRICK, John B. p. 19 line 9
HAMILTON, Jno. W. p. 19 line 10
GREEN, Samuel (tenant) p. 19 line 11
DOUGHERTY, Joel S. p. 19 line 12
DOUGHERTY, Wm. E. p. 19 line 13
KEMP, Morgan p. 19 line 14
ALLEN, N. L. p. 19 line 15
BENTLY, Jno. p. 19 line 16
BENTLY, Jno. C. (tenant) p. 19 line 17
CRUZ, David p. 19 line 18
GREEN, Jno. (tenant) p. 19 line 19
CLEMMENT, Thos. (tenant) p. 19 line 20
BROWN, Wm. M. p. 19 line 21
MATHEWS, Jno. p. 19 line 22
MCLUNG, Johnathan p. 19 line 23
HIGHSMITH, D. W. p. 19 line 24
CUMBUS, Jno. B. p. 19 line 25
STRINGFELLOW, Jas. (tenant) p. 19 line 26
STRINGFELLOW, Wm. (tenant) p. 19 line 27
MCBRIDE, L. P. p. 19 line 28
HELEM, Allen p. 19 line 29
DOUGHTRY, Allen p. 19 line 30
CORSWELL, Joseph p. 19 line 31
GREEN, Lot p. 19 line 32
SHORT, Jno. p. 19 line 33
HELM, Salatheial p. 19 line 34
ALDMAN, Isaac N. (tenant) p. 19 line 35
STRINGFELLOW, Willy (tenant) p. 19 line 36
STRINGFELLOW, Willy p. 19 line 37
BRULLY, M. G. p. 19 line 38
SMITH, John p. 19 line 39
STORY, B. A. p. 21 line 1
WALL, E. M. p. 21 line 2
KEMP, W. R. (tenant) p. 21 line 3
BROWN, Isaac (tenant) p. 21 line 4
GREEN, Rebecca p. 21 line 5
GREEN, James p. 21 line 6
SIMMONS, John F. p. 21 line 7
BURT, H. Z. p. 21 line 8
LANCASTER, Jas. L. p. 21 line 9
SANDERS, Joseph p. 21 line 10
STRINGFIELD, Isaac p. 21 line 11
WELLS, George (tenant) p. 21 line 12
OHEIM, Peter p. 21 line 13
MORRIS, Wm. B. p. 21 line 14
FOWLER, Jesse p. 21 line 15
MCGINTY, Wm. p. 21 line 16
WATSON, Green B. p. 21 line 17
WATSON, Mike (tenant) p. 21 line 18
POWELL, William p. 21 line 19
ROBINSON, Wm. J. (tenant) p. 21 line 20
JOHNSON, F. M. p. 21 line 21
COOPER, George p. 21 line 22
GERY, H. J. p. 21 line 23
PARKER, H. J. p. 21 line 24
STORY, Quentin p. 21 line 25
SALES, Elizabeth p. 21 line 26
HENDRICK, Sarah p. 21 line 27
RUSH, John p. 21 line 28
SHORT, N. P. p. 21 line 29
MOOR, E. C. p. 21 line 30
KEMP, John p. 21 line 31
CLEMENTINE, S R. F. Clements (agt.) p. 21 line 32
FICKLING, Jeri p. 21 line 33
ROYAL, John (tenant) p. 21 line 34
SHIPP, David p. 21 line 35
WALKER, William p. 21 line 36
WADDAIL, Noel p. 21 line 37
POSEY, Umphra p. 21 line 38
WADSWORTH, Jas p. 21 line 39
LANIER, Louis p. 21 line 40
HARRIS, Mary F. p. 23 line 1
HARRIS, Newton p. 23 line 2
JONES, Adam p. 23 line 3
ADAMS, Matilda p. 23 line 4
WEBB, John W. p. 23 line 5
TONEY, Harrison p. 23 line 6
CHALKLEY, A. A. p. 23 line 7
WALKER, Arthur F. p. 23 line 8
PAUL, M. p. 23 line 9
MCCART, Wm. p. 23 line 10
MORGAN, Jas J. p. 23 line 11
MCCART, Larkin p. 23 line 12
COFFEE, Henry p. 23 line 13
HARBUCK, L. p. 23 line 14
MCLAUGHLIN, L. F. p. 23 line 15
SIMONS, Wm. (tenant) p. 23 line 16
JORDAN, Wiley (tenant) p. 23 line 17
WHITTLESEY, Jabez p. 23 line 18
WYNICK, Daniel p. 23 line 19
TEAT, Wm. J. p. 23 line 20
SHEPPARD, Jno. P. p. 23 line 21
STRINGFELLOW, Darling p. 23 line 22
TOMPKINS, John Y. (tenant) p. 23 line 23
TOMPKINS, Wm. J. p. 23 line 24
TICE, Henry p. 23 line 25
WEBB, James p. 23 line 26
TYLER, Asa J. p. 23 line 27
HAGLER, Philip p. 23 line 28
PHILIPS, Elijah p. 23 line 29
PHILIPS, S. T. (tenant)p. 23 line 30
HAGLER, Garrison (tenant) p. 23 line 31
BOYNTON, Wm. W. p. 23 line 32
WADWORTH, J. manager (J. H. PEEBLES, owner) p. 23 line 33
HARREL, A. G. (tenant) p. 23 line 34
BRADSHAW, C. (tenant) p. 23 line 35
MCDOWELL, Jas. p. 23 line 36
JOHNSON, Newton (tenant) p. 23 line 37
BARKER, S. T. p. 23 line 38
LANCASTER, Wm. p. 23 line 39
BRUCE, Spencer p. 23 line 40

Tazewell District
CARSON, A. p. 1 line 1
WILLIAM, Samuel Z. p. 1 line 2
HOLLY, B. J. p. 1 line 3
TIDD, M. M. p. 1 line 4
REID, Henry p. 1 line 5
MCNAIR, Samuel R. p. 1 line 6
OLIVE, Isham p. 1 line 7
FLOYD, John W. p. 1 line 8
REED, William (tenant) p. 1 line 9
MULDREW, Seth W. p. 1 line 10
MAKEY, John (tenant) p. 1 line 11
DUKE, Darling p. 1 line 12
KIRKLAND, William p. 1 line 13
ALLISON, Henry L. p. 1 line 14
CHAPMAN, Ambrose p. 1 line 15
HOLTON, N. M. p. 1 line 16
CARROLL, Thos. W. p. 1 line 17
CHAPMAN, Abner p. 1 line 18
CHAPMAN, Martin D. p. 1 line 19
MATHEWS, S. R. (tenant) p. 1 line 20
BLUE, Simeon p. 1 line 21
FLEMING, F. M. p. 1 line 22
PERRY, W. S. p. 1 line 23
MEADOWS, V. p. 1 line 24
MEADOWS, S. (tenant) p. 1 line 25
WILKINSON, John p. 1 line 26
LIVINGSTON, Isaac C. p. 1 line 27
LIVINGSTON, Thos. (tenant) p. 1 line 28
BLACKSTON, John (tenant) p. 1 line 29
NEWSON, D. W. p. 1 line 30
MCCURKLE, Robert p. 1 line 31
BENSON, John p. 1 line 32
SMITH, John S. p. 1 line 33
GUN, Alex p. 1 line 34
PEEBLINGS, Joseph p. 1 line 35
WALL, P. S. (tenant) p. 1 line 36
SMITH, Jack T. p. 1 line 37
NUTT, S. R. p. 1 line 38
HAGGOOD, O. W. (tenant) p. 1 line 39
MCMICHAEL, Wm. (tenant) p. 1 line 40
MCMICHAEL, John p. 3 line 1
MENTON, John R. p. 3 line 2
MCGOUGH, C. C. (tenant) p. 3 line 3
WELLS, Jas J. p. 2 line 4
BORROW, Thos. B. p. 3 line 5
YATES, David (tenant) p. 3 line 6
DURMAN, Jas R. p. 3 line 7
DRANE, Wm. M. p. 3 line 8
MATTHEWS, Thos. J. p. 3 line 9
MONK, Silas p. 3 line 10
COLLEY, Elihu p. 3 line 11
BUTT, E. C. p. 3 line 12
BELL, Z. B. (tenant) p. 3 line 13
CRAWFORD, F. M. p. 3 line 14
BATTLE, W. S. p. 3 line 15
BATTLE, John R. p. 3 line 16
HART, B. p. 3 line 17
MATTHEWS, Jas. p. 3 line 18
ROGERS, Runshen (?) p. 3 line 19
CALLAWAY, Wm. A. p. 3 line 20
BARROW, Wm. M. p. 3 line 21
CARSON, A. Z. J. p. 3 line 22
CARROLL, Wm. p. 3 line 23
RUSS, Nancy p. 3 line 24
MONFORT, Wm. p. 3 line 25
CLEMENTS, Clement p. 3 line 26
MONROE, G. W. C. p. 3 line 27
STEVENS, H. p. 3 line 28
MCCORKLE, John (tenant) p. 3 line 29
KEMP, Mark p. 3 line 30
HAMMOND, E. (tenant) p. 3 line 31
LANG, W. P. manager for (?) p. 3 line 32
BURROWS, W. T. manager for (?) p. 3 line 33
COOPER, John p. 3 line 34
JENKINS, Mordecai p. 3 line 35
PERDIEU, M. J. p. 3 line 36
SWAIN, S. p. 3 line 37
MATHEWS, Wm. (tenant) p. 3 line 38
CRAMER, Robert p. 3 line 39
ADAMS, Stanmore p. 3 line 40

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Return to census home page

Return to home page

This page was last updated on -02/24/2012

Compilation Copyright 1999-Present by The GAGenWeb

Many thanks go to Mary Kathryn Kozy, Virginia Crilley, Harris Hill, Carla Miles & Angela Covington

for their work on the site over the years.