Dublin Post 1879 Abstracts

Laurens County GAGenWeb

A Proud Part of GAGenWeb

If you have additions or corrections, please let me know.

Mentions J A Weaver, Nannie Bowen, Rev W S Ramsay, Zenas Fordham, Mary Ann Hogan, Perin Smith, Ann Leah Swinson, J C Register JP, Je--- I Fountain,

Dottie Turner, Joseph Hatfield, Dr Hightower, Mr Tarpley, Frank Stanley, Samuel Charters, Hattie Hatfield, Sallie Hatfield,

 

Susan A Weaver, Seaborn Weaver, D A Crawford, Vasti Mixon, John Mixon, Jesse Jenkins, Prof C J Jenkins, Jacob Brantley, Ella Maddox, Riley Stewart,

W E Walker, W H Heath, Sherod Renfroe, Nancy Davis, John R Davis.

 

G A Holcombe, Samuel Bush, Miss Crabb, John Gornto, Miss Norris, Rev Jordan Norris, Caroline Graham, Jo Miller, Rev John Clemens, Mr Ramsay Bush,

Ollie OutlawWillie Warren, Thomas Warren, Tommy Surchett, T P Surchett, Dr J L Griffin, Miss Ellington.

 

Dr J G Carter, Hollie Hightower, Maj James Hicks, Rev C A Moore, Mr Horton, Miss Smith, John G Smith, Col E O Bostwick, Mrs M A Christian, Mr Carter,

Mr William Sumner, Jesse Pitman, Frances Tyson, Billy Tompkins, T T Mixon, Ephraim Snell

 

William B H Stewart, W R Stewart, Nancy A R Stewart, Eilliam Brantley, Eliza Brantley, Dr J G Carter, Allen Simmons, Eugene Harvard, Rev W S Ramsay,

Verna Summers, Mrs Mary Daniel, Judge Sampson Daniel, Mrs R L Hicks, Joseph Johnson, Lucretia Williams, T W Kent, Mrs Kent, Grun Sharpe, John Sharp,

Mattie Davidson, H Davidson.

 

William Gillis, D J Morrison, Elijah McRae, David Wood, Nancy Duggan, Archibald Duggan

 

Mr Maddox, O W Linder, L G Maddox, Sidney B Easley, Celia Yopp, Mr Benton, T H Rowe, Richard McGirt, Mrs T M Tarpley,   Sherod Willis,

Mary Douglas, Eason Green, Thomas Blankenship

 

J M McNeal, Mrs W G Wright, Jim Carter, Jacob Stewart, Etta Turner, Delia Underwood, S P Ethridge, Jacke Ashley, J I C Stanley.

 

 

James Hutchinson, Mrs Joshua Hutchinson, Dick Walker, Mr H C Walker, George Carter, Rev C A Moore, Miss Elmira Johnson, John A Johnson, Mrs Benjamin Mims,

Johnny Bostick, Col E O Bostick, George Parks

 

R Clayton Joiner, Elizabeth Ann Swinson, Rachael Susan McLendon, Brother John A McLendon, Rev W S Ramsay, Mrs Mary Tharpe, John Tharpe,

Mrs Joseph S Williams, Rev Joseph Norris.

 

 

Mrs Joseph Palmer, Mr John Fullers, Rev W S Ramsay, A G Hobbs, Annie Robinson, Geo F Graham, Eliza Keene, Rev Thos Winham, Mr William Fulford,
Harrie Hall, Judge J L Harris, Bill Wright, Dr Hicks, Israel Johnson, Foster Glover, Lucina Wichley, Fred Joiner, Pollie Fountain, Rev W S Ramsay,

Rev J W Clemons, William Wood, Flora Turner, Neil Stewart, Miss Eddie Bush, Willia Arnau, R M Arnau.

 

 

William Jernigan, R M Arnau, E A Arnau, Daniel McNeel, J M McNeel, T A McNeel, Irwin Calhoun, William Cooper, Henry Hester, William hester, Judge Wolfe,

John Wilkes, Mollie Sumner

 

Elijah Sheppard, Nannie Hudson, E J Tarpley JP, David McLendon, J A McLendon, Hayden Lee, William Christian, Lizzie Renfroe, Homer Corbett, Ashley Coombs,

 Dr Hightower, Col E C Corbett.

 

Elijah Blackshear, Eli M Keen, Eugene Hansel Jones, H T Jones, Anna Jones, Crofford Martin, Daniel Bush, Lucina Nobles.

 

T B Turner, Mrs Lon Williams, W W Smith JP, Nancy Snell, George Arline, G A Fountain, Ellen Swales, D P Robinson JP, Sophie Moore, Rev C A Moore, Mrs N E Jones,

George Ware, David Ware St, Jane Brit, J A McLendon.

 

M J Guyton, Hon C S Guyton, James Anderson, Silas Burnett, Mrs M E Outlaw, Rev T W Johnson, J W Horn, Daniel B Fisher, Witherington, Mr Partin, E J Tarpley.

 

Frank Smith, Mr McWhirter, Riland Crabb, T W Johnson, L C Beacham, J S Partin, Nancy Witherington, Cas Hester, J J Nobles, A J Gilder, D P Robinson JP.

 

Rev W H Bush, Willie Stewart, W R Stewart, Mrs Jerry Parker, J T Rodgers, John Wyatt, J W Jackson, Spencer Edge, Sarah Douglass, James Franklin Jones, R R Jones,

Mack Holmes, John B Holmes, Eli M Keen, Jesse Etheridge, Mrs Fannie Etheridge, Thomas Tipton, Harlow Burch.

 

Judge Mercer Haynes, Georgia V Outlaw, Mrs Nancy Wright, Bob Isler, William Moorman, Mary Mixon, George Heath, J W Ken, Thomas Williams,

 Tommy Rowe, T H Rowe,  D A Crawford, Mrs Jerusha Kent, Minta Smith, Arthur Smith, Willie Blount, Neil Blount, John Hall, Fannie Jackson,

Rev J W Clemens, James Pop, Emma Foskey

 

John Norris, Mrs E W Walker, Charley Wood, Lula Snell, Judge Wolfe, Mrs Celia Jackson, Harvey Jones, Mollie Rainey, J E Page, William Geffchen, Annie Stephens,

Judge Haynes, Dicy Pope, Rev J W Clemens, Thos Miller, Sarah Ann Bush, Harriet Stewart, James Stewart.

 

J Freeman Moore, A E Corbett, Miss Yopp, Dr Harrison, Mary Tucker, Rev A M Williams.

 

Dr C E Daniel, Mollie Smith, Rev T J Beck, Mrs Samuel Bush, William Page, Willie J Blount, Jacob N Blount, Sarah E Blount, R B G Walters,

Dr Linders, W D Keen, J N Smith, E V Ashley, Rev B C Green, Capt W A Gainey.

Back to Newspaper Page

Back to Home Page

This page was last updated on -04/29/2018

Copyright 1999-present The GAGenWeb Project Team