Index to Online Cemetery Records
Surnames A

Be sure to return to the Cemetery Page and look at the individual
cemetery survey for more detailed inscriptions and/or photographs.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED CEMETERY
       
A. C. 1901 1908 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ABBOTT Marcia Lynn 1950 1966 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
ABBOTT Mary Lois 1933 1994 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
ABERCROMBIE Herschel R. 1947 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ABERCROMBIE Lettie Sue Kirk 1947 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ABERCROMBIE Sarah L. 1946 1993 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ABERCROMBIE Tom E. 1945 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ABERNATHY Hugh Doyle 1936 1976 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ABERNATHY Joseph H. 1881 1969 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ABERNATHY Martha K. 1988 1978 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ABERNATHY Reba Louise G. 1916 1988 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ABERNATHY Rutha M. 1882 1928 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
ABERNATHY W. Lambert 1910 1971 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ABNERTHEYS Geneva 1920 1939 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAIR Charles Leon 1896 1966 Comer City Cemetery
ADAIR Charline Sasser 1895 1986 Comer City Cemetery
ADAMS A. J. 1876 1904 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Agnes Jones 1923 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Alma G. 1918 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Anderson 1916 1984 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Annie Mae 1906 1995 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Betty S. 1943 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Betty Sue 1953 1953 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Billie J. 1931 1935 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Bobbie Jean Gunnells 1936 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Bobby 1938 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Burlan T. 1951 1987 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS C. Ethel 1900 1940 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Candler 1902 1938 Carlton City Cemetery
ADAMS Carl 1885 1976 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Carlton C. 1914 1967 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Cecil Hoyt 1923 1971 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Charles Edward 1917 1994 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Charles R. 1943 1971 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Clara M. 1895 1940 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Clyde E. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
ADAMS Corrie B. 1888 1973 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS David Kurt 1961 1980 New Hope Presbyterian Church
ADAMS Dorothy B. C. 1914 1999 Comer City Cemetery
ADAMS Ella 1896 1897 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Ellen F. 1917 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Elsie Kathryn 1947 1971 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Erastus Junel 1900 1900 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Floyd J. 1909 1995 Blue Stone Baptist Church
ADAMS Fonnie C. 1906 1952 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Gary Tillman 1936 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS George Worley 1929 2000 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Georgia 1867 1883 Adams Family Cemetery
ADAMS Gordon F. 1882 1959 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Gordon Lee 1920 1990 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Hettie J. Gunnells 1888 1966 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Homer R. 1890 1971 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Infant NBD NDD Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Jamie Joshua 1981 2000 Comer City Cemetery
ADAMS Jesse E. 1898 1960 Carlton City Cemetery
ADAMS Jessie Burnie 1896 1981 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Jessie R. 1860 1947 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Jewell M. SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Joan Dalton 1942 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS John 1802 1905 Adams Family Cemetery
ADAMS John Clyde 1911 1979 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS John Henry 1908 1996 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS John T. 1929 2001 New Hope Presbyterian Church
ADAMS John Terrell 1833 1918 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Judy Rilla 1955 1955 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Julia 1867 1884 Adams Family Cemetery
ADAMS Karan Daniece (Bennett) 1956 1994 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS L. Marciline 1921 1940 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Leonard L. 1894 1949 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Lewis Buford 1907 1992 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Linda A. (Jordan) 1943 1994 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Lizzie 1875 1900 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Lois 1928 1938 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Lonnie 1906 1906 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Lonnie  1906 1906 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Ludicy 1817 1895 Adams Family Cemetery
ADAMS Luvie L. 1885 1955 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS M. C. NBD NDD Carlton City Cemetery
ADAMS M. Russell 1916 1939 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Mary 1869 1871 Adams Family Cemetery
ADAMS Mary Smith 1839 1905 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Mary Sue SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Mattie Gunnells 1888 1971 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Mattie L. 1895 1934 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Mayme Smith 1903 1981 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Myrtle Ginn 1940 1998 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Nancy E. 1849 1935 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
ADAMS Orho Matthew 1912 1991 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Patsy Hawkes 1942 1990 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Paul 1924 1925 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Pellie M. 1904 1983 Carlton City Cemetery
ADAMS Perniner 1868 1938 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Perry 1870 1936 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS R. Hoyt 1898 1987 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Rachael R. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
ADAMS Reba B. SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Rebecca T. 1937 1993 New Hope Presbyterian Church
ADAMS Roberta A. Hardman SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Rufus 1914 1966 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Ruth Kirk 1917 1983 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Susie Nell (Crow) 1904 1996 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Texie G. 1898 1980 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Thomas W. 1887 1970 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Unie Seagraves 1886 1936 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Vallie Lee McCurdy 1915 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADAMS Velma 1917 NDD Blue Stone Baptist Church
ADAMS Viola B. 1912 1956 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS W. T. 1867 1873 Adams Family Cemetery
ADAMS William Buford 1901 1989 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS William G. 1928 1976 Blue Stone Baptist Church
ADAMS William James 1934 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS William Steven 1960 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ADAMS Willie A. 1894 1954 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ADAMS Wyatt Conrad 1937 2002 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ADDY James D. 1910 1980 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ADDY Jessie Mae 1925 1990 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ADKINS Mozell P. 1879 1969 Colbert City Cemetery
AIKEN Bernard L. 1879 1953 Comer City Cemetery
AIKEN Bernice E., Jr. NBD 1924 Comer City Cemetery
AIKEN Bernice Edward 1902 1955 Comer City Cemetery
AIKEN Bertha D. 1879 1966 Comer City Cemetery
AIKEN Lois Brown 1909 NDD Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
AIKEN Walter B. 1903 1970 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
AIKEN William David 1959 1983 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
AIKINS Lena B. 1911 1911 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
AKINS Ethel C. 1914 1999 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
AKINS Guy 1900 1981 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
AKINS Helen M. 1925 1999 Kidd Cemetery
AKINS Howard B. 1916 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
AKINS Infant of NBD NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
AKINS Infant of NBD NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
AKINS Infant of NBD NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
AKINS Innie C., Mrs. 1912 1980 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
AKINS James Milton 1914 1982 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
AKINS Luther Brian 1952 2001 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
AKINS Luthor E. 1880 1940 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
AKINS Nina Lee 1929 1981 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
AKINS Rufus 1906 1906 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
AKINS W. H., Mrs. (Emma) 1885 1972 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
AKINS Wayne Ross 1957 1990 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
AKINS William Harold 1884 1932 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ALEWINE Catherine L. 1928 1940 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE F. Odell 1933 1959 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE Floyd W. 1910 1980 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE J. B. 1928 1965 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE Johnny Paul 1950 1950 Colbert City Cemetery
ALEWINE Johnson E. 1900 1970 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE Kato 1915 1998 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE Lenora S. 1917 1991 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE Lilly Lavada H. 1905 1953 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE Myrtie S. 1912 NDD Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE Ouida J. 1933 NDD Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE Roy C. 1927 2003 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE T. O'Neal 1954 1975 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEWINE William M. 1958 1987 Colbert City Cemetery
ALEWINE Willie Mae M. 1930 1964 Friendship Baptist Church
ALEXANDER Cora E. 1860 1892 New Hope Presbyterian Church
ALEXANDER Edward L. 1866 1907 Comer City Cemetery
ALEXANDER Fanny McCurdy 1849 1913 Comer City Cemetery
ALEXANDER James F. 1862 1911 Comer City Cemetery
ALEXANDER Mary E. 1869 1958 Comer City Cemetery
ALEXANDER Sidney F. 1842 1903 New Hope Presbyterian Church
ALEXANDER William F. 1833 1906 Comer City Cemetery
ALEXANDER William Harry 1904 1942 Comer City Cemetery
ALEXANDER William Harry, Jr. 1927 2002 Comer City Cemetery
ALFORD Barbara S. 1958 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ALFORD J. Dennis (Jack) 1960 2002 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ALFORD Rosie A. 1889 1977 Friendship Baptist Church
ALFORD Willie A. 1880 1958 Friendship Baptist Church
ALLAIS Jean   1919 1997 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ALLEN Anna H. 1865 1953 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ALLEN Anthony Teray 1969 1970 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN Barbara J. 1941 2001 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ALLEN Betty J. 1937 1996 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN Chaffie 1914 1928 Allen Family Cemetery
ALLEN Cleveland D. 1919 1999 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ALLEN Craif F. NBD 1964 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN Dawn R. 1968 NDD Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ALLEN Dora B. 1876 1953 Colbert City Cemetery
ALLEN Elnora B. 1917 2002 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN Felisha Michelle 1964 NDD Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
ALLEN Henry Calvin 1925 1999 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
ALLEN Hubert Grady 1923 1923 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ALLEN Ida   1890 1915 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ALLEN Imogene 1939 1990 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN Infant dau of W. N. & C. E. 1920 1920 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ALLEN Infant son of W. N. & Cora E. 1918 1918 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ALLEN J. G., adptd s/o Mr. & Mrs. G.E. Baker 1928 1932 Colbert City Cemetery
ALLEN Joel C. 1891 1909 Allen Family Cemetery
ALLEN John "Buck" 1933 2002 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN John Asbury 1909 1990 Allen Family Cemetery
ALLEN Kelly Cassandra 1985 1989 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ALLEN Mary L. 1875 1963 Allen Family Cemetery
ALLEN Mattie Lord 1883 1930 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ALLEN Miriam D. 1958 2000 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN Patricia Ann Holcomb 1936 1990 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
ALLEN Robin R. 1953 NDD Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN Roger Lee 1945 2000 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN Rosa Lee 1943 2004 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN Tony R. 1958 1958 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN Viollie 1910 1974 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLEN William I. 1865 1953 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ALLEN Willie C. 1941 1973 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ALLGOOD Edd S. 1904 1923 Carlton City Cemetery
ALLGOOD Elizabeth G. 1875 1938 Carlton City Cemetery
ALLGOOD Evelyn T. 1907 1998 Carlton City Cemetery
ALLGOOD John W. 1871 1940 Carlton City Cemetery
ALLGOOD William F. 1902 1991 Carlton City Cemetery
ALLGOOD William F. "Bill" 1930 1999 Carlton City Cemetery
ALMAND Annie Sanders 1865 1957 Comer City Cemetery
ALMAND Isaac S. 1892 1903 Comer City Cemetery
ALMAND Louis Anderson 1865 1948 Comer City Cemetery
ALMAND Mattie N. 1893 1990 Comer City Cemetery
ALMAND May Belle 1917 2000 Comer City Cemetery
ALMAND Ollie Bell 1890 1970 Comer City Cemetery
ALMAND William T., Sr. 1895 1932 Comer City Cemetery
AMASON Charles Harris 1918 1944 Carlton City Cemetery
AMASON Leona Harris 1894 1983 Carlton City Cemetery
AMASON Tom Coil 1886 1934 Carlton City Cemetery
ANDERSON A. P., Sr. 1857 1926 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON Amy R. 1902 1912 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON Charles D. (David) 1924 1997 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ANDERSON Cora M. 1887 1977 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON Dan   1918 1918 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON Infant dau of A. P. & S. A. 1895 1896 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON Infant Son 1907 1907 Old Hull Cemetery
ANDERSON J. A. 1887 1909 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON J. Comas 1879 1947 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON Jack 1913 1934 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON Jas. M 1906 1907 Old Hull Cemetery
ANDERSON John H. 1824 1908 Coile Family Cemetery
ANDERSON John W. 1881 1959 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON Joseph C. 1936 1982 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ANDERSON Katie 1900 1900 Old Hull Cemetery
ANDERSON Laura E. 1879 1913 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON M. Lee 1867 1933 Old Hull Cemetery
ANDERSON Martha J. 1829 1896 Coile Family Cemetery
ANDERSON May Johnson 1869 1953 Old Hull Cemetery
ANDERSON O. B. 1888 1912 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON Ollie Jr. 1921 1949 Colbert City Cemetery
ANDERSON Sadie 1900 1901 Old Hull Cemetery
ANDERSON Sarah R. 1855 1919 Coile Family Cemetery
ANDERSON Susanah Ridgway 1857 1938 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANDERSON Von H. 1918 1955 Colbert City Cemetery
ANDERSON Voughn J. 1918 1955 Colbert City Cemetery
ANDERSON William Hoyt 1899 1899 Old Hull Cemetery
ANGELO James D. 1963 1989 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Bobby 1937 1997 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Edward A. 1945 1993 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Elizabeth Strickland 1936 NDD Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Ella Louise Huntsinger 1906 1969 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN George Paul 1930 2002 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Jessie G. 1927 2003 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Kayla Elaine 2001 2001 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Lucy Bell 1955 1989 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Roy 1917 1987 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Samuel D. 1910 1986 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Waymon Elmer 1903 1983 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Willie Dillard 1899 1965 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANGLIN Willie L. 1954 NDD Macedonia Independent Holiness
ANTHONY Alia McGinnis 1858 1942 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
ANTHONY C. Y. 1890 1985 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
ANTHONY Della Mathews 1873 1958 Comer City Cemetery
ANTHONY Doris Ann H. 1940 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ANTHONY Fred C. 1924 1995 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANTHONY Hattie T. 1888 1959 Colbert City Cemetery
ANTHONY Henry E. 1888 1969 Colbert City Cemetery
ANTHONY J. W. 1864 1929 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
ANTHONY Lessie B. 1889 1975 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
ANTHONY Linnie   1929 1929 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
ANTHONY Lizzie 1885 1963 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
ANTHONY Raymond Paul 1940 1991 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ANTHONY Russell W. 1921 1981 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ANTHONY Tusky J. 1862 1942 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
ANTHONY W. L. 1856 1898 Comer City Cemetery
ANTHONY William H. 1852 1884 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
ANTHONY Willie L. 1927 1972 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ARCHER Betty A. 1936 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ARCHER Fannie B. SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ARCHER Harold J. (Jackson) 1931 1994 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ARCHER Karen Jill 1958 1958 Friendship Baptist Church
ARCHER Krystal Gayle 1982 1999 New Hope Presbyterian Church
ARCHER Odell G. 1911 1986 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ARNOLD Charles S. 1936 2004 Colbert City Cemetery
ARNOLD Chattie H. Johnson 1919 1998 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
ARNOLD Ella Foote 1852 1967 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ARNOLD Joe Mell 1890 1958 Colbert City Cemetery
ARNOLD Medicus F. NBD NDD Fork Cemetery
ARNOLD Onie S. 1898 1994 Colbert City Cemetery
ARNOLD S. F. 1869 1937 Fork Cemetery
ARNOLD Unidentified 1879 NDD Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ARRENDALE Harold Edwin 1924 1945 Colbert City Cemetery
ARRENDALE Howard Joel 1893 1942 Colbert City Cemetery
ARRENDALE Ira Dell Morris 1921 2002 Colbert City Cemetery
ARRENDALE Joel Lamar "Pete" 1922 1994 Colbert City Cemetery
ARRENDALE Linda Jean, d/o Joel & Ira 1942 1944 Colbert City Cemetery
ARRENDALE Ora Chastain 1893 1970 Colbert City Cemetery
ASHE Mary Jones 1871 1935 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ASHE William M. 1862 1951 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
ASHWORTH Clyde NBD 1921 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
ASHWORTH Howell  1925 1927 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
ASHWORTH J. W. NBD 1917 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
ASHWORTH Jim 1881 1949 Comer City Cemetery
ASHWORTH John H. 1855 1919 Fork Cemetery
ASHWORTH John H., Mrs. 1859 1920 Fork Cemetery
ASHWORTH Ruby Colquit 1882 1956 Comer City Cemetery
ASHWORTH Vernell NBD 1932 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
AUTRY Daisy 1931 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
AUTRY Emmit 1931 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
AYCOCK Heather Jean 1992 1992 Blue Stone Baptist Church
AYERS Cleo B. 1879 1959 Comer City Cemetery
AYERS Jere 1914 2005 Comer City Cemetery
AYERS Mary C. 1887 1968 Comer City Cemetery
AYERS Sank 1912 1989 Comer City Cemetery

Cemetery Index by
Wendy Human McGrath


Return to Cemetery Index

Return to Home Page

gagenweb logo

Compilation Copyright 1998 - Present by The GAGenWeb Project Team