Index to Online Cemetery Records
Surnames B

 
Baggott - Boatwright Boggs - Brookshire Brown - Byers

Be sure to return to the Cemetery Page and look at the individual
cemetery survey for more detailed inscriptions and/or photographs.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED CEMETERY
       
B J. A. NBD NDD Hampton Family Cemetery
BAGGOTT Reba S. SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
BAGWELL Carolyn K. 1944 NDD Friendship Baptist Church
BAGWELL H. Ruth 1906 1962 Friendship Baptist Church
BAGWELL Milton E. 1943 2001 Friendship Baptist Church
BAGWELL W. Earnest 1907 1973 Friendship Baptist Church
BAILEY Betty J. SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
BAILEY Daisye C. 1937 1978 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BAILEY Edgar O. 1905 1907 Fork Cemetery
BAILEY Garnett Lee 1944 1988 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BAILEY Harold H. SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
BAILEY J. Howard SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BAILEY Myra Brewer 1941 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BAKER Clarence D. 1902 1926 Colbert City Cemetery
BAKER Dorria C. 1907 1990 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BAKER George E. 1880 1956 Colbert City Cemetery
BAKER Infant son 1925 1925 Hardman Cemetery
BAKER J. G. Allen 1928 1932 Colbert City Cemetery
BAKER Joe, Dr. 1860 1926 Carlton City Cemetery
BAKER John E. 1967 1997 Colbert City Cemetery
BAKER John T. 1923 1991 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BAKER Luther E. 1910 1992 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BAKER Mary Ellen 1910 1999 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BAKER Mary H. Rogers 1922 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BAKER Mary Lou B. 1923 1968 Colbert City Cemetery
BAKER Ruth A. 1915 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BAKER Susie E. 1881 1960 Colbert City Cemetery
BAKER Thomas J. 1912 1968 Colbert City Cemetery
BAKER William E. 1922 1944 Colbert City Cemetery
BALES Clinton, Jr. 1941 2004 Friendship Baptist Church
BALES Durrell 1941 1998 Macedonia Independent Holiness
BALES Lois C. 1943 NDD Blue Stone Baptist Church
BALES Lucille C. 1907 1930 Old Hull Cemetery
BALES Marion Frances 1930 2002 Friendship Baptist Church
BALES Rufus 1933 1986 Blue Stone Baptist Church
BARBER Debora C. 1957 1998 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARBER John Reese 1840 1924 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARBER Marcus Theodore 1879 1919 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARBER Teresa Lucinda 1842 1928 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNER Pauline V. Moore 1928 1994 Macedonia Independent Holiness
BARNER Sharon Regina 1973 1991 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BARNES Clifford Hill 1873 1944 Comer City Cemetery
BARNETT Addie Ellen 1901 1910 Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT Annie Ruth Newsome 1875 1948 Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT Baby Girl NBD NDD Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT Cecil 1905 1905 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT Charlie W., son of W.W. & S.B. 1890 1892 Meadow Family Cemetery
BARNETT Charlie Wade 1881 1929 Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT Elizabeth 1806 1868 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT Harriett 1841 1922 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT Hattie Mae 1916 1959 Fairfield Baptist Church
BARNETT Henry Hollis 1870 1930 Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT Infant 1908 1908 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT Infant  1894 NDD Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT James Franklin 1834 1910 Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT James Herbert 1915 1916 Porterfield Family Cemetery
BARNETT Jewell Brown 1873 1951 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT John A. 1859 1926 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETT John H., Sr. 1868 1952 Porterfield Family Cemetery
BARNETT John Henry 1906 1985 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT L. Norene 1923 NDD Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT Laura M. O. 1887 1959 Colbert City Cemetery
BARNETT Leon 1942 1945 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT Lonie A. 1886 1941 Colbert City Cemetery
BARNETT Love T. 1873 1946 Porterfield Family Cemetery
BARNETT Lucinda Strickland 1873 1956 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT M. V. 1902 1959 Friendship Baptist Church
BARNETT Martha Ellen 1867 1949 Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT Martha Frances Maddox 1859 1956 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT Martha I. 1914 1924 Porterfield Family Cemetery
BARNETT Marvin David 1904 1908 Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT Mary C. 1901 1901 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETT Melissa Hill 1862 1945 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETT Millard 1944 1944 Friendship Baptist Church
BARNETT Myrtie E. 1898 1912 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETT Rebecca Towns 1842 1916 Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT Robert Thomas 1869 1926 Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT Ruby O. 1899 1900 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETT Sara E. Burroughs 1850 1925 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT Sister of J. F.  NBD NDD Coile Family Cemetery
BARNETT Will H. 1925 1925 Porterfield Family Cemetery
BARNETT William 1799 1868 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT William C. D. 1839 1922 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARNETT William H. 1923 1923 Porterfield Family Cemetery
BARNETTE A. T. 1886 1942 Colbert City Cemetery
BARNETTE Docia E. 1896 1981 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETTE Elizabeth Clements 1866 1937 Colbert City Cemetery
BARNETTE Ella 1886 1962 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETTE Elrige C. 1908 2003 Comer City Cemetery
BARNETTE Fredda P. SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETTE Hope H. 1897 1935 Colbert City Cemetery
BARNETTE James C. 1895 1964 Colbert City Cemetery
BARNETTE Jessie Mae 1894 1901 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
BARNETTE Kenneth Hill 1935 2000 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETTE Margarett 1920 1920 Colbert City Cemetery
BARNETTE Martha Carmichael 1912 2003 Comer City Cemetery
BARNETTE Neal 1883 1958 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETTE Ola Hart 1896 1938 Colbert City Cemetery
BARNETTE Weber W. Jr. 1902 1958 Colbert City Cemetery
BARNETTE Will D. 1897 1974 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARNETTE William Washington 1862 1946 Colbert City Cemetery
BARRETT Allen C. 1884 1944 Friendship Baptist Church
BARRETT Cora Lee 1893 1977 Friendship Baptist Church
BARRETT Dora Chandler 1879 1946 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BARRETT Doyle D. 1922 1992 Friendship Baptist Church
BARRETT DuPre 1899 1938 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARRETT Edna Seebart 1894 1978 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARRETT Georgia May 1881 1971 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARRETT Guy E. 1907 1978 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
BARRETT Ida A. 1909 1990 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
BARRETT Isadora B. Pittman 1860 1948 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARRETT Isom G. 1878 1942 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BARRETT L. 1905 1916 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BARRETT Leonard 1892 1930 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARRETT Pauline 1912 1912 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BARRETT R. L. 1909 1909 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BARRETT Ramous L. 1905 1916 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BARRETT Thomas H. 1855 1855 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARRETT William Isaac 1878 1951 Pittman Family Cemetery
BARRY Josephine 1922 1999 Colbert City Cemetery
BARRY Thomas 1924 1993 Colbert City Cemetery
BARTON Allene M. NBD NDD Colbert City Cemetery
BARTON Emma M. 1880 1951 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARTON Flora B. 1911 1979 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARTON Jep B. 1855 1939 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BARTON Lois H. 1900 1986 Comer City Cemetery
BARTON Roy B. 1902 1993 Comer City Cemetery
BARTON Walter D. NBD NDD Colbert City Cemetery
BASS Wilton W. Sr. 1927 1974 Blue Stone Baptist Church
BASS  Lula F. 1937 NDD Blue Stone Baptist Church
BASSETT Betty Ann 1952 1997 Macedonia Independent Holiness
BASSETT Howard Edward 1960 1969 Blue Stone Baptist Church
BASSETT James Robert 1920 1979 Blue Stone Baptist Church
BASSETT Larry Gene 1945 1997 Blue Stone Baptist Church
BASSETT Ruby Pauline Huntsinger 1925 1973 Blue Stone Baptist Church
BATES Barbara L. 1943 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BATES C. C. 1872 1937 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BATES Dorothy M. 1922 SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BATES Earline P. 1914 2005 Colbert City Cemetery
BATES Henry G. W. 1885 1951 Colbert City Cemetery
BATES Hoyt E. 1908 1994 Colbert City Cemetery
BATES Irene B. 1905 1987 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BATES J. Carlton 1900 1977 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BATES James Thad 1878 1950 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BATES Mary   1866 1925 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BATES Myrtie P. 1912 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BATES Nittie 1905 1969 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BATES Nora B. 1882 1941 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BATES Ola, Mrs. 1927 1960 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BATES Therren C. 1912 1984 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BATES Vonie L. 1888 1974 Colbert City Cemetery
BATES Wm. Harold 1929 1981 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BAUGH Aurice L. 1936 1977 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
BAUGH Corie G. 1904 1982 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BAUGH Heddler 1907 1953 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BAUGHN William L. 1898 1969 Carlton City Cemetery
BAUGHN Willie M. 1900 1985 Carlton City Cemetery
BAXTER Alice 1903 1904 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Callie E. 1884 1957 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Gaston Lafayette 1876 1924 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER George W. 1871 1917 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Jessica Leight 1992 1992 Friendship Baptist Church
BAXTER Joe H. 1870 1952 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Johhn Franklin 1965 1966 Friendship Baptist Church
BAXTER Johnny 1947 1988 Friendship Baptist Church
BAXTER M. I. V. (Minnie Carithers) 1882 1963 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Maggie S. 1880 1943 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Merrel 1922 1944 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Myrtie Belle 1908 1917 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Paul Anderson 1911 1978 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Ruben Joe 1900 1975 Macedonia Independent Holiness
BAXTER Ruth M., Mrs. 1898 1966 Macedonia Independent Holiness
BAXTER Willaim Golden 1908 1908 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Willie D. 1916 1937 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BAXTER Wreatha 1901 1903 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BEARD Oscar Clayton 1929 1995 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BEASLEY Oree 1914 1990 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BEATENBOUGH Horace H. 1899 1977 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
BEATENBOUGH Latrelle H. 1897 1976 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
BECK Annie Rilla 1936 1936 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BECK Arthur D. 1906 1989 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BECK Felix Henry 1867 1938 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BECK George Knight 1966 1996 Comer City Cemetery
BECK Jerry M. 1937 1937 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BECK John Frank 1904 1977 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BECK Zula Wood 1872 1969 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BELK Francis A. 1833 1886 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
BELK Norman A. 1824 1903 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
BELK Unidentified NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
BELL Charles Hardman 1935 1963 Colbert City Cemetery
BELL Dora M. Kidd SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
BELL Eliza 1820 1896 Young Family Cemetery
BELL James "Shorty" 1926 1992 Carlton City Cemetery
BELL Loyd F. 1903 1983 Blue Stone Baptist Church
BELL Marian Martin SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
BELL Thelma C. 1906 1983 Blue Stone Baptist Church
BELLEW Charles Henry 1927 1989 Carlton City Cemetery
BELLEW Lexie Ardrath P. SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
BELLEW Tommie L. 1926 1982 Friendship Baptist Church
BELLOTTE Hattie L. 1874 1903 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
BENA Robert Lee 1950 1987 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BENNETT Coyle O. 1905 1973 Coile Family Cemetery
BENNETT Deborah S. 1957 2000 Coile Family Cemetery
BENNETT Matthew 1975 NDD Friendship Baptist Church
BENNETT William C., Rev. 1919 1982 Macedonia Independent Holiness
BENTLEY Margie 1912 1997 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BENTON 2 Infants NBD 1899 Kirk Cemetery
BENTON 2 Infants NBD 1900 Kirk Cemetery
BENTON A. N. 1886 1968 Comer City Cemetery
BENTON Alberta S. 1903 1991 Old Hull Cemetery
BENTON Basil E. 1926 2002 Friendship Baptist Church
BENTON Belle Lane 1888 1970 Hardman Cemetery
BENTON Ben L. 1893 1967 Old Hull Cemetery
BENTON Bertha W. 1895 1993 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Charles Patrick, Jr. 1986 1986 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BENTON Charlie M. 1874 1963 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
BENTON Clara Mae Eberhart 1911 1985 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Cora T. 1877 1951 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Ed  1881 1953 Friendship Baptist Church
BENTON Ella Estes 1870 1946 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Fannie H. 1846 1931 Friendship Baptist Church
BENTON Frances 1921 2001 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON H. Harold 1910 1998 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Harry Dunn Jr. 1931 1973 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
BENTON Horace Emerson 1909 1987 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Infant son of R. J. H. & Lucy 1892 1892 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
BENTON J. E. 1876 1919 Comer City Cemetery
BENTON James A. "Buck" 1911 1983 Comer City Cemetery
BENTON James DeLonnie 1880 1943 Hardman Cemetery
BENTON Joe Doyle 1915 1997 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON John L. 1851 1932 Friendship Baptist Church
BENTON Julius E. 1874 1961 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Lillian Oneida 1911 1912 Hardman Cemetery
BENTON Lottie 1924 1981 Friendship Baptist Church
BENTON Mary Pearl 1925 1976 Old Hull Cemetery
BENTON Mattie K. 1881 1955 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
BENTON Nezzie Jane 1888 1889 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
BENTON Ouida Collier 1914 1993 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Ralph J. 1922 1991 Old Hull Cemetery
BENTON Raymond Edd, s/o Mr. & Mrs. J.E. 1903 1933 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Reese J. 1906 1987 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON REscoe 1929 1979 Old Hull Cemetery
BENTON Ruth W. 1913 2002 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON S. Walter 1920 1977 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Sammy W., s/o Walter & Frances 1950 1964 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Samuel N. 1890 1966 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Sarah 1900 1965 Friendship Baptist Church
BENTON W. Ollie 1882 1960 Colbert City Cemetery
BENTON Willie Carson 1913 1915 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
BENTON Wyatt T. 1914 1992 Colbert City Cemetery
BERRONG Ida B. 1899 1964 Colbert City Cemetery
BERRONG Infant 1912 1912 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
BERRONG Napoleon 1891 1979 Colbert City Cemetery
BERRY Mildred   NBD 1980 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
BERRY Willis 1922 1969 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
BERRYMAN Annie Bell 1915 NDD Jones Chapel Methodist Church
BERRYMAN Aulena Moon 1898 1989 Comer City Cemetery
BERRYMAN B. H. NBD NDD Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN C. T. 1812 1896 Berryman-Bragg cemetery
BERRYMAN Clide 1890 1893 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Clyde N. 1920 1945 Comer City Cemetery
BERRYMAN E. J. 1843 1898 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
BERRYMAN Elizabeth 1824 1904 Berryman-Bragg cemetery
BERRYMAN Ellen 1867 1952 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
BERRYMAN Emory 1891 1975 Carlton City Cemetery
BERRYMAN Evelyn S. 1890 1960 Carlton City Cemetery
BERRYMAN Fannie C. 1875 1964 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
BERRYMAN Fannie Guess 1868 1939 Jones Chapel Methodist Church
BERRYMAN Georgia A. Robertson 1866 NDD Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Infant Daughter 1876 1876 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Infant son 1893 1893 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN J. J. 1917 1918 Comer City Cemetery
BERRYMAN J. Welthy 1908 1976 Carlton City Cemetery
BERRYMAN Janette W. 1948 1966 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BERRYMAN Jasper 1868 1910 Jones Chapel Methodist Church
BERRYMAN Jasper N. 1893 1975 Comer City Cemetery
BERRYMAN Jeanette Paul SL SL Comer City Cemetery
BERRYMAN John A. 1850 1925 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Lawrence Tyler 1925 1997 Carlton City Cemetery
BERRYMAN Lillian L. 1891 1978 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
BERRYMAN Lillie 1876 1883 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Louise A. 1911 NDD Carlton City Cemetery
BERRYMAN Lydia 1890 1891 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Mack M. 1865 1944 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
BERRYMAN Martha E. Johnson 1851 1873 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Myra 1888 1891 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Nancy T. 1867 1944 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Obed 1878 1879 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Old Fly (buggy mule) 1898 1908 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN R. L. 1864 1920 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
BERRYMAN Ralph N. "Joe Mack" 1931 1995 Comer City Cemetery
BERRYMAN Rosie 1879 1892 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Ruth Bower 1855 1893 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Sally 1825 1892 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Sharon 1886 1893 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN T. B. 1860 1929 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN Taft 1909 1970 Jones Chapel Methodist Church
BERRYMAN Taft 1909 1970 Jones Chapel Methodist Church
BERRYMAN W. C. 1854 1921 Berryman cemetery
BERRYMAN William Robin 1905 1977 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
BERRYMAN Wilson Penn 1817 1871 Berryman-Bragg cemetery
BERTLING Evie Lou 1883 1968 Macedonia Independent Holiness
BERTLING Robert F. 1929 NDD Macedonia Independent Holiness
BERTLING Ruth G. 1916 1994 Macedonia Independent Holiness
BETTS Carol T. 1905 1998 New Hope Presbyterian Church
BETTS Charles E., Jr. 1928 1933 New Hope Presbyterian Church
BEUSSE Ben R. 1900 1956 Friendship Baptist Church
BEUSSE Cleo A. 1906 1978 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BEUSSE Elise 1910 NDD Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BEUSSE Eva Garr 1894 1895 Hardman Cemetery
BEUSSE Jesse H. 1899 1966 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BEUSSE Jesse Quinton 1931 2000 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BEUSSE Joanne James 1932 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BEUSSE Marvin A. 1909 1961 Friendship Baptist Church
BEUSSE Mary Inez Seagraves 1926 2004 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
BEUSSE Myrtie B. 1906 1990 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BEUSSE Rossie A. 1908 1989 Friendship Baptist Church
BIGGS Guy R., Sr. 1906 1963 Carlton City Cemetery
BIGGS Hattie M. 1887 1968 Colbert City Cemetery
BIGGS James Clarence 1920 1920 Colbert City Cemetery
BIGGS John C. 1887 1948 Colbert City Cemetery
BIGGS Miriam Long 1912 1965 Carlton City Cemetery
BILES Betty Floyd 1938 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BILES Herbert Waldo 1944 1998 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
BIRCHMORE Annie Jim Carlton 1910 2001 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE Cumi W. 1900 2000 Colbert City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE Emma Gilliam 1855 1934 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE Eula Vaughan 1890 1974 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE Frederick Gilliam 1876 1963 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE Henry Gerald 1912 1980 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE John   1887 1961 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE John Charles 1916 1978 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE Lucia Jones 1892 1952 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE Mary Rowe 1917 1994 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE Willis Cantey 1847 1916 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE Willis Cantey 1889 1978 Comer City Cemetery
BIRCHMORE Willis Cantey III 1915 NDD Comer City Cemetery
BIRD Furman C. 1898 1900 Hix Family Cemetery
BIRD Hester H. 1874 1942 Hix Family Cemetery
BIRD Joe H. 1872 1954 Hix Family Cemetery
BIRD Mack Joseph 1897 1898 Hix Family Cemetery
BISHOP Claude 1908 1908 Coile Family Cemetery
BISHOP Elize C. 1899 1911 Coile Family Cemetery
BISHOP John Elmer 1910 1967 Coile Family Cemetery
BISHOP Michael Bruce Jr. 1976 2000 Colbert City Cemetery
BISHOP Oscar 1869 1933 Coile Family Cemetery
BISHOP Samantha 1877 1948 Coile Family Cemetery
BISHOP Tamara Renee 1976 1977 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK Ben H. 1856 1915 Hardman Cemetery
BLACK Betty Lance SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
BLACK Billy Ray 1940 2003 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK Clara Pearl 1938 1938 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK Comilla H. 1912 1973 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK Dewey 1899 1964 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BLACK Elezabeth 1868 1939 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BLACK Fannie, Miss 1891 1976 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BLACK Homer 1886 1942 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BLACK Infant 1909 1909 Culbertson Family Cemetery
BLACK Infant Son 1949 1949 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
BLACK J. V. 1909 1973 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK James Allen 1901 1981 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
BLACK James G. 1859 1899 Hardman Cemetery
BLACK James Lord 1921 1960 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
BLACK Jessie C. 1877 1937 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK Joe H. 1901 1978 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK John F. 1866 1938 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BLACK John Hoyt 1931 2001 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
BLACK L. Claude 1903 1980 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK Lauren Lord 1902 1969 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
BLACK Lavonia Strickland  1867 1934 Hardman Cemetery
BLACK Lillian N. F. 1905 1983 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK Luther C. 1903 1980 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK Ola Belle 1809 1906 Black Family cemetery
BLACK Sarah 1840 1925 Black Family cemetery
BLACK T. Joe 1876 1953 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK Thomas Lee 1942 1967 Colbert City Cemetery
BLACK W M 1836 1900 Black Family cemetery
BLACKWELL Calvin T.  1930 1936 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BLACKWELL Dewey T. 1905 1936 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BLACKWELL Eva Lou 1908 1936 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
BLALOCK Carl E. 1887 1952 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
BLALOCK Laura B. 1879 1955 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
BLOODSAW Albert, Doc, Jr. 1927 2002 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
BLOODSAW Franklin 1933 1960 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
BOATWRIGHT Maggie E. 1882 1919 Colbert City Cemetery

Cemetery Index by
Wendy Human McGrath


Return to Cemetery Index

Return to Home Page

gagenweb logo

Compilation Copyright 1998 - Present by The GAGenWeb Project Team