Index to Online Cemetery Records
Surnames D

Be sure to return to the Cemetery Page and look at the individual
cemetery survey for more detailed inscriptions and/or photographs.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED CEMETERY
       
DALE Adam Heath 1981 1981 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DALE Hoyle 1922 1989 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DALE Kenneth 1944 1944 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DALE Thomas 1939 1939 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DALLAS Don Q. 1908 1972 Colbert City Cemetery
DALLAS Vivian Sims 1909 1970 Colbert City Cemetery
DALTON C. T. 1940 2002 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DALTON Emma Jean 1940 2001 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DALTON Sybil Wilkes 1926 1977 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DAMRON Edward 1915 1986 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DAMRON Jessie Y. 1909 1985 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DANIEL Cecil Truman 1932 1992 Kidd Cemetery
DANIEL Charline S. 1909 1970 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DANIEL E. B. (Mrs.) 1810 1849 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DANIEL E. E. (dau of James & E. B.) NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DANIEL E. H. (dau of James & E. B.) NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DANIEL E. J. (son of James & E. B.) NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DANIEL F. D. 1874 NDD Fairfield Baptist Church
DANIEL Fannie C. NBD NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DANIEL Helen A. Brown 1849 1903 Comer City Cemetery
DANIEL Henry Cicero 1836 1907 Comer City Cemetery
DANIEL James C. 1891 1953 Blue Stone Baptist Church
DANIEL James, Capt. [1807] 1859 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DANIEL James, Capt. NBD 1859 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DANIEL L. Irma 1906 1979 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DANIEL Leo F. 1907 1953 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DANIEL Lois Porterfield 1902 1929 Blue Stone Baptist Church
DANIEL Maggie 1877 1946 Fairfield Baptist Church
DANIEL Mary Catherine 1905 1905 Fork Cemetery
DANIEL R. Hoyt 1905 1994 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DANIEL Robert Hoyt 1932 1999 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DANIEL Ruby 1897 1987 Blue Stone Baptist Church
DANIEL S. Hugh 1907 1996 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DANIEL Sallie Mae 1907 1987 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DANIEL Smith R.  NBD 1930 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DARNELL Cora Lee 1872 1927 Friendship Baptist Church
DAVENPORT Baby   1995 1995 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
DAVID Betty Lenoir 1916 1967 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID Charlie E. 1880 1902 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID Daisey 1900 1982 Friendship Baptist Church
DAVID Eleanor T. 1909 1994 Friendship Baptist Church
DAVID Elizabeth 1804 1878 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID Fannie 1854 1923 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID Frances Joan, dau of F. L. & Larie 1919 1919 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID Hattie   1881 1904 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID Holden 1902 1907 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID Inez H. 1910 1995 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVID Isaac 1757 1840 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID Isaac 1757 1840 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID Isaac 1760 1839 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID Isaac [1843] 1910 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID John Hoke 1907 1983 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVID John M. 1869 1962 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVID John Thomas 1857 1928 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID Joseph J. 1829 1860 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID Lee Bell 1870 1963 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID Lillie L. 1878 1943 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVID Lola Ridgway 1878 1911 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID Margaret C. 1910 2000 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID Mary M. 1838 1884 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID Maud E. 1890 1951 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID Morassett 1795 1864 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVID Myrtle Brown 1881 1918 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID Nell P. 1906 1949 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVID Paul J. 1907 1952 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVID Rachel J. 1939 1957 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVID Roper B., Sr. 1911 1980 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID Sidney Paul 1910 1982 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID W. H. 1873 1926 Comer City Cemetery
DAVID William G. "Bill" 1839 1929 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DAVIDSON Charles E. 1916 1971 Friendship Baptist Church
DAVIS Albert E. 1902 1958 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
DAVIS Armenta 1832 1913 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DAVIS Belle D. 1885 NDD Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DAVIS Blanche W. 1913 1988 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DAVIS Celia Kay 1951 1952 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVIS Charlie L. 1883 1951 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DAVIS Claude 1911 1998 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DAVIS Coke C. 1910 1990 Comer City Cemetery
DAVIS Earl B. 1887 1937 Davis Family Cemetery
DAVIS Elmer L. 1916 1983 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
DAVIS Emmer G. 1913 1920 Davis Family Cemetery
DAVIS Eva O., Miss 1907 1976 Comer City Cemetery
DAVIS Fannie  1892 1918 Davis Family Cemetery
DAVIS Frances M. 1917 NDD Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
DAVIS Georgia A. Almond 1851 1920 Davis Family Cemetery
DAVIS Georgia Belle Sailors 1882 1981 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
DAVIS Gladys H. 1908 2000 Comer City Cemetery
DAVIS Gladys J. 1909 1992 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVIS Hugh Dorsey 1916 1988 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVIS Ione T. 1890 1988 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DAVIS Irene H. 1921 NDD Blue Stone Baptist Church
DAVIS J. L. 1859 1911 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DAVIS James Malcom, s/o James & Mozelle 1943 1943 Davis Family Cemetery
DAVIS John NBD 1905 Friendship Baptist Church
DAVIS John Terry 1944 1944 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVIS Joseph A. 1915 1916 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DAVIS Lee C. 1915 1989 New Town Church Cemetery
DAVIS Lillie W. 1905 1972 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
DAVIS Lina 1897 1936 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVIS Marshal S. 1881 1957 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DAVIS Martha Adair 1916 1998 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVIS Martha Carithers 1869 1900 Davis Family Cemetery
DAVIS Marvin M. 1909 1986 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVIS Mattie T. 1884 1968 Comer City Cemetery
DAVIS Nancy S. 1876 1958 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVIS Norma D. 1929 NDD New Town Church Cemetery
DAVIS Samuel 1833 1910 Davis Family Cemetery
DAVIS Susie NBD NDD Minish Family Cemetery
DAVIS Susie M. 1923 NDD Minish Family Cemetery
DAVIS Thomas A. 1871 1957 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVIS Thomas G., Sr. 1914 1960 Minish Family Cemetery
DAVIS Trell NBD NDD Minish Family Cemetery
DAVIS Wade Howard NBD NDD Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
DAVIS Walker L. 1881 1956 Comer City Cemetery
DAVIS William M. 1913 1971 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DAVIS William Milton (wife of) 1869 1900 Davis Family Cemetery
DEADWYLER Addie 1868 1962 Carlton City Cemetery
DEADWYLER Amarintha J. 1849 1930 Fork Cemetery
DEADWYLER Arthur L. 1928 1929 Fork Cemetery
DEADWYLER Clara P. 1874 1937 Fork Cemetery
DEADWYLER D. L. "Jago" 1901 1977 Carlton City Cemetery
DEADWYLER Eloise B. 1903 1984 Carlton City Cemetery
DEADWYLER Infant son 1897 1897 Fork Cemetery
DEADWYLER John G. 1846 1915 Fork Cemetery
DEADWYLER Joyce 1893 1896 Fork Cemetery
DEADWYLER Mrs. Geraldine 1905 1983 Fairfield Baptist Church
DEADWYLER O. L., Dr. 1870 1922 Fork Cemetery
DEADWYLER Pink  1878 1963 Carlton City Cemetery
DEADWYLER Sallie 1875 1959 Fairfield Baptist Church
DEAN Bertie L. 1904 1972 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEAN Cora M. 1914 1961 Friendship Baptist Church
DEAN Eliza J. 1858 1906 Comer City Cemetery
DEAN Hugh Elton "Tut" 1938 1994 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEAN J. Worley 1901 1959 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEAN Jack Edsel 1933 2005 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEAN James R. "Roscoe" 1935 1997 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEAN Joel T. "Chuck" 1911 1973 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DEAN John H. SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEAN John W. 1878 1948 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEAN John W. 1909 1949 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DEAN Joseph C. 1939 1960 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DEAN Mildred 1876 1930 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DEAN Nettie G. 1893 1957 Fairfield Baptist Church
DEAN O. E. 1861 1905 Comer City Cemetery
DEAN Obe J. 1882 1960 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DEAN Odell 1925 1986 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEAN Robert E. 1911 NDD Friendship Baptist Church
DEAN Shirley A. 1935 1984 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEAN Vesta D. 1898 1983 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEAN William W. 1929 1974 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DEFOOR Katrina Coile 1948 2004 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DELAY Joseph M. NBD NDD Coile Family Cemetery
DELAY Mary Jo 1917 1995 Comer City Cemetery
DELAY Rosa Lee 1878 1938 Coile Family Cemetery
DELAY T. O. 1908 1976 Comer City Cemetery
DELONG Bill Bryson Sr. 1921 2003 Colbert City Cemetery
DELONG Doris S. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
DENNY Gertrude 1912 1912 Black Family cemetery
DENNY Otis Mae 1907 1910 Black Family cemetery
DENNY Viola N. 1876 1912 Black Family cemetery
DENTON Louveria C. 1918 1986 Colbert City Cemetery
DERBY Mary Kelly Bryant SL SL Comer City Cemetery
DICKERSON Angie E. 1833 1902 Fork Cemetery
DICKERSON Harry M. 1907 1974 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DICKERSON L. M. 1915 2000 Comer City Cemetery
DICKERSON Laura R. 1877 1943 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DICKERSON Libby 1915 2000 Comer City Cemetery
DICKERSON Mary W. 1913 1984 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DICKERSON Robert Allen 1942 1943 Comer City Cemetery
DICKERSON Thomas R. 1872 1942 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DICKERSON Wyllene 1911 1992 Comer City Cemetery
DIDDLE Angela Murray 1960 2004 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Catherine G. 1907 2000 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Chaney 1889 1907 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Cohen N. 1913 1954 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Corra G. 1890 1976 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Coyle 1907 2000 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Edgar E. 1896 1982 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Edna Jean 1916 1926 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
DILLARD Eugene E. 1922 1968 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Glenn N. 1908 1981 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD J. I. N. 1864 1951 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD J. W. 1865 1956 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD J. W. (Mrs.) 1875 1931 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD James H. 1922 NDD Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DILLARD Janette 1910 1928 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Lillie C. 1887 1951 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Louise   1908 1931 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Lucille W. 1907 1983 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Margaret W. 1931 1971 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Omar C. 1883 1987 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Osalee 1866 1942 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Ossie L. 1908 1997 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Patience O. 1841 1917 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD S. Pauline 1904 2005 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DILLARD Viola S. 1920 b Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DILLARD Zett B. 1886 1968 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DISMUKE Laura  1884 1962 Kirk Cemetery
DISMUKE Laura   1884 1962 Kirk Cemetery
DIXON Abraham NBD NDD Fork Cemetery
DIXON Annie Mae Beusse 1888 1979 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DIXON Callie S. 1931 1995 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DIXON Doris Clayton SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
DIXON Gene A. 1936 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DIXON Jean Berrong 1933 2003 Colbert City Cemetery
DIXON Laura C. 1846 1909 Jeremiah Vaughn Jones Cemetery
DIXON Lillian Beusse 1905 1958 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DIXON Ralph Timothy 1961 1988 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DODD Hubert H. 1913 1983 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DOLBY Ada B. NBD 1988 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
DONALD Peggie B. 1942 1971 Blue Stone Baptist Church
DONALD Peggie B. 1942 1971 Blue Stone Baptist Church
DORSEY Hershell L. 1917 1975 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DORSEY Ida Merle 1908 1996 Colbert City Cemetery
DORSEY Infant 1976 1976 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DOSTER David B. 1958 1989 Colbert City Cemetery
DOSTER Glenda N. 1934 1996 Colbert City Cemetery
DOSTER R. F. 1919 1995 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DOSTER Robert A. 1928 1990 Colbert City Cemetery
DOSTER Sara Frances SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DOTSON Bessie Lee 1900 1900 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DOTSON Delaner 1884 1915 Old Hull Cemetery
DOTSON Eva Lola 1922 1929 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DOTSON Willie Bee 1919 1920 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DOVE Baby 1990 1990 Colbert City Cemetery
DOVE Carolyn SL SL Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DOVE Howard S. SL SL David's Home Church Cemetery
DOVE Infant son of J. P. & Cynthia L. 1907 1907 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
DOVE James Brantley   1918 1987 Colbert City Cemetery
DOVE John 1913 1978 Blue Stone Baptist Church
DOVE John D. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
DOVE John D. Jr. 1958 2003 Colbert City Cemetery
DOVE Laurie Ann 1970 1970 Colbert City Cemetery
DOVE Lena Ruth 1935 2002 David's Home Church Cemetery
DOVE Lillie Mae NBD NDD Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
DOVE Miriam C. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
DOVE Molene SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
DOVE Myrtie 1916 NDD Blue Stone Baptist Church
DOVE Ralph 1941 2005 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DOVE Tony Joe 1961 1991 Colbert City Cemetery
DOVER Austin 1923 1944 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DOVER Fred Grady 1902 1955 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DOVER Inez H. 1915 1971 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DOVER James A. 1896 1954 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DOVER Ralph Hilton 1919 1972 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DOVER Susie H. 1896 1964 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DOWELL Melvin Thomas 1953 1987 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DOWELL Peggy (Jane) Barber 1952 2000 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DOWNER D. F. 1861 1891 Kidd Cemetery
DOWNER Dave C. 1869 1928 Old Hull Cemetery
DOWNER Lila E. 1865 1947 Old Hull Cemetery
DOWNER N. C. 1827 1891 Kidd Cemetery
DOWNER T. P. 1824 1891 Kidd Cemetery
DRAIN Margaret Kelley 1913 1997 Colbert City Cemetery
DRAKE Addie G. 1893 1963 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Annie Belle 1914 1991 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE Asberry Woots 1870 1956 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Baby Boy 1932 1932 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Beatrice H. 1915 NDD Friendship Baptist Church
DRAKE Bessie L. 1888 1969 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Betty Joe 1934 1939 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Billie Joel 1942 2006 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE Charles Henry NBD 1934 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE Charley 1890 1891 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Charlie 1926 1989 Colbert City Cemetery
DRAKE Clarence W. 1937 2001 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Clarra NBD NDD Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE David Abitt, Jr. 1972 1999 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DRAKE David Abitt, Sr. 1923 1984 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DRAKE Edna Mae 1926 2002 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DRAKE Elexander L. 1874 1963 Friendship Baptist Church
DRAKE Elizabeth, d/o W.S. & Mary 1878 1878 Davis Family Cemetery
DRAKE Ethel B. 1909 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE Eunice L. SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE F. Howard 1912 1978 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE Fay 1910 1910 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE George T. 1892 1944 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Geroge W. 1907 1976 Friendship Baptist Church
DRAKE Grady Patman 1946 2001 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DRAKE Grover C. 1892 1910 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Guy T. 1912 1990 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Guy Thomas., Jr. 1933 1989 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Howell C., s/o W.S. & Mary 1888 1891 Davis Family Cemetery
DRAKE Huldy NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Ida   1866 1894 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Imogene Epps 1931 1968 Fork Cemetery
DRAKE Infant of Mr. & Mrs. J. J. 1914 1914 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Infant son of Mr. & Mrs. G. S. NBD NDD Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE Ivy NBD NDD Pittman Family Cemetery
DRAKE J. A. 1924 2000 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DRAKE J. C. Jr. 1914 1918 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE J. Howard 1916 1995 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE J. J. 1870 1940 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE J. W. 1871 1949 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE J. W. 1922 1967 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE J. W. Aldean 1889 1946 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE James Albert 1941 1985 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE James Clinton 1936 1967 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE James D. 1903 1996 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE James E. 1947 1994 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DRAKE James E. SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE James Edward 1954 1968 Fork Cemetery
DRAKE James L. 1930 NDD Fork Cemetery
DRAKE James T. 1856 1927 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Janet R. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
DRAKE Jesse Clinton 1895 1958 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Jessie C. "Bud" 1925 1985 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Josiah 1833 1901 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Julia Chandler 1913 1991 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DRAKE L. G. 1935 1988 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Lillie Maude 1896 1955 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Lizzie B. 1916 1997 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Loyd J. 1913 1963 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Luther D. 1981 1981 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DRAKE Luther Patman 1926 NDD Macedonia Independent Holiness
DRAKE Marion F. 1860 1909 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Marvin Leon 1944 1984 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE Mary C. 1873 1959 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Mary Frances 1853 1925 Davis Family Cemetery
DRAKE Mary Jean 1951 1968 Fork Cemetery
DRAKE Mattie Ruth 1920 1957 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE Michael David NBD 2003 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DRAKE Mollie S. 1874 1964 Friendship Baptist Church
DRAKE Nancy C.   [1844] 1914 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Nancy H. 1918 2001 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Nancy V. 1875 1934 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Odie S. 1897 1911 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Peggy Jean 1940 1940 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Polly 1837 1890 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Rachel 1935 NDD Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Rachel L. 1918 1931 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Ralph Darrell  1948 2005 Kidd Cemetery
DRAKE Randy O'Neal 1955 1968 Fork Cemetery
DRAKE Reba B. 1912 1996 Friendship Baptist Church
DRAKE Robert A. 1936 1982 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Robert Lee NBD 1999 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DRAKE Russell C. 1917 1978 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DRAKE Sara Francis 1928 1929 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Sarah 1884 1888 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAKE Sidney Lanier, s/o Mr./Mrs. J. Howard 1953 1956 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAKE Susie C. 1895 1986 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAKE Vennie D. 1920 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DRAKE W. Judson 1910 1977 Friendship Baptist Church
DRAKE W. Sanford 1852 1928 Davis Family Cemetery
DRAKE William Thomas 1828 1894 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DRAPER Agatha B. 1871 1967 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAPER Claud O. 1896 1981 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAPER Donnie NBD NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAPER Fred O. 1922 2002 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAPER George W. 1876 1964 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAPER James T. 1920 1997 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAPER John W. 1870 1958 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAPER Laura W. 1897 1978 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAPER Lester H. 1891 1893 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAPER Nancy S. 1853 1900 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAPER Sue J. 1914 1989 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAPER Tom NBD NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
DRAPER Vara P. 1885 1967 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DRAPER W. J. 1847 1925 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DREW Carl B. 1922 1988 Carlton City Cemetery
DREW Glenn R. "Ricky" SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
DREW Mauline S. SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
DRISCOLL S. L. "Yank" 1939 2003 Carlton City Cemetery
DUCKWORTH Benjamin Toy 1913 1915 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUCKWORTH Carl William 1935 1991 Carlton City Cemetery
DUCKWORTH Frances F. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
DUCKWORTH Frances S. 1922 1975 Colbert City cemetery
DUCKWORTH Frances S. 1922 NDD Colbert City cemetery
DUCKWORTH Shirley Anne 1941 1994 Carlton City Cemetery
DUCKWORTH Walter S. 1927 1975 Colbert City cemetery
DUCKWORTH Walter S. 1927 1975 Colbert City cemetery
DUCKWORTH Walter S. 1927 1975 Colbert City Cemetery
DUDLEY Anna Belle 1903 1905 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DUDLEY Arminta 1866 1893 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUDLEY Barnett 1850 1918 Collins Family Cemetery
DUDLEY Delona Oscar 1866 1884 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUDLEY Dewitt SL SL Comer City Cemetery
DUDLEY Emma Elizabeth 1873 1921 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DUDLEY Groves H. 1903 1981 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DUDLEY James Roy 1923 1993 New Town Church Cemetery
DUDLEY James Wylie 1892 1927 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DUDLEY Joe Frank 1918 1983 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DUDLEY King Joseph 1868 1935 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DUDLEY Lawson L. 1831 1893 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUDLEY Lizzie W. 1905 1905 Collins Family Cemetery
DUDLEY Louise 1935 1959 Comer City Cemetery
DUDLEY Lucille A. M. 1918 1979 Colbert City Cemetery
DUDLEY Margie Guest 1924 NDD New Town Church Cemetery
DUDLEY Marvin T. 1903 1904 Collins Family Cemetery
DUDLEY Mary 1854 1938 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DUDLEY Mary 1907 1933 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DUDLEY Mary Francis 1839 1907 Collins Family Cemetery
DUDLEY Maudie C. 1898 1940 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUDLEY Mertie L. 1901 1902 Collins Family Cemetery
DUDLEY Naomi S. 1907 1965 New Town Church Cemetery
DUDLEY Parks B. 1888 1904 Collins Family Cemetery
DUDLEY Retha C. 1908 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DUDLEY Rodie 1873 1939 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUDLEY Sarah E. 1835 1914 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUDLEY Sarah T. 1925 1986 New Hope Presbyterian Church
DUDLEY Susie T. 1868 1944 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DUDLEY Walter B. 1879 1880 Collins Family Cemetery
DUDLEY William H. 1872 1956 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUDLEY William M. 1895 1947 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DUDLEY William R. 1907 1907 Collins Family Cemetery
DUFFELL George T. 1871 1937 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DUFFELL Lizzie P. 1872 1956 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DUFFELL Pauline 1935 1935 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
DUNALL John L. 1928 1978 Blue Stone Baptist Church
DUNCAN Bessie B. 1890 1961 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUNCAN Clarence W. 1882 1960 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUNCAN Cumi Kidd SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DUNCAN Doris Evelyn Gaddis 1933 2003 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DUNCAN Eva L. 1889 1978 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUNCAN Ira O. 1883 1955 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUNCAN Ira Olden, Jr. 1923 2004 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
DUNCAN J. F. 1858 1929 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUNCAN James Alex 1920 1924 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUNCAN Kathy D. 1952 2005 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DUNCAN Laura F. 1923 1997 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DUNCAN Merritt F. 1921 1974 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DUNCAN Merritt N. "Buster" 1946 1972 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
DUNCAN Nettie  1861 1964 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
DUNCAN Robert Eugene 1942 2001 Macedonia Independent Holiness
DUNN Harry Jr. 1931 1973 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
DYE J. W.  1841 1917 Fork Cemetery
DYE L. M. 1843 1926 Fork Cemetery
DYE Lillian B. S. 1911 1980 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
DYE Minnie Lee 1888 1888 Fork Cemetery
DYER Larry G. 1957 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DYER Loisie E. 1959 1997 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
DYER Robin Golden 1965 1966 Macedonia Independent Holiness

Cemetery Index by
Wendy Human McGrath


Return to Cemetery Index

Return to Home Page

gagenweb logo

Compilation Copyright 1998 - Present by The GAGenWeb Project Team