Index to Online Cemetery Records
Surnames G

Be sure to return to the Cemetery Page and look at the individual
cemetery survey for more detailed inscriptions and/or photographs.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED CEMETERY
       
G. C. NBD NDD Waggoner Grove Cemetery
GADDIS Howard O., Sr. 1924 1989 Macedonia Independent Holiness
GADDIS Louise F. 1921 1999 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GAILEY Beatrice F. 1897 1985 Colbert City Cemetery
GAILEY Emory M. 1901 1949 Colbert City Cemetery
GAINES Charles R. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
GAINES Louise 1926 2004 Carlton City Cemetery
GAINES M. Evelyn SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
GANTT Alvergis 1913 1996 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
GANTT Lease C. 1914 1992 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
GARBETT Sara A. 1841 1931 Carlton City Cemetery
GARBETT Sara V. 1874 1931 Carlton City Cemetery
GARNER Lula Bell 1909 1916 Friendship Baptist Church
GARRETT Bill  1936 NDD Friendship Baptist Church
GARRETT Estelle Collins 1895 1944 Collins Family Cemetery
GARRETT Hiram J. 1889 1961 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GARRETT J. M. 1860 1940 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GARRETT Jane 1946 NDD Friendship Baptist Church
GARRETT Nancy T. 1858 1932 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GARRISON Caleb Andrew 1862 1916 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GARRISON Howard Lee 1913 1914 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GARRISON Leon Clifford NBD NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GARRISON Lois 1910 1910 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GARRISON Ossie R. 1900 1901 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GAULDING Geneva 1898 1952 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING George H. 1869 1939 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING Harold Franklin 1902 1969 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING Hattie Sue 1895 1980 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING John M. 1897 1956 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING John M., Jr. 1919 1992 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING Julia A. 1875 1941 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING Lola Mae 1919 1973 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING Lucine S. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING Morgan 1862 1934 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING Susan A. 1844 1913 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING W. D. 1836 1916 Colbert City Cemetery
GAULDING William L.   1900 1961 Colbert City Cemetery
GAY Chloe Hansford 1904 1989 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
GAY Pauline Harrison 1915 2000 Colbert City Cemetery
GEARING Hunter Dixon 1996 1996 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GEARING Jeremy O. Brian 1986 2001 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GEARING Radie 1919 2002 Friendship Baptist Church
GEARING Robert 1914 1964 Friendship Baptist Church
GEARING Robert, Jr. 1935 1951 Friendship Baptist Church
GENTRY Beulah E. 1887 1963 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GENTRY Charlie A. 1884 1936 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GENTRY Clyde L. 1916 NDD Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GENTRY Dennis Wayne 1950 1970 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GENTRY Edd 1891 1944 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GENTRY Henry G. 1889 1968 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GENTRY Lola T. 1879 1968 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GENTRY Rosie   1914 1992 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GENTRY Ruth L. 1918 1972 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GENTRY William M. 1915 1957 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GENTRY William Marion, Jr. 1943 1985 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GHOLSTON Benjamin M., s/o W.W. & L.A. 1887 1889 Meadow Family Cemetery
GHOLSTON Bonie 1891 1891 Fork Cemetery
GHOLSTON Dabney 1767 1825 Fork Cemetery
GHOLSTON Dewitt 1887 1892 Comer City Cemetery
GHOLSTON Dorothy 1907 1914 Comer City Cemetery
GHOLSTON Elizabeth McCurdy 1856 1935 Comer City Cemetery
GHOLSTON Evelyn J., Mrs. 1917 1990 Comer City Cemetery
GHOLSTON Infant Daughter 1884 1886 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GHOLSTON James Knox 1881 1967 Comer City Cemetery
GHOLSTON Janie Power 1870 1947 Comer City Cemetery
GHOLSTON Jas. Polk 1850 1920 Comer City Cemetery
GHOLSTON John William 1877 1953 Comer City Cemetery
GHOLSTON Lois A. 1901 1997 Colbert City Cemetery
GHOLSTON Mary 1770 1820 Fork Cemetery
GHOLSTON Mattie Belle, Mrs. 1880 1978 Comer City Cemetery
GHOLSTON Nancy J. 1815 1886 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GHOLSTON Nancy J. 1815 1886 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GHOLSTON Oliver R. 1903 1904 Hardman Cemetery
GHOLSTON Ophelia Hardman 1880 1966 Colbert City Cemetery
GHOLSTON R. H. B. 1867 1924 Comer City Cemetery
GHOLSTON W. D.  1826 1889 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GHOLSTON William Dabney 1826 1889 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GIDDENS Cornelia   1923 1994 Friendship Baptist Church
GILDER Nelle Key 1889 1977 Colbert City Cemetery
GILDER Perry Fant 1884 1969 Colbert City Cemetery
GILKEY Edna Jordan SL SL Comer City Cemetery
GILKEY William T., Sr. 1916 1989 Comer City Cemetery
GILL_A_M Mrs. Iceli_ne 1928 1998 Fairfield Baptist Church
GILLESPIE B. Frank 1914 1990 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GILLESPIE James Donald 1942 1942 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GILLESPIE Nancy A. 1915 1965 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GILMORE Faith Annah 1998 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GILMORE Issac James 1981 1982 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GINN Beulah Evans 1896 1989 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GINN Harrison E. 1872 1956 Hix Family Cemetery
GINN J. W. 1834 1906 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GINN J. W. 1865 1934 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GINN Jessie Mae 1918 1919 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GINN Josie Bullock 1886 1978 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GINN Lizie, Mrs. 1870 1929 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GINN Lucy C. 1874 1933 Hix Family Cemetery
GINN Luvin G. 1899 1958 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GINN Nellie Boyd 1895 1895 Hix Family Cemetery
GINN Ruth B. 1904 1989 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GINN Willie Lester 1894 1968 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN Addie E. 1892 1910 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN Alice Watson 1858 1939 Fork Cemetery
GLENN Billy Joe 1940 1996 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GLENN Cumi 1872 1922 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Cynthia G. 1859 1923 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Danny Ray 1943 2004 Carlton City Cemetery
GLENN Emma C. 1861 1913 Colbert City Cemetery
GLENN Eva (Miss) 1868 1949 Colbert City Cemetery
GLENN Frances Griffin 1907 1991 Carlton City Cemetery
GLENN Francis G. 1843 1924 Fork Cemetery
GLENN Fred W. 1912 1993 Carlton City Cemetery
GLENN George W. 1832 1911 Colbert City Cemetery
GLENN Grady C., Jr. SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
GLENN Gussie A. 1896 1897 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN Henrietta T. 1865 1942 Carlton City Cemetery
GLENN James Allen 1891 1947 Carlton City Cemetery
GLENN James E. 1860 1925 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Jeannette C. SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
GLENN John Emory/Embry NBD 1863 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Johnny Howard, Sr. 1947 1995 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Joseph A. 1859 1936 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN Martha   1842 1925 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Martha Louise 1916 NDD Carlton City Cemetery
GLENN Mary L. 1869 1944 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN Mary Madgalene 1892 1969 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Mary R. 1884 1921 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Matthew Francis 1856 1905 Carlton City Cemetery
GLENN Mildred Elizabeth 1915 NDD Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Millie J. 1860 1909 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN Myrt C. 1883 1968 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Nancy Elizabeth 1892 1974 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN Nona 1868 1918 Colbert City Cemetery
GLENN Odell 1887 1961 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN Ota D. 1872 1955 Colbert City Cemetery
GLENN Patricia Sorrow SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
GLENN Rodney D., Sr. 1959 2002 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GLENN Sarah E. Hitchcock 1837 1912 Colbert City Cemetery
GLENN Sarah Virginia 1915 1916 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN Susan 1870 1905 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
GLENN Susie A. 1878 1957 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN Wade 1865 1916 Colbert City Cemetery
GLENN Walter L. 1876 1968 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN William Dabney 1918 1919 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN William J. 1859 1923 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLENN William M. 1862 1928 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GLENN William M. 1913 1924 Fork Cemetery
GLENN Willis Anderson 1912 1980 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GLOER Floyd 1902 1973 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GOBER Andrew H. 1899 1900 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
GOBER Delilah L. 1887 1959 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
GOBER George Dewey 1904 1981 Minish Family Cemetery
GOBER Gracie Arrie 1866 1937 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
GOBER Henry Brannon 1904 1976 Friendship Baptist Church
GOBER Henry Jackson, Sr. 1891 1980 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GOBER Isabell 1902 1902 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
GOBER Mabelle 1901 1901 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
GOBER Mae Jewell 1913 1994 Friendship Baptist Church
GOBER Merle O. 1907 2000 Minish Family Cemetery
GOBER Reuben T. 1906 1961 Minish Family Cemetery
GOBER Reuben, Jr. 1945 1945 Minish Family Cemetery
GOBER Sterling A. 1897 1898 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
GOBER Tinadene 1914 1992 Minish Family Cemetery
GOBER William H. Hawkins 1928 1933 Minish Family Cemetery
GOBER William Henry 1866 1947 R. T. McGinnis Cemetery
GOBER Willie Jo 1902 1982 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GOOCH Charlie 1895 1976 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GOOCH Gilreath NBD NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GOOCH Hollis Milton 1914 1971 Macedonia Independent Holiness
GOOCH Michael Anthony 1970 1971 Macedonia Independent Holiness
GOOCH Nettie Crowe 1898 1971 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GOOCH Thomas Edward 1966 1971 Macedonia Independent Holiness
GOOCH Waymon Hollis 1965 1971 Macedonia Independent Holiness
GOODMAN Cindy NBD NDD New Hope Presbyterian Church
GOODMAN Infant Jason NBD NDD New Hope Presbyterian Church
GOODWIN Deborah Rose 1962 1978 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GOOLSBY Annie NBD 1909 Colbert City Cemetery
GOOLSBY Baby NBD NDD Comer City Cemetery
GOOLSBY Charles P. 1885 1938 Fork Cemetery
GOOLSBY Dwight NBD 1909 Colbert City Cemetery
GOOLSBY F. U. 1894 1961 Comer City Cemetery
GOOLSBY Georgia Arnold 1858 1940 Fork Cemetery
GOOLSBY Lou 1878 1956 Colbert City Cemetery
GOOLSBY Luther P. 1855 1895 Fork Cemetery
GOOLSBY Luther P., Jr. 1895 1994 Carlton City Cemetery
GOOLSBY Martha Ridgeway 1818 1897 Fork Cemetery
GOOLSBY Mary B. 1906 1996 Carlton City Cemetery
GOOLSBY Minnie Clark 1902 1922 Comer City Cemetery
GOOLSBY Will 1872 1928 Colbert City Cemetery
GORDON Addie Lou 1924 NDD Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON B. F. 1865 1925 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GORDON Calvin L. 1909 1976 Comer City Cemetery
GORDON Carson 1919 1919 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GORDON David L. 1848 1910 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GORDON Donnie Mae 1905 1985 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Emma E. 1856 1916 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GORDON Emmett M. 1879 1932 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GORDON Fairy 1903 NDD Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Freeman S. 1915 1971 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Harold G. 1947 1956 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Helen (Louise) Dean 1924 2001 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GORDON infant 1938 1938 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON infant 1940 1940 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON J. B. 1911 1954 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON James  1904 1964 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON James E. 1943 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GORDON James Woodrow 1937 1994 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Jestus (Bonds) 1916 1994 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GORDON Jimmy L. 1947 1995 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Joe L. 1911 1969 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON John B. 1889 1896 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GORDON John Thomas 1917 1972 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Linda B. 1946 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GORDON Mamie 1877 1896 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GORDON Margie G. 1880 1919 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GORDON Mary (Gennie) 1917 1962 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Mary H. 1920 1980 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Maude S. 1912 1999 Comer City Cemetery
GORDON Myrtle L. 1923 1983 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Nina C. 1894 1914 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GORDON Pascal M. 1908 1984 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Robert Frank 1905 1986 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GORDON W. Eric 1978 1978 Kirk Cemetery
GORDON Walter 1900 1964 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON Webb J. 1902 1975 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDON William W. Gordon 1900 1964 Blue Stone Baptist Church
GORDY Jessie K. 1893 1963 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GOSITT J. T.   1910 1977 Macedonia Independent Holiness
GOSITT Wila 1921 1993 Macedonia Independent Holiness
GOSNELL James C. 1902 1978 Macedonia Independent Holiness
GOSNELL Sylvia 1906 NDD Macedonia Independent Holiness
GOSS Alice 1867 1942 Kirk Cemetery
GOSS Allen   1849 1930 Kirk Cemetery
GOSS Elizabeth 1856 1934 Kirk Cemetery
GOSS Floretta E. 1922 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GOSS Fred   1907 1978 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GOSS James H. 1888 1956 Kirk Cemetery
GOSS James Homer 1889 1956 Kirk Cemetery
GOSS Luch F. 1841 1932 Chandler cemetery
GOSS Perry 1874 1952 Kirk Cemetery
GOSS Perry 1881 1952 Kirk Cemetery
GOSS Rufus H. 1868 1953 Kirk Cemetery
GOSS Wilburn 1908 1987 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GOSSITT Elizabeth C. 1879 1948 Colbert City Cemetery
GRADDY Lynn 1901 1984 Pittman Family Cemetery
GRADDY Nina Bell Barnett 1899 1981 Pittman Family Cemetery
GRADY George 1921 1922 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GRAHAM Addie J. 1876 1920 Fork Cemetery
GRAHAM Alex 1869 1958 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM Alma V. 1912 1993 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GRAHAM Annie T. 1878 1944 Friendship Baptist Church
GRAHAM Buford I. 1906 1968 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAHAM Charlie Pat 1897 1985 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRAHAM Clara L. 1917 1982 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM David Edwin 1875 1952 Comer City Cemetery
GRAHAM Eliza Patman 1875 1948 Comer City Cemetery
GRAHAM Elizabeth B. 1882 1967 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAHAM Ella 1882 NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM Felix Patman 1910 1975 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRAHAM Infant Daughter NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM Infant Daughter NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM J. B. 1901 1937 Friendship Baptist Church
GRAHAM J. Davis 1897 1980 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRAHAM J. T. 1931 1952 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM James P., Sr. 1875 1949 Fork Cemetery
GRAHAM James Pope 1923 1985 Carlton City Cemetery
GRAHAM James R. 1853 188_ New Hope Presbyterian Church
GRAHAM James W. 1910 1983 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GRAHAM Jesse H. 18?? 18?? Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM John J. 1877 1948 Friendship Baptist Church
GRAHAM L. T. 1927 1948 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM Leatha 1877 1943 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM Lenord W. 1894 1941 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM Leonia F. 1879 1955 Friendship Baptist Church
GRAHAM Lettie B. 1886 1955 Friendship Baptist Church
GRAHAM Lou Charlie 1884 1967 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GRAHAM Lucy Jane  1832 1902 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GRAHAM Martha C. 1909 2002 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRAHAM Montine B. 1906 1956 Friendship Baptist Church
GRAHAM Mozelle 1934 1934 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GRAHAM Reba H. 1896 1982 Friendship Baptist Church
GRAHAM Richard O. 1880 1949 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAHAM Robert H. 1887 1928 Friendship Baptist Church
GRAHAM Roxie E. 1901 1979 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRAHAM Sue Gordon 1913 1993 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRAHAM Susie A. 1860 1916 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GRAHAM T. M. 1877 1954 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM Treolle 1934 1934 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GRAHAM Unidentified NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM Unidentified NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
GRAHAM William 1941 2001 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GRAHAM William D. 1871 1956 Friendship Baptist Church
GRAHAM William Daniel 1893 1976 Friendship Baptist Church
GRANT Undine P. 1915 1983 Comer City Cemetery
GRANT Wade H., Jr. 1912 1981 Comer City Cemetery
GRAY Addie 1898 1990 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY Armindy Catherine 1858 1926 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY Bernice V. 1904 1904 Kidd Cemetery
GRAY Bloomes, s/o Mr. & Mrs. William 1914 1918 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY Callie F. 1882 1907 Kidd Cemetery
GRAY Cora L. 1889 1975 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY Dora K. 1916 NDD Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY Elmer L. 1918 1992 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY H. Odell 1910 1963 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY Ida E. 1884 1964 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY Infant 1907 1907 Kidd Cemetery
GRAY J. F. 1850 1918 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY J. Walter 1891 1979 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY John F., Jr. 1886 1942 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY Lou Setta 1891 1975 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY Walter 1891 1979 Colbert City Cemetery
GRAY Willie 1879 1918 Colbert City Cemetery
GREATHOUSE Buddy 1933 2002 Macedonia Independent Holiness
GREEN Floyd Alton 1947 NDD Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
GREEN Gloria Johnson 1939 NDD Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
GREENE Ina Glenn Chandler 1888 1920 Comer City Cemetery
GREER Allie E. 1877 1955 Colbert City Cemetery
GREER Essie 1910 1990 Colbert City Cemetery
GREER Kirby A. (Allen) 1912 2002 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GREER Luther O. 1883 1936 Colbert City Cemetery
GREER Sara J. (Jones) 1923 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GREER Thomas 1906 1944 Colbert City Cemetery
GREESON Helen T. 1909 NDD Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GREESON John L. 1902 1972 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GREGORY Edna Cooper 1903 1966 Old Hull Cemetery
GRIER Felton Arnold 1941 2003 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Alton W. 1927 2004 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
GRIFFETH Andrew K. 1932 1994 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRIFFETH Andrew Know 1932 1994 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRIFFETH Annis Hardman 1906 1985 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Betty Jo 1925 1928 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Bonnie C. 1902 1991 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH C. K. 1910 1940 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH C. W. 1882 1935 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Charles Spurgeon 1926 1992 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Charlotte, d/o C.W. & Lottie 1914 1915 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Clara Florence 1890 1949 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Clayton 1888 1962 Fairfield Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Cliff W. 1922 1991 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Dorothy Elizabeth 1947 NDD Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Henry Landis 1910 2001 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Icie C. 1877 1971 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH J. Dwight, Sr. 1909 1989 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH J. Ellis 1871 1932 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Janette W. 1913 2001 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Jessie Hope 1904 1954 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Jessie L. 1911 2003 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Jewel 1930 2004 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH John W. 1900 1968 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Lottie Mae 1892 1990 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Martha Jacqueline 1929 1940 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Mary Bob B. 1931 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRIFFETH Mary Lou 1922 NDD Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Mary Ruth 1935 1985 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRIFFETH Mozell 1952 NDD Fairfield Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Oliver Porter 1880 1962 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Ollie Wade 1890 1960 Fairfield Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Quiller 1907 1980 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Richard Roy 1927 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GRIFFETH Rodell "Dock" 1906 1998 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Rodell, Jr. 1938 1956 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Sammie 1885 1967 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Susie   1883 1986 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Taize Russell, s/o C.W. & Lottie 1912 1914 Colbert City Cemetery
GRIFFETH Wade 1932 NDD Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Will 1911 1965 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Will R. 1932 1962 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH William James 1947 1981 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH William O. 1867 1937 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GRIFFETH Willie C. 1937 1985 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
GRIMES Annie Grady 1852 1926 Comer City Cemetery
GRIMES Annie L. 1885 1886 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GRIMES Billy Joe 1974 1974 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GRIMES Elizabeth 1815 1855 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GRIMES Fannie E. 1875 1876 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GRIMES James Walton 1879 NDD Fork Cemetery
GRIMES Sarah A. A. 1856 1928 Comer City Cemetery
GRIMES Thomas A. 1854 1910 Comer City Cemetery
GRIMES Washington 1812 1885 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GRIMES Washington 1846 1910 Comer City Cemetery
GRIMES William Thomas 1877 1935 Comer City Cemetery
GRIMES Willie Burton 1886 1943 Fork Cemetery
GROGAN Nora A. 1881 1965 Old Hull Cemetery
GROGAN Robert T. 1879 1908 Old Hull Cemetery
GROVES Emma   1860 1952 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GROVES Ila Jane W. 1885 1970 Comer City Cemetery
GROVES Josie 1863 1890 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GROVES Mary Geraldine 1910 1918 Comer City Cemetery
GROVES Mary Strickland 1825 1917 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GROVES Rachel, Mrs. 1786 1874 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GROVES S. Cicero 1816 1889 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GROVES Samuel 1776 1855 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GROVES William C. 1869 1953 Comer City Cemetery
GUESS Mary P. Varner 1805 1889 Jones Chapel Methodist Church
GUEST Alberta 1909 NDD New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Bertie L. SL SL Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GUEST Betty B. 1933 NDD New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Beulah 1890 1955 New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Celia "Peggy" 1928 1997 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GUEST Charles Michael 1956 2002 Colbert City Cemetery
GUEST E. S. (Van) 1879 1970 New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Emory B. 1855 1942 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GUEST Frances M 1925 NDD New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Frances R. 1934 NDD New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Gary Thomas 1956 1961 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GUEST Hazel Hardman SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUEST Herman T. 1933 NDD New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Hoyt E. 1908 1989 New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST J. David 1947 1991 New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST J. Dawn 1947 1991 New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST James David 1947 1991 New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST James M. 1839 1899 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GUEST James P. 1922 NDD New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Jane S. 1857 1934 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GUEST Jesse Baylus 1914 1969 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GUEST Jewell 1903 1908 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GUEST Joe C. 1911 1955 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GUEST John H., Sr. 1929 1983 New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Laura 1886 1965 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GUEST Lee 1883 1974 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GUEST Luther B. 1894 1988 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GUEST Ossie Lee 1906 1907 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
GUEST Rassie 1906 1978 New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Ruby A. 1914 2000 New Town Church Cemetery
GUEST Ruth Ellen Bradshaw SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
GUEST Wiliford "Buddy" SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUEST William Harville, Sr. 1929 2004 Colbert City Cemetery
GUEST William L. 1908 1909 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
GUILL Hariett 1835 1903 Fork Cemetery
GUILL Nannie 1870 1946 Fork Cemetery
GUILL no name NBD NDD Fork Cemetery
GULLEY Boyd B. 1880 1898 Fork Cemetery
GULLEY Clark E. 1920 1985 Colbert City Cemetery
GULLEY Cynthia Ann Eliza 1847 1918 Fork Cemetery
GULLEY Dora Ella 1882 1945 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GULLEY Edith L. 1924 1975 Colbert City Cemetery
GULLEY James W. A. 1842 1930 Fork Cemetery
GULLEY Joe B. 1913 1950 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GULLEY John Allen 1919 1989 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GULLEY L. A. SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GULLEY O. B. 1910 1993 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GULLEY Thomas J. 1868 1952 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GULLEY Willie M. 1912 1985 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNIN William B. 1887 1971 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GUNIN William B., Jr. 1926 1966 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
GUNNELLS A. D. 1884 1948 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Allene 1918 1923 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Amanda P. 1860 1901 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Bertha F. 1900 1944 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
GUNNELLS Charles S. 1895 1925 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Charles Wynn 1925 1962 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Dorothy Carter 1910 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Elizabeth Ann 1936 1938 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Gelma D. 1915 1915 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Geneva 1918 2005 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Harrison H. 1929 1997 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Hezzie H. 1900 1982 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNNELLS Howell Cobb 1849 1877 Kirk Cemetery
GUNNELLS Ida M. 1874 1962 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Iris M. Holloman SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
GUNNELLS J. Roy (Jeptha) 1883 1961 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS James F. 1881 1958 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS James M. 1859 1912 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS John W. 1889 1946 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Joseph B. 1894 1951 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Lola H. 1891 1972 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Louise 1916 1980 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Lula H. (Adams) 1892 1942 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Martha W. 1932 NDD Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
GUNNELLS Mary A. 1901 1901 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Mary Jane Anderson Tuck 1859 1932 Coile Family Cemetery
GUNNELLS Mary Lois R. SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Mary Nash 1890 1972 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Masoline M. 1909 1910 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Mona Hardman 1886 1934 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Ode H. 1885 1964 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Ora Mae 1914 1915 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS Robert 1911 1969 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Ruby A. 1901 1957 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Ruby K. 1898 1959 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNNELLS William B. 1858 1940 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELLS William Sim 1883 1969 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUNNELLS Willie L. 1911 1997 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Bertha H. 1887 1932 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Bettie S. 1855 1917 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Birdie Jackson 1861 1931 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS E. T. 1850 1934 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Franklin, Jr. 1924 1929 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS George Euel 1897 1972 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS George Grady 1921 1939 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Grover C. 1893 1918 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Irene Epps 1899 1991 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Jimmy W. 1935 1993 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Joe Horace 1903 1910 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Margarette L. 1838 1906 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Webster C. 1881 1918 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNNELS Willie B. 1910 1910 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
GUNTER A. Brewer 1906 1993 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Allen SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER Ben W. 1893 1953 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Ben W. 1893 1953 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Ben W. 1893 1953 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER Brenda Wills 1945 2000 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER Chapel 1872 1951 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER Chaple 1872 1951 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Chaple 1872 1951 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Charlie B. 1879 1945 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Clarine SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Clyde S. 1928 1928 Fork Cemetery
GUNTER Collie 1920 1983 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER D. P. 1886 1918 New Hope Presbyterian Church
GUNTER D. Wright Sr. 1898 1981 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER D. Wright, Sr. 1898 1981 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER D. Wright, Sr. 1898 1981 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER David W. Jr. 1938 1967 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER David W., Jr. 1938 1967 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER David W., Jr. 1938 1967 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER Edd M. 1888 1962 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Ellen S. 1910 1990 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Fannie G. SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Fannie M. 1858 1940 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER George Oxford M. D. 1872 1966 Pittman Family Cemetery
GUNTER haley 1874 1940 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Haley 1874 1940 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER Haley 1974 1940 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Heard 1902 1928 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Heard 1902 1928 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Heard 1902 1928 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER Infant son of Edd M. & Willie M. 1922 1922 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Infant son of Quillien & Thelma NBD NDD Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER J. S. 1854 1916 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Leonard 1925 1984 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Leonard, Jr. 1952 1999 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Lettie R. 1884 1964 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Louvenia E. 1879 1961 Comer City Cemetery
GUNTER Marion M. 1856 1933 Comer City Cemetery
GUNTER Marvin 1958 1958 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Mary J. Smith 1905 1962 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Mary W. 1926 1934 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Maurice 1958 1958 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Mitchell, Sr. 1922 1990 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Mozell 1910 1928 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Mozell 1910 1928 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Mozell 1910 1928 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER Mozelle K. 1922 2003 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Paul 1913 1928 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Paul 1913 1928 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER Pauline G. 1913 1928 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Quillien J. 1910 1957 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Rebecca 1918 1925 Comer City Cemetery
GUNTER Rubie W. 1900 1983 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Rubie W. 1900 1983 Colbert City cemetery
GUNTER Rubie W. 1900 1983 Colbert City Cemetery
GUNTER Shirley 1958 1958 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Thelma I. 1913 1987 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER William S., Sr. 1904 1975 Carlton City Cemetery
GUNTER Willie M. 1891 1985 Carlton City Cemetery
GURLEY Julian C. 1912 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GURLEY Margaret L. 1921 1987 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
GUSSMAN E. Dryden 1882 1952 Comer City Cemetery
GUSSMAN Oline Grimes 1894 1963 Comer City Cemetery

Cemetery Index by
Wendy Human McGrath


Return to Cemetery Index

Return to Home Page

gagenweb logo

Compilation Copyright 1998 - Present by The GAGenWeb Project Team