Index to Online Cemetery Records
Surnames L

Be sure to return to the Cemetery Page and look at the individual
cemetery survey for more detailed inscriptions and/or photographs.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED CEMETERY
       
LACKEY Gene 1935 NDD Minish Family Cemetery
LACKEY Shirley M. 1938 2001 Minish Family Cemetery
LACOUNT Albert N. 1917 1955 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LACOUNT James Marcus 1892 1979 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LACOUNT James Virgul 1919 1922 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LACOUNT LeRoy 1905 1960 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LACOUNT Marvin L. 1914 1961 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LACOUNT Ola Stewart 1898 1978 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LAFAVE Agnes B. 1908 2000 Colbert City Cemetery
LAFAVE Donald Edward, Sr. 1914 1980 Colbert City Cemetery
LAMB Mary D. Smith 1925 1991 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LANCASTER Boyd L. SL SL Comer City Cemetery
LANCASTER Kathryn Jordan SL SL Comer City Cemetery
LANCE Shannon 1965 1978 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LANCE William L. "Bill" 1929 2003 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
LANDERS Catharine 1823 1897 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
LANDERS Cebe E. 1881 1960 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LANDERS David Fred 1890 1966 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LANDERS Elizabeth 1866 1943 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
LANDERS Elsie Nelms 1896 1975 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LANDERS Harla A. 1845 1926 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
LANDERS Harriett C. 1827 1903 Thompson Cemetery Escoe Rd.
LANDERS Harry Lee 1919 1978 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LANDERS Jackson M. 1860 1935 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
LANDERS James Knox 1886 1958 Colbert City Cemetery
LANDERS Joe Boyd 1929 1976 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LANDERS John I. 1847 1915 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
LANDERS Macey T. 1905 1991 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LANDERS Mary Alma 1868 1957 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
LANDERS Mattie C. 1888 1964 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LANDERS Susan Ella 1871 1898 Thompson Cemetery Escoe Rd.
LANDERS Susian E. 1887 1937 Colbert City Cemetery
LANDERS Thomas F. 1864 1920 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
LANDERS Unidentified NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
LANDERS Unidentified NBD NDD Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
LANDRESS Reba E. 1929 2004 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LANDRESS Willie M. 1925 1986 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LANDRUM Agnes Leonie 1928 1943 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LANDRUM Mary Anne 1934 2001 Coile Family Cemetery
LANDRUM Sarah E. Adams 1847 1914 Comer City Cemetery
LANDRUM T. J. 1846 1900 Comer City Cemetery
LANE Annie Maurene 1911 1912 Hardman Cemetery
LANE Coy P. 1917 1968 Diamond Hill Baptist Church
LANE Dock T. 1891 1974 Hardman Cemetery
LANE Fannie 1825 1903 Hardman Cemetery
LANE Frances Eveline 1851 1896 Hardman Cemetery
LANE J. H. 1863 1923 Hardman Cemetery
LANE Nellie B. 1889 1984 Hardman Cemetery
LANE Rose S. 1916 2001 Diamond Hill Baptist Church
LANE Russel J. 1826 1914 Hardman Cemetery
LANGE Christine V. 1939 2000 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
LANGE Jack L. 1939 2000 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
LANGFORD Calvin H. 1904 1971 Colbert City Cemetery
LANGFORD Emma A. 1878 1905 Collins Family Cemetery
LANGFORD H. T. NBD NDD Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
LANGFORD Harold B. 1897 1966 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
LANGFORD Harriet 1811 1899 Collins Family Cemetery
LANGFORD Marie S. 1908 1969 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
LANGFORD Martha C. 1889 1890 Collins Family Cemetery
LANGFORD Onieta B. 1909 1990 Colbert City Cemetery
LANKFORD Oscar 1872 1873 Collins Cemetery
LANKFORD Robert T. 1848 1877 Collins Cemetery
LAPSLEY Lucy Mae 1903 1988 Minish Family Cemetery
LAPSLEY Rhea P. 1907 1996 Minish Family Cemetery
LATIMER Arthur, inf s/o Mr. & Mrs. Edward S. NBD NDD Comer City Cemetery
LATIMER Austin, inf s/o Mr. & Mrs. Edward S. NBD NDD Comer City Cemetery
LATIMER Comer Fulcher 1908 1981 Comer City Cemetery
LATIMER Edward S. 1872 1948 Comer City Cemetery
LATIMER Edward Stokely, Jr. 1905 1978 Comer City Cemetery
LATIMER Madge Weisner 1906 1978 Comer City Cemetery
LATIMER Mae Comer 1874 1929 Comer City Cemetery
LATTAY Infant son 1914 NDD Chandler cemetery
LATTAY John Calvin 1871 1938 Chandler cemetery
LATTAY Zora Chandler 1882 1952 Chandler cemetery
LATTY Allie E. 1875 1954 Colbert City Cemetery
LATTY Eric Elroy 1903 1977 Colbert City Cemetery
LATTY John B. 1870 1955 Colbert City Cemetery
LATTY Milton Leon 1910 1990 Colbert City Cemetery
LAWSON Infant d/o Mr. & Mrs. H.M. 1934 1934 Colbert City Cemetery
LEARD Augustus Gus 1930 1982 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
LEARD Laura Coker 1881 1924 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
LEARD Myron R. 1894 1956 Colbert City Cemetery
LEARD Pearl H. 1893 1979 Colbert City Cemetery
LEARD Virginia "Ginny" 1927 2001 Colbert City Cemetery
LEDBETTER Celia M. 1976 1976 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
LEDBETTER Dorothy I. 1951 2003 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
LEGG Edward H. 1915 1992 Comer City Cemetery
LEGG Frances R. SL SL Comer City Cemetery
LENOIR Alice Comer 1889 1976 Comer City Cemetery
LENOIR Avery 1914 1915 Comer City Cemetery
LENOIR Comer   1913 1913 Comer City Cemetery
LESTER Aadie 1906 1907 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Bessie Mae 1895 1952 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Clarie 1902 1902 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Fannie B. 1829 1865 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
LESTER George W. 1815 1885 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
LESTER Guy Thomas 1917 1919 Friendship Baptist Church
LESTER Hoke E. 1917 1952 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Ina C. 1888 1963 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LESTER Ina H. "Pete" 1911 1987 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LESTER Infant NBD NDD Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
LESTER J. H. 1916 1916 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Joe H. 1874 1945 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Leila M. 1889 1961 Friendship Baptist Church
LESTER Lois A. 1915 1993 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LESTER Lucy Emaline Bone 1886 1939 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Marceline K. 1939 1999 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LESTER Ouida L. Scarborough 1923 1956 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Pauline 1914 1916 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Reece C. 1887 1935 Friendship Baptist Church
LESTER Richard W. 1936 2001 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LESTER Robie 1904 1904 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Sallie 1879 1902 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LESTER Sarah L. 1832 1906 Meadow Family Cemetery
LESTER W. Kirk 1986 1986 Kirk Cemetery
LESTER William H. Hawkins 1884 1953 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LIGON Jessie NBD 1990 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
LINDER Geneva 1909 1999 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
LINDSEY Frank L. 1880 1966 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
LINDSEY George C. 1940 1940 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
LINDSEY Infants Dau - Son NBD NDD Kirk Cemetery
LINDSEY James 1841 1919 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
LINDSEY Johnnie B. 1894 1976 Colbert City Cemetery
LINDSEY Maude W. 1895 1976 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
LINDSEY Mickey Ann 1844 1926 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
LINDSEY Nellie S. 1898 1958 Colbert City Cemetery
LINDSEY Perry 1896 1896 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LINDSEY Venie 1900 1900 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LINDSEY Willie 1868 1896 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LITTLE Calvin   40 years 1918 Fairfield Baptist Church
LITTLE Larue T. 1879 1948 Colbert City Cemetery
LITTLE Samuel B. (Dr.) 1869 1918 Colbert City Cemetery
LITTLETON Marlow 1894 1990 Colbert City Cemetery
LIVELY Amanda G. 1846 1919 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
LIVELY E. L. 1929 1931 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
LIVELY Elice 1871 1937 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
LIVELY J. T. NBD NDD Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
LIVELY James C. 1881 1953 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
LODEN Celestia Foster SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
LODEN George Luther, M.D. 1886 1931 Colbert City Cemetery
LODEN Harold D. 1918 2001 Colbert City Cemetery
LOFTIS Dora E. 1870 1954 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
LOFTIS Elizabeth S. 1834 1913 Comer City Cemetery
LOFTIS George W. 1866 1944 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
LOFTIS Inez C. 1885 1961 Comer City Cemetery
LOFTIS Minnie Mae SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LOFTIS Robert Leo 1895 1976 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LOFTIS Ruby Booth 1913 1993 Comer City Cemetery
LOFTIS Thomas E. 1874 1960 Comer City Cemetery
LOFTIS William Edwin 1911 1983 Comer City Cemetery
LOFTIS William F. 1828 1912 Comer City Cemetery
LOGAN Josie Mae J. 1894 1981 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LOGAN Reb. Alfred E. 1895 1979 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LOGAN Torrey Hoster 1922 1993 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
LONG "Little" Harald Witcher1910 1910   New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG Benjamin W. 1913 1980 Carlton City Cemetery
LONG Carolyn 1911 1911 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG Carrie E. 1881 1965 Carlton City Cemetery
LONG Carrie Witcher 1870 1947 Carlton City Cemetery
LONG Elizabeth B. SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
LONG Eva Moore 1895 1928 Carlton City Cemetery
LONG Frances Fleming 1898 1984 Carlton City Cemetery
LONG Fred D. SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
LONG Gennie Ruth 1951 1992 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
LONG George F. 1924 1979 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
LONG Henry Thomas 1882 1925 Comer City Cemetery
LONG Isabel A. 1825 1858 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG Iva L. 1912 1994 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
LONG J. S. 1826 1889 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG James Howard 1895 1965 Carlton City Cemetery
LONG James M. 1923 1991 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LONG Jimmie Lane 1908 1990 Carlton City Cemetery
LONG Joan Curnock SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
LONG John David 1866 1931 Carlton City Cemetery
LONG Joseph 1817 1853 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG Joseph Brantley 1810 1871 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG Martha Burns 1851 1928 Comer City Cemetery
LONG Roy D. 1890 1939 Carlton City Cemetery
LONG S. Kate 1838 1891 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG Samuel NBD NDD New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG Sarah L. 1818 1899 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG Thomas 1784 1881 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG Thomas A. 1831 1910 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LONG Thomas H. 1921 1998 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LONG Thomas Wilson 1841 1910 Comer City Cemetery
LONG Walter Edward 1906 1990 Carlton City Cemetery
LONG William Henry 1899 1900 New Hope Presbyterian Church
LOONEY Annie Sou 1911 1912 Friendship Baptist Church
LOONEY D. L. 1836 1919 Friendship Baptist Church
LOONEY David 1928 1929 Friendship Baptist Church
LOONEY Geneva 1933 1933 Friendship Baptist Church
LOONEY S. J. 1882 1937 Friendship Baptist Church
LOPEZ Linda P. 1948 1998 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
LORD Addie A. 1882 1962 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Arthur Embry 1909 1960 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD B. Frank 1853 1927 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Beatrice 1904 1980 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Bert E. 1908 1933 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Brant C. 1886 1955 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Candice Adams 1854 1927 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Connie Lynn 1965 1965 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Cora A. 1885 1971 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Dozier Thomas 1918 1992 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Elizabeth B. 1922 1993 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Florence Edith 1919 2006 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD George W. 1848 1927 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD J. Willie 1901 1979 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Jesse N. 1887 1957 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD John S. Thurston 1884 1961 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Kenneth Ray 1943 1943 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Little Aliford 1921 1921 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Lucy E. 1865 1939 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Lucy S. 1886 1969 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Margaret Baxter 1918 1987 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Mary L. 1904 1934 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Mary Lou 1923 1930 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
LORD Missouri P. 1894 1967 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Molly (Alice Sorrow) 1877 1949 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Narlin M. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
LORD Nellie L. 1911 1978 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Ralph 1918 1918 Friendship Baptist Church
LORD Randolph C. 1919 1986 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Reba Mae 1918 2001 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Reliford R. 1904 1977 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Retha M. 1914 1993 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Russell 1936 1937 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Thomas Kent, s/o Mr./Mrs. Dozier T. 1959 1959 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Wanda R. 1926 1949 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD William Jesse Nataniel 1872 1941 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD William O. 1881 1962 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
LORD Willie Ruth SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
LORD Y. Grover 1910 1990 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
LOVERN Vevie (Thermutis) 1881 1951 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
LOWE Minnie Lou 1883 1953 Comer City Cemetery
LOWERY Carl A., Sr. 1905 1999 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
LOWERY Pearl B. 1910 1999 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
LOYD J. Carl 1917 1943 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
LUMPKIN Ellis A. (infant) 1989 1989 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
LUNSFORD Alma V. 1909 NDD Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
LUNSFORD Quill H. 1901 1983 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
LYLE Infant son of E.A.C. & Maggie 1895 1895 Meadow Family Cemetery
LYLES Maudie M., d/o E.A.C & M.A. 1891 1895 Meadow Family Cemetery

Cemetery Index by
Wendy Human McGrath


Return to Cemetery Index

Return to Home Page

gagenweb logo

Compilation Copyright 1998 - Present by The GAGenWeb Project Team