Index to Online Cemetery Records
Surnames Q - R

Be sure to return to the Cemetery Page and look at the individual
cemetery survey for more detailed inscriptions and/or photographs.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED CEMETERY
       
QUEEN Jason Carey 1988 1990 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
QUEEN Mary E. 1828 1907 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
QUINT Jason Jacob 1978 1997 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
       
R. D. O. NBD NDD New Hope Presbyterian Church
RAGSDALE Lucille L. 1916 2000 Colbert City Cemetery
RAGSDALE Marion A. 1913 1992 Colbert City Cemetery
RAMSEY William D. 1936 2002 Colbert City Cemetery
RANDALL Henry L. 1916 1993 Blue Stone Baptist Church
RAY Chandler 1933 NDD Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
RAY Emma Juanita 1936 1937 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
RAY Fed B. 1903 1986 New Town Church Cemetery
RAY Frances 1921 2004 New Town Church Cemetery
RAY Frances 1937 1988 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
RAY Frances G. 1921 NDD New Town Church Cemetery
RAY Guilder 1930 1935 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
REAGIN Betty Jean Oxford SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
REAGIN Charles A. SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
REAGIN Evelyn G. 1911 1941 Carlton City Cemetery
REAGIN Ray Gunter SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
REAGIN Sue Ann 1938 2004 Carlton City Cemetery
REAGIN William Astor 1913 1957 Carlton City Cemetery
REED Edner McCurry 1913 1936 Fairfield Baptist Church
REED Elizabeth   1860 1946 Colbert City Cemetery
REED Horace 1928 1996 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
REED Joyce S. 1932 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
REED Milly Jane 1858 1940 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
REED Ola L. 1882 1896 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
REED Susie B. 1895 1913 Hardman Cemetery
REED William B. 1861 1933 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
REESE Charles E. 1938 1987 Colbert City Cemetery
REEVES Kathryn D. 1922 1981 Colbert City Cemetery
REID Della M. 1870 1952 Old Hull Cemetery
REID W. P. 1863 1917 Colbert City Cemetery
REID William P. 1873 1930 Old Hull Cemetery
RENO Guy C. 1917 1985 Blue Stone Baptist Church
RENO Guy Cecil 1917 1985 Blue Stone Baptist Church
RENO Mary L. 1922 NDD Blue Stone Baptist Church
REYNOLDS Deborah SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
REYNOLDS Keith SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
RHODEN Lillie Ivey 1913 1993 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
RHODES Cora E. 1875 1962 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RHODES Elliott R. 1869 1931 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RHODES Mattie W. 1872 1940 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RHODES William N. 1875 1909 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RHODES Willie Mae 1906 1980 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RICE Bessie Pauline 1909 1909 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
RICE Coy J. 1911 2003 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
RICE Geneva A. SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
RICE George H. 1868 1920 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
RICE J. M. 1855 1926 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
RICE James L. 1882 1882 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
RICE James W. 1882 1911 Comer City Cemetery
RICE Jessie Mae Power Rice Peshan 1886 1981 Comer City Cemetery
RICE Mary E. 1857 1947 Comer City Cemetery
RICE Mary Evie 1875 1944 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
RICE Parks S. 1854 1936 Comer City Cemetery
RICE Royster E. 1832 1916 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
RICE Sallie E. C. 1855 1905 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
RICE Tommy Bruce 1974 1974 Blue Stone Baptist Church
RIDDLING Thomas Hillyer 1851 1895 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RIDEN C. lR. 1853 1940 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
RIDGEWAY J. T. NBD NDD Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
RIDGWAY Ada L. 1881 1885 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
RIDGWAY Ada McConnell 1889 1937 Comer City Cemetery
RIDGWAY Martha A. 1864 1930 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
RIDGWAY Martha C. 1886 1886 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
RIDGWAY Martha Elizabeth "Betty" 1919 1926 Comer City Cemetery
RIDGWAY R. L. 1874 1892 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
RIDGWAY Rader May 1892 1893 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
RIDGWAY Tilden A. 1876 1885 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
RIDGWAY Winnie E. 1884 1885 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
RIGGS Herschell F. 1920 1982 Blue Stone Baptist Church
RIGGS Herschell F. 1920 1989 Blue Stone Baptist Church
RIGGS Thelma Ray 1918 1982 Blue Stone Baptist Church
RIGNEY Rosa C. SL SL David's Home Church Cemetery
RIGNEY Willard J. SL SL David's Home Church Cemetery
ROBERTS Anna D. 1898 1973 David's Home Church Cemetery
ROBERTS Anner Joe, d/o J. D. & Anna 1938 1938 David's Home Church Cemetery
ROBERTS Daner Henly 1942 1980 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ROBERTS Edalene SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ROBERTS Emma Ruth 1940 1940 Fork Cemetery
ROBERTS Helen Logan 1922 1995 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
ROBERTS Henry R. 1873 1936 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ROBERTS Ida M. 1868 1950 Fork Cemetery
ROBERTS J. D. 1902 1972 David's Home Church Cemetery
ROBERTS J. Frazier 1935 2003 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ROBERTS James C. 1948 1991 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ROBERTS Jim A. 1878 1946 Fork Cemetery
ROBERTS Mary E. 1871 1949 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ROBERTS Powers NBD NDD Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ROBERTS Thulia Mae, d/o J. D. & Anna 1935 1935 David's Home Church Cemetery
ROBERTS William Frank  1899 1942 Fork Cemetery
ROBINSON Fred Lee 1941 1977 Colbert City Cemetery
ROBINSON Kathleen S. 1928 1978 Friendship Baptist Church
ROBINSON Lula, Mrs. 1916 2000 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ROCHESTER Charles E. 1939 1939 Hardman Cemetery
ROE(BU)CK Howar_ NBD 1970 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
ROGERS Cora M. 1879 1971 Friendship Baptist Church
ROGERS Deborah F. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
ROGERS Frances S. 1911 1966 Carlton City Cemetery
ROGERS Infant 1899 1899 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ROGERS Infant 1900 1900 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ROGERS Infant of W. N. & P. J. 1904 1904 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ROGERS Lloyd 1875 1959 Friendship Baptist Church
ROGERS Lucy A. 1870 1898 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ROGERS Mary Jane Clarissa Smith 1848 1910 Smith Rogers Cemetery
ROGERS Mitchell J. 1878 1907 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
ROGERS Pink  1882 1907 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ROGERS Robert Thomas 1844 1914 Smith Rogers Cemetery
ROGERS Sue M. 1908 1996 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ROGERS William H. 1907 1992 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
ROGERS William M., III SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
ROLING Callie Anthony 1871 1934 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ROLING Henry Freeman 1910 1971 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ROLING Milton T. 1880 1967 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ROLING Nellie Nash 1913 1983 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ROLLING Della 1897 1931 Macedonia Independent Holiness
ROMANO Mildred Black 1916 2001 Colbert City Cemetery
ROSALES Jesus Tepepa 1982 2003 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ROSS Ida Maude 1883 1963 Colbert City Cemetery
ROSS Robert Marion 1867 1941 Colbert City Cemetery
ROUSEY Chad Everett 1977 1999 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
ROUSEY Eldridge Haley 1944 1955 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ROUSEY Lester M. 1897 1937 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ROUSEY Maude 1904 2001 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ROWE Anna 1793 1879 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ROWE Burnett Janitte 1926 1926 Colbert City Cemetery
ROWE C. C. 1881 1913 Colbert City Cemetery
ROWE Charles Stephen 1885 1953 Comer City Cemetery
ROWE Claud B. 1887 1959 Colbert City Cemetery
ROWE Eula   1899 NDD Colbert City Cemetery
ROWE Florence P. 1888 1967 Comer City Cemetery
ROWE Ida D. 1880 1971 Comer City Cemetery
ROWE James T. 1852 1924 Colbert City Cemetery
ROWE Lillar A. 1884 1964 Colbert City Cemetery
ROWE Lou Charlie 1862 1934 Comer City Cemetery
ROWE Martha A. 1858 1926 Colbert City Cemetery
ROWE Martin 1795 1885 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
ROWE Maudie Lee 1887 1960 Comer City Cemetery
ROWE Robert M. 1887 1957 Comer City Cemetery
ROWE Rufus 1889 NDD Colbert City Cemetery
ROWE Ruth   1896 1940 Colbert City Cemetery
ROWE W. Allison 1881 1944 Comer City Cemetery
ROWE William Palmer 1850 1928 Comer City Cemetery
ROWLAND Linda Compton 1947 2003 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
ROWLAND Penny J. 1975 1981 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
RUSSEL Benjamin N. 1853 1889 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RUSSEL Infant Son 1890 1890 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RUSSEL Joe M. 1880 1888 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RUSSEL John 1839 1897 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RUSSEL Sidney A. 1841 1886 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RUSSEL Thomas G., Sr. 1877 1901 New Hope Presbyterian Church
RUSSEL  Hariett 1829 1881 Fork Cemetery
RUSSEL  Jane 1796 1862 Fork Cemetery
RUSSEL  John NBD 1862 Fork Cemetery
RUSSEL  John E. M. 1831 1864 Fork Cemetery
RUSSEL  Joseph  1835 1865 Fork Cemetery
RUSSEL  Margaret E. 1817 1894 Fork Cemetery
RUSSEL  Mary A.   1819 1905 Fork Cemetery
RUSSEL  Nancy H. 1821 1905 Fork Cemetery
RUSSEL  Robert T. 1833 1892 Fork Cemetery
RUSSEL  Sarah C. 1825 1907 Fork Cemetery
RUSSELL Bobby Eugene 1936 1936 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL Bruce Infant Son 1962 1962 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
RUSSELL Clara Mae 1928 1997 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
RUSSELL Collier V. 1906 1979 Colbert City Cemetery
RUSSELL Danny Ray 1951 1994 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
RUSSELL Gussie C. 1909 1983 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL Hattie Thompson 1888 1965 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL James H., Sr. 1937 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
RUSSELL James K. 1913 1964 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
RUSSELL Jewel B. 1908 2000 Colbert City Cemetery
RUSSELL John Hope 1916 1974 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL John N. 1904 1964 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL Little Jimmy 1947 1947 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
RUSSELL Lorena Carithers 1914 1985 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
RUSSELL Lucy E. 1877 1961 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL Margie R. 1928 1969 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
RUSSELL Mira Jean 1937 1937 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL Ralph D. 1885 1918 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL Ralph D. 1914 1958 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL Robert T. 1875 1918 Fork Cemetery
RUSSELL Teresa Sally P. 1920 2002 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL Virginia P. 1940 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
RUSSELL William H. 1871 1917 Comer City Cemetery
RUSSELL  Lillie A. 1883 1920 Fork Cemetery

Cemetery Index by
Wendy Human McGrath


Return to Cemetery Index

Return to Home Page

gagenweb logo

Compilation Copyright 1998 - Present by The GAGenWeb Project Team