Index to Online Cemetery Records
Surnames
S

Sailers - Sloan Smith Snapp - Swindle

Be sure to return to the Cemetery Page and look at the individual
cemetery survey for more detailed inscriptions and/or photographs.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED CEMETERY
       
S. H. NBD NDD Waggoner Grove Cemetery
SAILERS Annie E. 1887 1963 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SAILERS Grover Harold 1916 1919 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SAILORS Audrey Joyce, d/o M.N. & F.E. 1936 1938 Colbert City Cemetery
SAILORS Colena H. 1911 1988 Colbert City Cemetery
SAILORS Flossie Estell Faulkner 1912 1996 Colbert City Cemetery
SAILORS Georgia Belle 1886 NND Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
SAILORS Grover L. 1888 1900 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SAILORS Jeff D. 1911 2003 Colbert City Cemetery
SAILORS John H. 1876 1926 Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
SAILORS Mack Norman 1909 1996 Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Allene H. 1909 2000 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SANDERS Annie Mae 1898 1981 Comer City Cemetery
SANDERS Arnold Noah SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS Arthur N. 1891 1963 Comer City Cemetery
SANDERS Bonnie Thelma 1912 2000 Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Brannon Michael 1986 1991 Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Buena L. 1862 1941 Comer City Cemetery
SANDERS Callie L. Meadow 1893 1929 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SANDERS Charlie NBD NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SANDERS Cleo Belle 1916 2003 Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Esther C. 1899 1982 Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Ethel  1904 1978 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS George Wannie 1897 1959 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SANDERS Gilbert T. 1918 2004 Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Infant son 1930 1930 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SANDERS J. Edgar 1890 1979 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS J. Hoyt 1900 1950 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS J. L. 1905 1912 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
SANDERS James M. 1857 1930 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS John T. 1867 1949 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SANDERS John W. 1904 1976 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SANDERS Lammie H. 1895 1956 Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Leolyn 1900 1944 Comer City Cemetery
SANDERS Lizzie Sorrow SL SL Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS Maggie D. 1866 1927 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS Margaret, d/o Mr. & Mrs. S.P. 1932 1932 Comer City Cemetery
SANDERS Mary L. 1862 1944 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS Mitchell 1913 1935 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SANDERS Neal Clayton SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Ora L. 1892 1978 Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Ralph A. 1911 2000 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SANDERS Robert T. 1890 1982 Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Robert Watson 1913 NDD Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Ruby Brown 1896 1968 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS Ruth B. 1870 1954 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SANDERS S. Preston 1896 1982 Comer City Cemetery
SANDERS T. Haney 1864 1922 Comer City Cemetery
SANDERS Tom M. 1890 1946 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SANDERS W. E. 1867 1933 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS Walter 1911 1972 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SANDERS Walter NBD NDD Colbert City Cemetery
SANDERS Walter H. 1924 1929 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS William A. 1894 1966 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SANDERS Willie R. 1927 1988 Colbert City Cemetery
SARROW  See also Sorrow ~ ~ Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
SARROW Florence Elase 1911 1915 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
SASSER Mary Lucille 1892 1971 Comer City Cemetery
SAULPAW David Louis 1942 1999 Pittman Family Cemetery
SAULPAW Emma Lou Wilkes 1918 2000 Pittman Family Cemetery
SAXON Mattie D. 1920 2000 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SAXON Thurmond 1914 1972 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SAYER Henry Will 1898 1966 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SAYER Ida   1873 1951 Carlton City Cemetery
SAYER Joe 1870 1940 Carlton City Cemetery
SAYER Martha 1828 1920 Carlton City Cemetery
SAYER Ruby J. 1910 1960 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SCAFFE Jack SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SCAFFE Lois   SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SCARBORO Bishop Grady 1920 1958 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBORO C. A., Mrs. NBD 1923 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBORO Catherine Ann 1949 1949 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBORO John C. 1927 1975 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBORO Russell David 1917 1976 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Agustia 1862 1944 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Albert M. 1873 1916 Comer City Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Annie Mae J. 1923 1989 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH B. H. S. 1933 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Billups W. "Bill" 1917 1980 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Billy Lewis 1944 2002 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Blanche E. 1914 1984 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Callie 1890 1950 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Columbus Russell 1921 1924 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Cora E. 1890 1950 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Dorothy T. 1958 NDD Blue Stone Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH E. Gordon 1879 1953 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Edward Albert, s/o A.M. & J.B. 1910 1911 Comer City Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Elizabeth Colbert 1859 1936 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Emery, s/o J.R. & L.E. 1881 1911 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Eugene P. 1892 1930 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Florence   1915 1987 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Franklin Eugene 1941 1971 Friendship Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH G. H. 1933 1934 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH George W. 1885 1942 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Grady S. 1889 1956 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Helen M. 1886 1976 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Helen T. 1909 1984 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Hoyt H. 1911 1972 Friendship Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH J. B. S. 1921 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Jessie L. B. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Jessie M. 1875 1961 Comer City Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Jewel, d/o L.P. & L.E. 1902 1905 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Jimmy Ray 1955 1996 Friendship Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH John B. 1883 1945 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH John D. 1860 1936 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH John D. S. 1925 1947 Colbert City Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Kendall G. 1938 1938 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH L. M. S. 1930 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH L. Van 1861 1930 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Lacy P. 1858 1925 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Laura E. 1909 NDD Comer City Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Leila M. 1883 1937 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Lois S. 1915 1979 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Lula L. 1892 1986 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Luther L. 1932 2000 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH M. O. S. 1931 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Margrette E. 1868 1896 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Martha E. 1916 1994 Friendship Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Martha M 1898 1969 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH May V. 1874 1953 Friendship Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Ophelia D. 1898 NDD David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Ralph Waldo, s/o Mr. & Mrs. A.M. 1895 1899 Comer City Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Richard C. 1898 1983 Comer City Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Richard L. 1915 1922 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Richard T. 1960 NDD Friendship Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Ruth A. 1888 1946 Comer City Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Sam J. 1927 2001 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Sarah O. 1858 1904 Mill Shoal Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Silas B. 1870 1952 Friendship Baptist Church
SCARBOROUGH Snowey, s/o J.D. & G.R. 1901 1907 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH William D., s/o L.P. & L.E. 1873 1899 David's Home Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH William P. 1946 1946 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBOROUGH Y. D. 1890 1930 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SCARBROUGH Donzie P. 1913 1993 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBROUGH George B. 1911 1991 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SCARBROUGH Zelma B. 1934 1960 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SCHOYEN Gerald Hjalmar "Jerry" 1929 2003 Colbert City Cemetery
SCHOYEN Sybil Carey SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SCHROEDER Valerie M 1959 1990 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SCOGGINS Dorothy H. 1924 2000 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGGINS Fannie   1876 1966 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SCOGGINS George Andrew 1931 1975 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
SCOGGINS Haley 1920 1995 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGGINS Haley, Jr. 1945 1945 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGGINS J. Nick 1870 1923 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SCOGGINS Nora H. 1875 1936 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SCOGGINS Ollie T. 1914 1989 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
SCOGGINS Ophelia 1899 1959 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGGINS Sam  1867 1930 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SCOGGINS Thomas E. 1909 1991 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
SCOGGINS W. S. NBD NDD Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Acquilla 1890 1966 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Alice O. 1912 1986 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Annie Belle 1922 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SCOGIN Annie Louise 1890 1975 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Bessie 1896 1936 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Cassie 1899 1990 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Clarence Elmer SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Claud H. 1885 1962 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Drue Willie 1928 1928 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Earl A. 1904 1991 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Earl Fletcher 1895 1955 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Ellis Weldon 1910 1956 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Ellis Weldon 1910 1968 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Elnora Hales 1923 1957 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Eula S. 1905 1983 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN George Robert 1915 2004 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN George S. 1903 1951 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Harvey Otho 1915 1960 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Henry Grady 1921 2002 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SCOGIN Infant d/o George & Eula 1926 1926 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Irby M. 1906 1995 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Jacob Larry 1960 1976 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SCOGIN James Allen 1942 2002 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN James Edwin 1929 2002 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN James M. 1877 1960 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Jessie King 1892 1970 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN John NBD NDD Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Laura E.  1879 1954 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Lidia Ellen 1879 1959 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Linda Gail 1945 NDD Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Lorena Evans 1912 2004 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Lottie M. 1917 1936 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Mary Alice 1930 1935 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Mary B. 1882 1968 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Mary L. 1924 1954 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Michael E. 1850 1924 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Murl Alma 1899 1969 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN no name NBD NDD Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Omer 1918 1921 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Ophelia 1899 1959 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Preston E. 1884 1951 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Rintha K. 1856 1930 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Robert 1915 2004 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Robert Elsberry 1881 1942 Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Ruby Lee 1946 2002 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SCOGIN Ruby N. 1928 NDD Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Son & Daughter NBD NDD Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Son of George Robert NBD NDD Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Sons of Robert Elsberry NBD NDD Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Sons of Robert Elsberry NBD NDD Kirk Cemetery
SCOGIN Thelma Nash 1929 2004 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Tom W. 1896 1955 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Victoria Kidd NBD NDD Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Walter Odell 1916 1970 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Walter Oliver 1888 1963 Colbert City Cemetery
SCOGIN Wm. D. (Lit) 1923 1997 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SCOGIN Woody NBD NDD Colbert City Cemetery
SCOTT Hoke 1906 1907 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SCOTT Jane  1778 1851 Hampton Family Cemetery
SCOTT John Sr. NBD NDD Hampton Family Cemetery
SCOTT Katie Mae English 1925 1968 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
SCOTT Moses NBD 1996 Colbert Grove Baptist Church
SEABOLT Martha Grizzle 1879 1923 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SEABOLT R. M. B. NBD NDD Hampton/Whitworth Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Alford 1904 1905 Strickland - Seagraves Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Billie 1922 1976 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Bobby Gene 1947 1968 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES C. Eugene 1909 1993 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Clifford Callie 1928 1940 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Dessie Mae 1908 2001 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Dorothy H. SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Dozier Y. 1875 1949 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Early P. 1889 1957 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Earnest Hoyle 1903 1990 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Emma   1880 1957 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Ezra Cecil 1935 1994 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Frances Louise Williams 1849 1927 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES George T. 1909 1981 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Georgia A. 1886 1970 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Gilford M. 1878 1948 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES H. D. 1905 1972 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES H. Grady 1937 1997 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Hester M. 1895 1975 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Hettie Jane 1884 1960 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Icie Cinn 1893 1913 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Infant of D. Y. & M. E. 1910 1911 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Infant son of Mr. & Mrs. George 1937 1937 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES James A. 1882 1938 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES James C. 1857 1918 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES James H.   1909 1910 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES James H., Sr. 1923 1924 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Jannie B. 1880 1948 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Jesse 1894 1909 Adams Family Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Joe H. 1906 1926 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Joe M.  1888 1907 Strickland - Seagraves Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Lela Q. 1909 1994 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Lillie M. 1898 1979 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Lillie Mae 1898 1979 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Lizzie   1884 1962 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Lonnie D. 1878 1936 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Louisa E. 1832 1869 Adams Family Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Loyd H. 1880 1957 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Lucy Elizabeth 1933 1933 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Luther F. 1886 1934 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Mandy J. 1847 1918 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Mary W. 1912 1980 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Minnie  1893 1963 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Nancy Annette Gibbs 1938 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Nancy E. 1871 1949 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Nobie A. 1889 1966 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Pauline D. 1913 1995 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Pauline Lord 1914 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Pearlie Mona 1907 1907 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Pink Harvel 1875 1894 Adams Family Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Richard M. 1866 1941 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES Robert K. 1927 1931 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Roy J. 1904 1966 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Vinnie A. B. 1906 1907 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES Virginia Dare 1932 1932 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES W. L. 1881 1956 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SEAGRAVES William Carlton 1902 1979 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEAGRAVES William Dorl 1913 1913 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SEGERS Eunice Freeman 1923 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SEGERS Merritt Walker 1919 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SEGRAVES Bennie Harber 1904 1982 Minish Family Cemetery
SEGRAVES Cumi S. 1912 1999 Minish Family Cemetery
SEGRAVES Erastus 1899 1922 Minish Family Cemetery
SEGRAVES Golden 1899 1900 Minish Family Cemetery
SEGRAVES Lacy 1937 NDD Minish Family Cemetery
SEGRAVES Lam H. 1897 1993 Minish Family Cemetery
SEGRAVES Lera 1905 1987 Minish Family Cemetery
SEGRAVES Martha M. 1870 1947 Minish Family Cemetery
SEGRAVES Sideny B. 1910 NDD Minish Family Cemetery
SEGRAVES Taft Hardman 1909 1909 Minish Family Cemetery
SEGRAVES William C. 1867 1955 Minish Family Cemetery
SELF Ernest Hillmon 1912 1980 Colbert City Cemetery
SELF Infant Daughter 1913 1913 Friendship Baptist Church
SELF James 1931 1996 Moriah Primitive Baptist Church
SELF Juan M. 1900 1972 Moriah Primitive Baptist Church
SELF Larry W. 1947 1997 Colbert City Cemetery
SELF Mary L. 1916 1928 Moriah Primitive Baptist Church
SELF Mary R. Ussery SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SELF Renus Velt 1905 1971 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SELF Sarah B. 1900 NDD Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SELF Sarah E. 1904 1980 Moriah Primitive Baptist Church
SELLERS Benjamin C. 1889 1979 Colbert City Cemetery
SELLERS M. Dora 1874 1957 Colbert City Cemetery
SENSING Howard Wayne 1937 2003 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SETTLE Ben Carlton 1916 1918 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SETTLE Mary L. 1867 1950 Carlton City Cemetery
SETTLE Mozelle   1894 1981 Carlton City Cemetery
SETTLE William H. 1859 1930 Carlton City Cemetery
SETZER Josephine B. 1841 1904 Colbert City Cemetery
SEXTON Earl L. 1896 1976 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SEXTON Fred J. 1925 1988 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SEXTON Idell M. 1898 1969 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SEXTON Kathleen W. 1931 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SEXTON Norman J. 1934 1985 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SEXTON Sarah Frances 1927 2002 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SEYMORE Gussie Dudley 1897 1984 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SEYMORE James E. 1877 1967 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SEYMORE James J. 1884 1946 Comer City Cemetery
SEYMORE Minnie L. 1885 1965 Comer City Cemetery
SEYMOUR Cecile F. 1904 1991 Jones Chapel Methodist Church
SEYMOUR Elizabeth Emerline 1901 1973 Carlton City Cemetery
SEYMOUR Etta Mae 1897 1990 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SEYMOUR Frances E. 1931 2001 Colbert City Cemetery
SEYMOUR Hettie Kidd 1882 1961 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SEYMOUR Louise Stevens 1910 1997 Carlton City Cemetery
SEYMOUR Luther D. 1902 1979 Jones Chapel Methodist Church
SEYMOUR Martha Frances Kidd 1877 1949 Carlton City Cemetery
SEYMOUR Oria Mae 1919 1941 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SEYMOUR Sewell Lawrence 1906 1975 Carlton City Cemetery
SEYMOUR Sewell Marcus 1875 1952 Carlton City Cemetery
SEYMOUR Sue Belin SL SL Carlton City Cemetery
SEYMOUR Thomas Jackson 1904 1970 Carlton City Cemetery
SEYMOUR William F. 1923 2003 Colbert City Cemetery
SEYMOUR William Lester 1895 1973 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SEYMOUR William Oren 1897 1951 Carlton City Cemetery
SHACKELFORD Eunice J. 1879 1944 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SHACKELFORD John Wesley 1876 1957 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SHACKELFORD Louise   1916 1979 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SHACKELFORD Ralph W. 1902 1954 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SHACKELFORD Rosa A. 1909 1954 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SHACKELFORD Walter A. 1916 1976 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SHARP Allen B. 1896 1972 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Angie Ruth 1922 1986 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Barbara A. 1917 1994 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHARP Bascom Arnold 1938 1995 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHARP Bascom B. 1856 1936 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Bernice L., d/o B.B. & Etta 1903 1904 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Clarence E. 1894 1973 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Ellie K. 1894 1968 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Etta D. 1867 1956 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Infant d/o A.B. & Leona 1923 1923 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Infant s/o A.B. & Leona 1925 1925 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Jacqueline Childers 1944 NDD Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHARP Johnnie H. 1920 1973 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Lena Mae 1907 1986 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Leona B. 1901 1966 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Ravaud E., s/o C.E. & Ellie 1914 1914 Colbert City Cemetery
SHARP Ruby P. 1908 1998 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHARP Vickie Lynn 1964 1966 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHARP Wesley B. 1916 1992 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHARP Zimmie B. 1908 1992 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHAW Bertha N. 1896 1981 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SHAW Charles T. 1877 1949 Diamond Hill Baptist Church
SHAW Elzora H. 1884 1960 Diamond Hill Baptist Church
SHAW Guy Durward 1904 1961 Diamond Hill Baptist Church
SHAW I. G. 1921 1966 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SHAW J. Gordon 1892 1980 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SHAW Leck 1893 1938 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SHAW Mack B. 1851 1926 New Hope Presbyterian Church
SHAW Maria W. 1929 1994 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SHAW Mary E. 1852 1907 Colbert City Cemetery
SHAW Mitchela, d/o W.E. & M.E. 1879 1912 Colbert City Cemetery
SHAW Oscar O. B. SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SHAW Robert Milton 1951 2001 Macedonia Independent Holiness
SHAW Ronald Edward 1954 1998 Macedonia Independent Holiness
SHAW Sallie B. 1894 1952 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SHAW Willis Milton 1933 2003 Macedonia Independent Holiness
SHEA Michael E. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SHEA Neal A. 1949 1984 Colbert City Cemetery
SHEAD Phillip Jerry 1947 1984 Macedonia Independent Holiness
SHEDD Daisy Mae 1893 1925 Kidd Cemetery
SHELNUT Claude L. 1927 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SHELNUT Etta G. 1877 1945 Kirk Cemetery
SHELNUT Euarl 1937 1985 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHELNUT Frank M. 1875 1947 Kirk Cemetery
SHELNUT Horace O. 1931 1970 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHELNUT Jerry Kenneth 1955 1990 Old Hull Cemetery
SHELNUT Libby E. 1901 1979 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SHELNUT Nancy F. 1909 1999 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHELNUT Oliver 1906 1972 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHELNUT Sarah Ann 1912 1943 Kirk Cemetery
SHELNUT W. Edwin 1935 1960 Hull Baptist Church Cemetery
SHELNUTT Nathaniel Henry, s/o Mr. & Mrs. James 1999 1999 Colbert City Cemetery
SHELNUTT W. Mildred 1913 1986 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SHELNUTT Willie F. 1915 1976 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SHELTON Alma J. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SHELTON Amanda M. 1986 1986 Colbert City Cemetery
SHELTON Bide C. 1893 1988 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SHELTON Buster 1972 1998 Colbert City Cemetery
SHELTON Clarence L. 1932 2004 Colbert City Cemetery
SHELTON James F., Jr. 1953 1954 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SHELTON James Leonard 1894 1976 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SHELTON John Henry 1922 1923 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SHELTON Lena S. 1900 1969 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SHELTON Ronald P. 1970 1970 Colbert City Cemetery
SHELTON William B. "Buster" 1971 1998 Colbert City Cemetery
SHERRER Cora M. 1885 1955 Fork Cemetery
SHERRER Esther B. 1921 1991 Fork Cemetery
SHERRER Infants Sons 1915 1915 Fork Cemetery
SHERRER James E. 1923 NDD Fork Cemetery
SHERRER John W. 1883 1964 Fork Cemetery
SHETTERLEY Vivian W. 1940 2000 Colbert City Cemetery
SHEVLIN James R. SL SL Comer City Cemetery
SHEVLIN Mary E. SL SL Comer City Cemetery
SHIELDS John Newton 1851 1926 Allen Family Cemetery
SHINNICK Clyde T. 1914 1996 Pittman Family Cemetery
SHINNICK William A. 1906 1978 Pittman Family Cemetery
SHORES Leslie O. 1887 1947 Carlton City Cemetery
SHORES Mary 1883 1964 Carlton City Cemetery
SHORT Cora F. 1892 1985 Minish Family Cemetery
SHORT Elizabeth Adams 1861 1954 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SHORT Grogan A. 1885 1959 Minish Family Cemetery
SHORT J. W. 1859 1914 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SHORT John Almond 1902 1971 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SHORT John L. 1884 1927 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SHORT Mozelle Owens 1903 1981 Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SHORT Saleaty K. 1842 1920 Minish Family Cemetery
SHORT Susie E. 1903 1985 Minish Family Cemetery
SHORT Virginia 1923 1924 Minish Family Cemetery
SHORT W. E. 1847 1929 Minish Family Cemetery
SHORT William M. 1879 1953 Minish Family Cemetery
SHUBERT Annette L. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SHUBERT C. Nelson 1944 2003 Colbert City Cemetery
SICKLE Donald Steven 1918 1987 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SILVEY Clarance D. 1903 1984 Colbert City Cemetery
SILVEY John 1925 1942 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMES Sara B. 1930 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Albert R. 1909 1995 Macedonia Independent Holiness
SIMMONS Aubrey T. 1920 1975 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Berry L. 1925 1927 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Bessie Ruth 1927 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SIMMONS David P. 1810 1887 Fork Cemetery
SIMMONS Della D. 1874 1959 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SIMMONS Dessie D. 1874 1959 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SIMMONS Elizabeth M. 1832 1893 Fork Cemetery
SIMMONS Elmer O. 1920 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SIMMONS Ester Lee 1882 1888 Vineyards Creek Baptist Church
SIMMONS Evie B. 1891 1983 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMMONS Florence Campbell 1916 1987 Macedonia Independent Holiness
SIMMONS Francis Y. 1926 1977 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMMONS G. Fulton 1892 1941 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMMONS George Richard 1938 1979 Macedonia Independent Holiness
SIMMONS George W. 1867 1947 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SIMMONS George W. 1867 1947 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SIMMONS Grady Leo 1910 1969 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Guy 1916 1928 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS H. S., Mrs. 1807 1880 Fork Cemetery
SIMMONS Hollis E. 1893 1961 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Infant Son 1867 1867 Fork Cemetery
SIMMONS Infant Son 1958 1958 Fork Cemetery
SIMMONS James Fate 1888 1914 Comer City Cemetery
SIMMONS James T. 1906 1963 Fork Cemetery
SIMMONS Jessie B. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SIMMONS Joe Terry 1954 1972 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SIMMONS John B. 1853 1930 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS L. A. 1881 1916 Comer City Cemetery
SIMMONS Lee   1897 1950 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Lucy E. 1896 1937 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Manley Cleveland 1882 1958 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Mary E. 1860 1935 Comer City Cemetery
SIMMONS Mary Lee 1884 1964 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Mary M. 1907 1996 Fork Cemetery
SIMMONS Mary Nancy 1855 1924 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Robena M 1928 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SIMMONS Robert H. 1886 1938 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Rosie May 1905 1905 Lystra Primitive Baptist Church
SIMMONS Roy 1904 1978 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SIMMONS Roy 1904 1978 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SIMMONS Sarah F. 1891 1892 Collins Family Cemetery
SIMMONS Trove A. 1930 1930 Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Virginia Dorris 1924 1934 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMMONS Wayne W. 1940 1956 New Hope Presbyterian Church
SIMMONS Wiley Ed 1928 2000 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SIMMONS William F. NBD 1935 Comer City Cemetery
SIMMONS Winnie B. 1914 1972 Blue Stone Baptist Church
SIMMONS Wm. C. 1835 1909 Fork Cemetery
SIMMS Hugh W. 1938 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SIMMS Mary E. 1943 2001 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SIMPKINS Clinton W. 1906 1973 Comer City Cemetery
SIMPKINS Dorothy C. 1914 NDD Comer City Cemetery
SIMS Albert T. 1888 1945 Fork Cemetery
SIMS Belle Hardman 1887 1967 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMS Blanche H. 1927 NDD Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SIMS Chas. W. [1876] 1933 Meadow Family Cemetery
SIMS Edna Bernice Sanders 1916 1998 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMS Elizabeth W. Griffeth 1845 1917 Meadow Family Cemetery
SIMS Eva Luclare, d/o J.A. & M.N. 1909 1911 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMS Geraldine Sanders 1915 1956 Pleasant Grove Baptist Church
SIMS James Bulloch 1879 1931 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMS James Eric 1926 1945 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMS James H. 1926 NDD Union Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMS James H. SL SL Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMS Janie P. 1849 1923 Fork Cemetery
SIMS Jesse Albinus 1878 1963 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMS John D.   1889 1963 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMS John Murray 1841 1906 Meadow Family Cemetery
SIMS John Norris, Sr. 1916 1981 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMS Margaret Norris 1883 1978 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMS Martha NBD NDD Fork Cemetery
SIMS Martha E. 1828 1851 Fork Cemetery
SIMS Mary NBD NDD Fork Cemetery
SIMS Mattie E. 1849 1921 Colbert City Cemetery
SIMS Sara B. 1930 1999 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SIMS William H. 1922 1984 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SKELTON Clinton 1944 NDD Waggoner Grove Cemetery
SKELTON Clinton NBD 1962 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
SKELTON Geneva 1927 1997 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
SKELTON Rosa M. Curry 1940 1993 Waggoner Grove Cemetery
SKINNER Annie Lou M. 1934 1992 Minish Family Cemetery
SLAPPEY Ernest D. SL SL Colbert City Cemetery
SLAPPEY Lucy M. 1928 1991 Colbert City Cemetery
SLATON Celie Lee 1910 1999 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SLATON James Clyde 1893 1979 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SLATON John H. 1928 2002 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SLATON Sharon E. 1942 1994 Meadow Baptist Church Cemetery
SLAYTON Ruth M. (Marie) 1943 2000 Danielsville Memorial Gardens
SLOAN Dewey Arlin 1910 1990 Comer City Cemetery
SLOAN Dora F. 1915 1996 Comer City Cemetery
SLOAN Jesse Sidney 1925 1991 Comer City Cemetery
SLOAN Marilyn Luke SL SL Comer City Cemetery

Cemetery Index by
Wendy Human McGrath


Return to Cemetery Index

Return to Home Page

gagenweb logo

Compilation Copyright 1998 - Present by The GAGenWeb Project Team